For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (AGC)AGRA CANTT to (LJN)LUCKNOW NE


Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13240KOTA PNBE EXPAGC02:25LKO08:506:25M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPAGC02:25LKO08:506:25TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGC04:40LKO14:159:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12180LJN INTERCITYAF05:45LJN11:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12180 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSAGC06:55LKO13:456:50F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPAGC07:05ASH13:376:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPAF08:55LKO15:106:15SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSAF13:25LKO20:507:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESAF13:25LKO20:507:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPAGC15:15LKO04:0012:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47LKO03:157:28TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47LKO03:157:28M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESIDH19:47LKO03:157:28W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSIDH21:28ASH06:208:52M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSIDH21:28ASH06:208:52TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/5026-02-2021
Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-Bookings open on 28.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway  has decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, as per details given below:

01081 Weekly special will  leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday at 16.40 hrs with effect from 03.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 02.00 hrs o­n third day.

01082 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur every Friday at 16.05 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi (only for 01082), Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01081 on normal fare will open o­n 28.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains pleas28.2.2021e visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/50

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
23-02-2021
Press Release:HON’BLE PRIME MINISTER INAUGURATED/DEDICATED TO THE NATION A SERIES OF PROGRAMMES PERTAINING TO RAIL CONNECTIVITY, CONVENIENCE OF PASSENGERS & DEVELOPMENT OF RAILWAY INFRASTRUCTURE



HON’BLE PRIME MINISTER INAUGURATED/DEDICATED TO THE NATION A SERIES OF PROGRAMMES PERTAINING TO RAIL CONNECTIVITY, CONVENIENCE OF 
PASSENGERS & DEVELOPMENT OF RAILWAY INFRASTRUCTURE

Kolkata, February 22, 2021:

Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated extended North-South corridor of Metro Railway between Noapara & Dakshineswar, flagged off first metro service in Noapara – Dakshineswar Section, 3rd line between Kalaikunda - Jhargram and Dedicated to the Nation Doubling of line between Azimganj & Khagraghat Road, 4th line between Dankuni & Baruipara and 3rd line between Rasulpur & Magra in a programme today (22.2.2021) at Dunlop Estate Village, Hooghly, West Bengal. 

His Excellency Governor, West Bengal, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution, Govt. of India, Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Minister of State, Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India graced the occasion.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution, Govt. of India, said that the Kisan Rail which have run from Sangola to Shalimar benefitted the peasants economically. In this year’s budget, ₹. 6636 crores have been allotted for the development of Railway system in West Bengal. He also said that the Vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat is the original goal of Indian Railways.

Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the projects inaugurated/dedicated to the Nation today will improve the quality of lives of lakhs of people in & around Hooghly. He also said that the impact of Atma Nirbhar Bharat is felt in the Metro or Railway system being constructed in India today. The technology used for implementation of different Railway projects is purely indigenous. He also said that in West Bengal there is possibility of international trade. The projects will make lives easier and will lead to industrial growth.

It is stated that the 2nd line between Azimganj & Khagraghat Road has been constructed at a cost of ₹.239.38 crores. The total length of the newly constructed 2nd line between Azmiganj & Khagraghat Road is 14.60 km. The project augmented the Railway infrastructure in Howrah – Bandel – Azimganj section. It will particularly facilitate connectivity of power plant at Sagardighi & Farakka. Doubling of the line will help in running more passenger and goods train services. This will provide better operational fluidity, enhancing the safety of train operations and reduce journey time. During commissioning of the 2nd line, many works related to passenger amenities such as construction of station building, waiting hall, platforms, water booths and toilets have been undertaken.

The 4th line between Dankuni & Baruipara has been constructed at a cost of ₹.195 crores. The total length of the newly constructed 4th line between Dankuni & Baruipara is 11.28 km. It will provide better operational flexibility for movement of passenger trains and will ease movement of freight trains in Dankuni – Baruipara section of Howrah – Barddhaman Chord line. During commissioning of this 4th line, many works related to passenger amenities have been undertaken.

The 3rd line between Rasulpur & Magra has been constructed at a cost of ₹.759 crores. The total length of the newly constructed 3rd line is 42 km. It will reduce journey time and enhance the safety of train operations. It will also provide operational fluidity in Rasulpur – Magra section of Howrah – Barddhaman Main line. During commissioning of this 3rd line, many works related to passenger amenities have also been undertaken.

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway & Metro Railway, Shri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway along with other senior Railway officers were present o­n the occasion.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit