For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18005 HWH KORAPUT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18005-HWH SBP JDB EXP
Howrah jn to Jagdalpur | Distance-1163Kms | Travel Time 25:15Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
290517001170XX435XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource21:3001
2ULBULUBARIA22:0322:074:00331
3BZNBAGNAN22:2422:251:00461
4MCAMECHEDA22:3922:412:00591
5PKUPANSKURA22:5322:552:00711
6KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:4523:505:001161
7JGMJHARGRAM00:2400:262:001542
8TATATATANAGAR JN01:4201:475:002502
9SINISINI JN02:1402:151:002772
10RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN02:3102:321:002922
11CKPCHAKRADHARPUR02:5303:007:003122
12MOUMANOHARPUR03:5003:511:003732
13BZRBISRA04:1404:151:003992
14BNDMBONDAMUNDA04:2604:271:004062
15ROUROURKELA04:4305:2239:004132
16PPOPANPOSH05:3305:341:004192
17KLGKALUNGA05:4605:471:004272
18KXNKANSHBAHAL05:5805:591:004342
19GPRAJ GANGPUR06:1106:121:004432
20GPHGARPOS06:3106:321:004622
21BMBBAMRA06:4806:491:004782
22BEHBAGDIHI07:0507:061:004942
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN07:3507:5015:005152
24RGLRENGALI08:1508:172:005412
25SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:3808:402:005622
26SBPSAMBALPUR08:4509:0015:005632
27HKGHIRAKUD09:1209:142:005702
28BRGABARGARH ROAD09:5009:555:006062
29BRPLBARPALI10:1010:122:006252
30BLGRBALANGIR11:0011:055:006812
31SFCSAINTALA11:3211:342:007162
32BUDMBADMAL11:4111:432:007252
33TIGTITLAGARH12:1012:2010:007452
34KSNGKESINGA12:3312:385:007582
35RPRDRUPRA ROAD12:5312:552:007742
36NRLRNORLA ROAD13:0413:062:007812
37AMBAMBODALA13:3013:322:008062
38MNGDMUNIGUDA13:5313:552:008312
39THVTHERUBALI14:3814:402:008662
40SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD15:0815:102:008752
41RGDARAYAGADA15:2015:4525:008852
42TKRITIKIRI17:2717:292:009742
43LKMRLAXMIPUR ROAD17:5818:002:009962
44DMNJDAMANJODI18:5318:552:0010392
45KRPUKORAPUT19:2519:5025:0010572
46JYPJEYPORE20:5320:552:0010992
47JDBJAGDALPUR22:45Destination11632
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0103-11-2022
Bhubaneswar
SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN SAMBALPUR DIVISION



●        For Commissioning of Double Line Work between Sikir-Budmal Stations in Titilagarh-Sambalpur Section. Train Services will be affected as per the following in view of commissioning of Doubling projects.   

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

08317/08318 Sambalpur-Junagarh Road-Sambalpur Passenger from Sambalpur from 6th to 11th November, 2022 and from Junagarh Road from 7th to 12th November, 2022.

 

08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Passenger from Titilagarh from 7th to 12th November, 2022 and from Bilaspur from 6th to 11th November, 2022.

 

08277/08278 Titilagarh-Raipur-Titilagarh Passenger from Titilagarh from 6th to 11th November, 2022 and from Raipur Road from 7th to 12th November, 2022.

 

18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Inter City Express from both the directions between 7th to 11th November, 2022.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah from 7th to 10th November and from Jagadalpur from 9th to 12th November will run between Howrah & Sambalpur and will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Jagadalpur from both the directions.

 

12871 & 22861/12872 & 22862 Howrah-Titilagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from Howrah from 7th to 11th November, 2022 and from Titilagarh/Kantabanji from 8th to 12th November, 2022 will run between Howrah & Balangir and will remain cancelled between Balangir & Titilagarh/Kantabanji from both the directions.

 

 





2
03-11-2022
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN EAST COAST RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 3rd November, 2022:

 

Due to Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work for commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains will be short terminated and short originated as under:

 

Short Termination of Trains:

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express leaving Howrah from 07.11.2022 to 10.11.2022 will be short terminated at Sambalpur

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Superfast Express leaving Howrah o­n 07.11.2022 and 09.11.2022 will be short terminated at Balangir

·22861 Howrah-Titlagarh-Kantabanji Ispat Express leaving Howrah o­n 08.11.2022, 10.11.2022 and 11.11.2022 will be short terminated at Balangir

 

Short Origination of Trains:

 

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express leaving Jagdalpur from 09.11.2022 to 12.11.2022 will be short originated from Sambalpur

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Superfast Express leaving Titlagarh o­n 08.11.2022 and 10.11.2022 will be short originated from Balangir

·22862 Kantabanji-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express leaving Kantabanji o­n 09.11.2022, 11.11.2022 and 12.11.2022 will be short originated from Balangir

 

 

 

...........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search