For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BDC)BANDEL JN to (KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROAD


Address: Bandel, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BDC

Station Name: BANDEL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 457

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khagra Ghat Railway Station, Khagraghat, West Bengal 742187, India

Station Code: KGLE

Station Name: KHAGRAGHAT ROAD

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53181LALGOLA PASSBP00:01BEB03:2627:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53171SDAH LGL PASSBP04:14BEB07:463:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
13017GANADEVTA EXPBDC06:51AZ12:155:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUBDC06:56KGLE11:024:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
13113HAZARDUARI EXPBP07:20BEB09:512:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13113 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBDC08:32KGLE11:523:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSBP08:36BEB12:183:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPBDC08:48AZ12:103:22M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSBP10:58BEB14:053:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRBP13:10BEB16:383:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSBP14:29BEB17:513:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPBDC14:58KGLE17:552:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPBDC16:01KGLE19:053:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSNH16:56BEB19:192:23TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSNH17:33BEB20:152:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSBDC18:55KGLE21:512:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUBP20:02BEB22:552:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUBP20:50BEB23:392:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPBDC20:54KGLE00:023:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPBDC21:27KGLE00:343:07TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPBDC21:30KGLE00:343:04M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSBDC22:21KGLE02:153:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSBDC22:52KGLE01:282:36SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSBDC22:54AZ01:462:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPBDC22:54AZ02:023:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHBDC22:54AZ01:462:52TH,SU3A12517 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPBDC23:30AZ04:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13027 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2022
Press Release: EXAMINATION SPECIAL BETWEEN SEALDAH & NEW JALPAIGURI

EXAMINATION SPECIAL BETWEEN SEALDAH & NEW JALPAIGURI

 

Kolkata, June 13, 2022:

 

For the sake of convenience of examinees, o­ne more special train will run between Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri as under:-

·05747 New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Examination Special will leave New Jalpaiguri o­n 14.06.2022 at 07:00 hrs. to reach Sealdah at 23:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 05748 Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Examination Special will leave Sealdah o­n 15.06.2022 at 23:10 hrs. to reach New Jalpaiguri at 10:10 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Katwa, Azimganj, New Farakka, Malda Town and Katihar enroute in both directions.

Booking of tickets for 05748 Sealdah – New Jalpaiguri Examination Special is available through PRS & Internet. Special charge will be realized in addition to normal mail/express fare. Concessional booking will not be allowed. Tatkal quota will not be available. Trains will have reserved and unreserved accommodations.

 






2
10-06-2022
Press Release: HON’BLE MOS(R) DEDICATES TO THE NATION VARIOUS PROJECTS AT KAMARKUNDU

HON’BLE MOS(R) DEDICATES TO THE NATION VARIOUS PROJECTS AT KAMARKUNDU

Kolkata, June 10, 2022

Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Govt. of India   dedicates to the nation a host of projects including newly completed 3rd Line between Bandel & Magra Stations, Yard remodelling and Commissioning of India's Largest Electronic Interlocking Cabin at Bandel covering 1002 routes, Yard remodelling & commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Adisaptagram, Modification of Electronic Interlocking at Magra, New Station Building including Electronic Interlocking at Chandannagar Station, New Road Over Bridge at Kamarkundu Station, New Station Building at Kamarkundu, New Platform Shelter at Kamarkundu, Extended Foot Over Bridge at Balarambati, Mirzapur Bankipur & Adisaptagram Stations, Raised/Extended/Widened Platforms at Adisaptagram, Kamarkundu, Balarambati, and Mirzapur Bankipur Stations, Up loop line platform at Magra Station, Extended Subway at Adisaptagram Station. Hon’ble MOS(R) also laid foundation stone for new Road Under Bridge (RUB) at Kamarkundu station through video conferencing o­n 10.6.2022. All the projects pertaining to Hooghly district of West Bengal comes to the tune of ₹254 core.

Smt. Locket Chatterjee, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Shri Biman Ghosh, Hon’ble MLA, Pursurah, Shri Madhusudhan Bag, Hon’ble MLA, Arambag, Shri Biswanath Karak, Hon’ble MLA, Goghat and Shri Susanta Ghosh, Hon’ble MLA, Khanakul were also graced the occasion.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Danve said that by commissioning of Bandel - Magra 3rd line, a stretch of 6.99 km, which is a super-critical project between Bandel & Magra will make provision of seamless movement of traffic from Bandel to Bainchi and increase the mobility o­n Howrah – Barddhaman Main Line. With the commissioning of 3rd line between Bandel & Magra, world’s largest state-of-the-art Electronic Interlocking System (EI) has also been commissioned at Bandel station, which have provision of 1002 routes. He also said that in an endeavour to provide more comfort to the passengers at station premises, Eastern Railway has augmented various passenger amenities at different stations in Hooghly district. Smt. Locket Chatterjee, Hon’ble Member of Parliament also spoke o­n the occasion.

With the opening of 995 metre long Kamarkundu Road Over Bridge (ROB) o­n the state highway near Kamarkundu Railway station, connectivity between Baidyabati - Tarakeswar - Champadanga in Hooghly district will be enhanced increasing average speed of trains, convenience of traffic carrying passengers and goods which in turn will accelerate socio-economic development of Hooghly district of West Bengal.

Shri Manish Jain, Divisional Railway Manager, Eastern Railway, Howrah gave the welcome address while Shri Ajay Kumar, Chief Engineer/Con delivered vote of thanks.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit