For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18005 HWH KORAPUT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18005-HWH SBP JDB EXP
Howrah jn to Jagdalpur | Distance-1163Kms | Travel Time 25:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:3001
2ULBULUBARIA22:0322:074:00331
3BZNBAGNAN22:2422:251:00461
4MCAMECHEDA22:3922:412:00591
5PKUPANSKURA22:5322:552:00711
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:4523:505:001161
7JGMJHARGRAM00:2400:262:001542
8TATATATANAGAR JN01:4201:475:002502
9SINISINI JN02:1402:151:002772
10RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN02:3102:321:002922
11CKPCHAKRADHARPUR02:5303:007:003122
12MOUMANOHARPUR03:5003:511:003732
13BZRBISRA04:1404:151:003992
14BNDMBONDAMUNDA04:2604:271:004062
15ROUROURKELA04:4305:2239:004132
16PPOPANPOSH05:3305:341:004192
17KLGKALUNGA05:4605:471:004272
18KXNKANSHBAHAL05:5805:591:004342
19GPRAJ GANGPUR06:1106:121:004432
20GPHGARPOS06:3106:321:004622
21BMBBAMRA06:4806:491:004782
22BEHBAGDIHI07:0507:061:004942
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN07:3507:5015:005152
24RGLRENGALI08:1508:172:005412
25SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:3808:402:005622
26SBPSAMBALPUR08:4509:0015:005632
27HKGHIRAKUD09:1209:142:005702
28BRGABARGARH ROAD09:5009:555:006062
29BRPLBARPALI10:1010:122:006252
30BLGRBALANGIR11:0011:055:006812
31SFCSAINTALA11:3211:342:007162
32BUDMBADMAL11:4111:432:007252
33TIGTITLAGARH12:1012:2010:007452
34KSNGKESINGA12:3312:385:007582
35RPRDRUPRA ROAD12:5312:552:007742
36NRLRNORLA ROAD13:0413:062:007812
37AMBAMBODALA13:3013:322:008062
38MNGDMUNIGUDA13:5313:552:008312
39THVTHERUBALI14:3814:402:008662
40SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD15:0815:102:008752
41RGDARAYAGADA15:2015:4525:008852
42TKRITIKIRI17:2717:292:009742
43LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD17:5818:002:009962
44DMNJDAMANJODI18:5318:552:0010392
45KRPUKORAPUT19:2519:5025:0010572
46JYPJEYPORE20:5320:552:0010992
47JDBJAGDALPUR22:45Destination11632
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 21st February 2020:

 

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway upto 25.02.2020, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·18108 Jagdalpur-Rourkela Express will remain cancelled from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah upto 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020 and 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be short originated from Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Sambalpur-Jagdalpur-Sambalpur upto 26.02.2020.

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express leaving Howrah from 23.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be short terminated at Balangir and 12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express will be short originated from Balangir from 24.02.2020 to 26.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Balangir-Titlagarh-Balangir during the above period.

 

………..

 





2
23-01-2020
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF FOUR PAIRS OF EXPRESS TRAINS OF SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF FOUR PAIRS OF EXPRESS TRAINS OF SER

 

Kolkata, 23rd January 2020

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment four important Express trains by attaching extra coaches o­n permanent basis the details of which are given as under:-

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra First AC cum AC-2 Tier Coach & o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach upto Sambalpur and o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach upto Jagdalpur w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach from Jagdalpur to Howrah w.e.f 03.04.2020. In addition, o­ne extra First AC cum AC-2 Tier Coach & o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach will be attached from Sambalpur to Howrah w.e.f 02.04.2020.

 

 

·22839/22840 Rourkela-Bhubaneswar-Rourkela Intercity Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-3 Tier & four extra General Chair Car Coaches w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

·18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC-2 Tier & two extra AC-3 Tier Coaches. This will be implemented w.e.f 01.04.2020 from Hatia & w.e.f 02.04.2020 from Purnia Court.

 

 

·18635/18636 Ranchi-Sasaram-Ranchi Express will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra AC Chair Car & three extra General Chair Car Coaches w.e.f 01.04.2020.

 

 

 

…….

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search