For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13176 KANCHANJUNGA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13176-KANCHANJUNGA EXP
Silchar to Sealdah | Distance-1355Kms | Travel Time 32:40Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18701280XX480285X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCLSILCHARSource10:4501
2BPBBADARPUR JN11:3512:0025:00301
3NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:5015:0010:001011
4LMGLUMDING JN17:4518:1530:001991
5GHYGUWAHATI22:4322:5310:003801
6KYQKAMAKHYA23:1023:155:003861
7RNYRANGIYA JN00:0400:095:004272
8NLVNALBARI00:2400:262:004442
9BPRDBARPETA ROAD01:0101:065:004922
10NBQNEW BONGAIGAON02:1602:2610:005372
11BSGNBASUGAON02:3902:412:005482
12KOJKOKRAJHAR02:5402:562:005652
13FKMFAKIRAGRAM JN03:0603:082:005742
14GOGHGOSSAIGAON HAT03:2503:272:005972
15KAMGKAMAKHYAGURI03:4603:482:006232
16NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:1004:155:006432
17NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:4504:505:006622
18FLKFALAKATA05:2005:222:007002
19DQGDHUPGURI05:4205:442:007232
20JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD06:2806:302:007552
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI07:3507:5015:007882
22AUBALUABARI ROAD08:3408:362:008452
23KNEKISHANGANJ09:0009:022:008752
24DLKDALKOLHA09:2509:272:009042
25BOEBARSOI JN09:5509:572:009332
26AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD10:1210:142:009462
27SMSAMSI11:0611:082:009862
28MLDTMALDA TOWN12:1512:3520:0010212
29NFKNEW FARAKKA JN13:1513:172:0010552
30PKRPAKUR13:5713:581:0010892
31MRRMURARAI14:1914:201:0011122
32RPHRAMPUR HAT15:0215:042:0011422
33SNTSAINTHIA15:3715:381:0011702
34AMPAHMADPUR JN15:5015:511:0011832
35BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:1116:165:0012022
36BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:1817:235:0012542
37DAKEDAKHINESWAR18:5118:532:0013422
38SDAHSEALDAH19:25Destination13552
Popular Station Combinations
38 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, June 28, 2022:

Due to breaches and operational constraints at several locations in Lumding Division over Northeast Frontier Railway, following train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22)

·15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.22, 11.07.22)

Partial Cancellation:

·13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.06.22, 01.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 08.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22, 15.07.22) & 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.06.22, 02.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 09.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22) will be short terminated at Lumding and 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 09.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22) & 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 08.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22, 15.07.22) will be short originated from Lumding.

·12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.22, 10.07.22) & 12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) will be short terminated at Guwahati and 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) & 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.07.22, 14.07.22) will be short originated from Guwahati.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
27-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATIONS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

Kolkata, June 27, 2022:

       Due to breachesand operational constraints at several locations in Lumding Division over Northeast Frontier Railway, following train services will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

·12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22)

·15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 09.07.22)

·15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.22, 11.07.22)

Partial Cancellation:

·13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.06.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 08.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22, 15.07.22) & 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.06.22, 02.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 09.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22) will be short terminated at Lumding and 13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.22, 03.07.22, 05.07.22, 07.07.22, 09.07.22, 10.07.22, 12.07.22, 14.07.22) & 13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.22, 04.07.22, 06.07.22, 08.07.22, 11.07.22, 13.07.22, 15.07.22) will be short originated from Lumding.

·12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.22, 10.07.22) & 12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) will be short terminated at Guwahati and 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.07.22, 12.07.22) & 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram  Express (Journey Commencing o­n 07.07.22, 14.07.22) will be short originated from Guwahati.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search