For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BPQ)BALHARSHAH to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPBPQ01:35YPR19:3518:00M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSBPQ05:15YPR00:3019:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBPQ09:10YPR04:4519:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBPQ09:10YPR09:4524:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIBPQ13:10SBC06:4017:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPBPQ14:40YPR11:1520:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLBPQ15:10YNK14:1523:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPBPQ17:00YPR07:5514:55M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBPQ17:55SBC12:5519:00M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPBPQ19:00YNK12:5317:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPBPQ19:10YPR13:3018:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPBPQ19:20YNK12:4817:28TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBPQ19:55YPR16:4020:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBPQ22:10SBC20:2022:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBPQ22:40SBC20:4022:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPBPQ22:40KJM19:4821:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPBPQ22:45KJM19:4821:03TH3A22353 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
2022/01/2213-01-2022
Restoration of Wardha – Balharshah Passenger with MEMU Rake


Restoration of Wardha – Balharshah Passenger with MEMU Rake

Railways have decided to restore the Train No. 01315/01316 Wardha – Balharshah – Wardha passenger special with MEMU rake with effect from 14.1.2022 till further advice. The fare of this MEMU train will be of unreserved mail/express.

01315 MEMU will leave Wardha at 06.30 hrs w.e.f. 14.1.2022 till further advice and arrive Balharshah at 09.45 hrs same day.

01316 MEMU will leave Balharshah at 17.00 hrs w.e.f. 14.1.2022 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 21.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Bhugaon, Sonegaon, Wagholi, Hinganghat, Nagari, Chikni Road, Warora, Majri Junction, Bhandak, Tadali, Chandrapur, Babupeth.

Composition: 8 Car MEMU Rake

For detailed timings and halts of the MEMU train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are requested to  adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: January 13, 2022

PR No.2022/01/22

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit