For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (SBP)SAMBALPUR to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18426DURG PURI EXPSBP00:30BBS07:357:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPSBP01:00BBS07:106:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXSBP01:00BBS07:106:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLSBPY01:10BBS07:106:00TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHSBPY02:10BBS08:005:50M,W,SA3A12831 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPSBPY02:35BBS08:055:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPSBP02:45BBS08:005:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSSBP02:45BBS08:205:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
18303SBP PURI INT EXPSBP06:00BBS11:175:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18303 Status
22839ROU BBS SF INT ERGL07:18BBS12:305:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22839 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPSBP09:40BBS14:354:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPSBP09:40BBS16:056:25W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPSBP09:40BBS14:354:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPSBPY10:10BBS16:156:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
18422AII PURI EXPSBP10:25BBS16:376:12TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSSBP12:10BBS21:058:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXSBPY12:30BBS18:055:35TU3A19317 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPSBP14:15BBS20:156:00SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNISBPY15:17BBS20:054:48SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12894BBS EXPRESSSBP16:35BBS21:405:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12894 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESSBP22:35BBS05:427:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSSBP23:00BBS05:556:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPRGL23:40BBS06:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPSBP23:45BBS06:206:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESSBPDestinationBBS05:20341159:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-06-2022
TODAY’S HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
PRESS RELEASE


TODAY’S HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR JAN SHATABDI EXPRESS RESCHEDULED

Kolkata, 25th June, 2022:

     12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14.40 hrs instead of 13.25 hrs today (25.06.2022) due to late running of link train. 



.........




2
2022/06/5524-06-2022
Mega Block on 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Mega Block o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 25/26.06.2022 (Saturday/Sunday Night)

 

 

Byculla-Matunga (Saturday/Sunday Night) Up fast line from 11.30 pm to 4.30 am and Dn fast line from 00.40 am to 5.40 am

Dn fast service leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 5.20 am will be diverted o­n Dn slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations, halting as per their schedule halt and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Up fast services leaving Thane from 10.58 pm to 11.15 pm will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations, halting as per scheduled halts and will arrive destination 10 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Diversion of Mail/Express Trains

 

Dn Mail /Express train 12051 CSMT-Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express will be diverted o­n Dn Slow line between Byculla and Matunga stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No. 1 and will be handed over 10 to12 minutes late than schedule time at Roha.

 

Up Mail/Express trains 11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express, 11020 Bhubaneswar-CSMT Konark Express and 12810 Howrah- Mumbai Mail will be diverted o­n UP slow line between Matunga and Byculla stations and will take double halt at Dadar Platform No.3 and will arrive destination 10-15 minutes behind scheduled.

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm


Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/ Vadala Road from 11.16 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.48 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 5.13 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.


Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
The maintenance mega block is essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---

Date: June 24, 2022

PR No.2022/06/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit