For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (RJT)RAJKOT JN to (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN


Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV

Station Name: ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19016SAURASHTRA EXPRJT01:30AKV11:049:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPRJT04:28BH12:187:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSRJT05:25AKV13:047:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSRJT05:25BH12:567:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSRJT05:25AKV13:237:58M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJT05:25AKV13:227:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYRJT06:15AKV13:537:38TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYRJT06:15AKV13:537:38M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSRJT08:35AKV16:017:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRJT08:35AKV16:017:26M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPRJT12:30BH19:417:11SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSRJT12:44BH20:047:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPRJT13:30BH21:137:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPRJT15:33AKV23:528:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPRJT18:15BH01:397:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILRJT18:15BH01:397:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARRJT21:22BH04:507:28TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSRJT22:41AKV06:307:49F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPRJT22:41AKV06:307:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSRJT23:55BH07:507:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1126-11-2019
Mumbai
70TH CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED ON WESTERN RAILWAY WITH ENTHUSIASM


70TH CONSTITUTION DAY OBSERVED o­n WESTERN RAILWAY WITH ENTHUSIASM


Photo caption: Shri A.K. Gupta – General Manager of Western Railway can be seen reading the “Preamble” of the Constitution of India to celebrate the 70th Constitution Day in the presence of various senior officers and staff atWestern Railway’s Headquarter Lawns at Churchgate o­n Tuesday, 26th November, 2019.

On 26th November, 2019, 70thConstitution Day was observed with enthusiasm to mark the adoption of the Constitution of India o­n 26th November, 1949. Shri A.K. Gupta – General Manager of Western Railway read out the “Preamble” of the Constitution of India at the lawns of Western Railway’s Headquarter, Churchgate in the august presence of senior officers and staff. The reading of the Preamble was done to encourage brotherhood to maintain unity and integrity among the citizens as well as to make them imbibe the very objective of the Preamble.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Constitution Day was also observed over all six Divisions and various other Railway units. Posters and banners were put at important stations, railway offices and at significant places across Western Railway to commemorate the 70thConstitution Day of India. Pamphlets were also distributed to the passengers for awareness regarding the Constitution and the Constitution Day. The Preamble and its related material will be displayed at stations where LED screens are available for the knowledge and awareness of the people at large. Divisional Railway Managers of Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bhavnagar, Rajkot, Ratlam & Mumbai read the Preamble in the DRM office premises. The event was also organised at all major stations, workshops, sheds, etc.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit