For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN to (RJT)RAJKOT JN


Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV

Station Name: ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPBH01:06RJT08:337:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBH02:21RJT10:107:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSAKV04:02RJT11:527:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSAKV04:04RJT12:007:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBH04:43RJT12:107:27TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBH05:06RJT12:257:19M,W,SA3A22923 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBH05:18RJT13:268:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBH07:07RJT15:288:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSAKV10:41RJT19:008:19M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSAKV10:41RJT19:008:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPAKV10:41RJT19:038:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBH13:06RJT20:557:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITYAKV14:16RJT21:577:41TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22959 Status
22961HAPA INTERCITYAKV14:16RJT22:007:44MFC,CC,2S,GN,22961 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPBH14:51RJT22:558:04M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPAKV15:18RJT00:499:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPAKV21:51RJT05:207:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPAKV22:04RJT05:207:16M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPAKV22:45RJT06:508:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1126-11-2019
Mumbai
70TH CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED ON WESTERN RAILWAY WITH ENTHUSIASM


70TH CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED o­n WESTERN RAILWAY WITH ENTHUSIASM


Photo caption: Shri A.K. Gupta – General Manager of Western Railway can be seen reading the “Preamble” of the Constitution of India to celebrate the 70th Constitution Day in the presence of various senior officers and staff atWestern Railway’s Headquarter Lawns at Churchgate o­n Tuesday, 26th November, 2019.

On 26th November, 2019, 70thConstitution Day was observed with enthusiasm to mark the adoption of the Constitution of India o­n 26th November, 1949. Shri A.K. Gupta – General Manager of Western Railway read out the “Preamble” of the Constitution of India at the lawns of Western Railway’s Headquarter, Churchgate in the august presence of senior officers and staff. The reading of the Preamble was done to encourage brotherhood to maintain unity and integrity among the citizens as well as to make them imbibe the very objective of the Preamble.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Constitution Day was also observed over all six Divisions and various other Railway units. Posters and banners were put at important stations, railway offices and at significant places across Western Railway to commemorate the 70thConstitution Day of India. Pamphlets were also distributed to the passengers for awareness regarding the Constitution and the Constitution Day. The Preamble and its related material will be displayed at stations where LED screens are available for the knowledge and awareness of the people at large. Divisional Railway Managers of Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bhavnagar, Rajkot, Ratlam & Mumbai read the Preamble in the DRM office premises. The event was also organised at all major stations, workshops, sheds, etc.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit