For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (AMLA)AMLA JN to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Amla, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: AMLA

Station Name: AMLA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59386PANCHVALLEY PAAMLA00:40ET05:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPAMLA01:20ET04:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPAMLA02:43ET04:351:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPAMLA05:17ET08:052:48TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSAMLA05:17ET08:052:48W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPAMLA10:12ET12:202:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
22112NGP BSL SUP EXPAMLA10:12ET12:402:28M,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22112 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPAMLA10:23ET13:403:17TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
51829NGP ET PASSAMLA11:50ET17:455:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51829 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPAMLA12:05ET14:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPAMLA12:05ET14:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPAMLA12:40ET14:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
19714SC JP EXPAMLA13:30ET15:552:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPAMLA14:57ET17:152:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESAMLA15:38ET17:452:07M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESAMLA15:38ET17:452:07TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPAMLA18:30ET21:002:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPAMLA19:19ET22:102:51F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPAMLA19:19ET22:102:51TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPAMLA19:32ET22:102:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXAMLA19:33ET22:102:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPAMLA19:33ET22:102:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12924NGP INDORE EXPAMLA21:34ET00:052:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,12924 Status
12159AMI JBP SUP EXPAMLA23:56ET02:452:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12159 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/2914-06-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Railways have decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur as per details given below:

05401 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.6.2021(Wednesday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05402 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 07.50 hrs o­n 18.6.2021(Friday) and arrive Gorakhpur at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur Katni, Satna, Chitrakut Dham, Banda, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 05402 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2021/06/2511-06-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Varanasi (8 trips)- bookings open on 12.6.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Varanasi (8 trips)

 

Railways have decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Varanasi as per details given below:

04239 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai at 23.50 hrs o­n 12.6.2021,14.6.2021, 16.6.2021 and 18.6.2021 and arrive Varanasi at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

 

04240 special will leave Varanasi at 19.15 hrs o­n 11.6.2021, 13.6.2021, 15.6.2021 and 17.6.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai at 22.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna and Prayagraj Chheoki.

 

Composition: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 8 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for special train No. 04239 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: June 11, 2021

PR No.2021/06/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit