For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (SBP)SAMBALPUR


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18421PURI AJMER EXPBBS00:08SBP05:155:07M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPBBS00:08SBP05:004:52F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBBS01:18SBPY07:005:42W3A19318 Status
58132PURI ROU PASSBBS06:15SBP15:409:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58132 Status
12893BLGR EXPRESSBBS06:30SBP11:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12893 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBBS06:45SBP12:255:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPBBS07:05SBP13:056:00M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBBS07:10SBP12:305:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBS07:10SBPY11:584:48SA1A,2A,3A,20817 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBBS07:55SBPY12:204:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSBBS07:55SBP12:304:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPBBS12:45SBPY17:004:15SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLBBS12:45SBPY17:004:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
22840BBS ROU SF INT EBBS14:10SBPY18:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22840 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBBS17:07SBP22:054:58W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
18304PURI SBP INT EXPBBS17:25SBP22:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18304 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBBS19:43SBP02:006:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPBBS19:55SBP02:256:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHBBS20:15SBPY01:004:45TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPBBS21:10SBP02:004:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPBBS21:10SBP02:004:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREBBS21:15SBP04:006:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPBBS22:38SBPY04:305:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPBBS22:48SBP05:156:27TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit