For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (TYMR)Tiruvanmiyur


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rajiv Gandhi IT Expy , Tiruvanmiyur , Chennai 600 041 Tamil Nadu

Station Code: TYMR

Station Name: Tiruvanmiyur

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC00:02PER06:086:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25PER08:555:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35PER09:085:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30PER11:035:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30PER11:035:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPBNC06:10MAS11:004:50M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45PER11:434:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:15PER13:585:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30MAS15:357:05SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12MAS15:156:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55MAS15:505:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15PER15:405:25TU,F3A12503 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBNC10:20MAS15:505:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42PER19:384:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12PER20:185:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPSBC16:15MAS21:405:25M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45MAS05:156:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:52PER03:484:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12PER04:285:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12PER04:285:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40PER05:255:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55PER07:007:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0104-12-2021
Bhubaneswar
MORE TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED IN VIEW OF CYCLONE JAWAD


In order to ensure the Safety of passengers and in view of Cyclone - Jawad, it has been decided to cancel the following trains o­n 4th & 5th December, 2021.

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 4th December, 2021:

 

01.18045 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Howrah.

 

02.12841 Howrah Chennai Central Coromandal Express from Howrah.

 

03.22877 Howrah-Ernakulam Express from Howrah.

 

04.18420 Jayanagar—Puri Express from Jaynagar.

 

05.18409 Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Howrah.

 

06.12837 Howrah-Puri Express from Howrah.

 

07.12863 Howrah0Yesvantpur Express from Howrah.

 

08.18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express from Hatia.

 

10.18047 Howrah-Vasco-da-gama Amaravati Express from Howrah.

 

11.12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail from Howrah.

 

12.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

13.17481 Bilaspur-Tirupati Express from Bilaspur.

 

14.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba.

 

15.13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad.

 

16.18447 Bhubaneswar-Jagadalpur Hirakhand Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

17.20837 Bhubaneswar-Junagarh Road Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

18.18426 Durg-Puri Express from Durg.

 

19.08461 Cuttack-Paradeep Special from Cuttack.

 

20.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad.

 

21.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad.

 

22.17480 Tirupati-Bilaspur Express from Tirupati.

 

23.22606 Villupuram-Purulia Express from Villupuram.

 

24.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express from Secunderabad.

 

25.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai.

 

26.18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express.

 

27.11019 CSMT, Mumbai-Bhubaneswar Konark Express from Mumbai.

 

28.17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur.

 

29.18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

30.13352 Alleppy-Dhanbad Express from Allppey.

 

31.12375 Tambaram-Jasidih Express from Tambaram.

 

32.18448 Jagadalpur-Bhubaneswar Hirakhand Express from Jagadalpur.

 

33.20838 Junagarh Road-Bhubaneswar Express from Junagarh Road.

 

34.08462 Paradeep-Cuttack Special from Paradeep.

 

35.08454 Cuttack-Bhadrak Special from Cuttack.

 

36.08453 Bhadrak-Cuttack Special from Bhadrak.

 

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 5th December, 2021:

 

01.18531 Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express from Palasa.

 

02.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prashanti Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

03.12845 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cant Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

04.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

05.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

07.18417 Puri-Gunupur Express from Puri.

 

08.18418 Gunupur-Puri Express from Gunupur.

 

09.20819 Puri-Okha Express from Puri.

 

10.22871 Bhubaneswar-Tirupati Express from Bhubaneswar.

 

11.18105 Rourkela-Puri Express from Rourkela.

 

12.17244 Rayagada-Guntur Express from Rayagada.

2

580/2021-22 03-12-2021
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



South Eastern Railway has cancelled the following train services due to cyclone ‘Jawad’.

Sl.

No

Train.

No

From - To

Journey Commencing o­n

1.

22818

Mysuru – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

&

06.12.2021

2.

12890

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly Superfast Express

06.12.2021

3.

18638

Bangalore Cantonment – Hatia Weekly Express

07.12.2021

4.

22808

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

5.

22642

Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

6.

12663

Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Bi-Weekly Superfast Express

05.12.2021

                    

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit