For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12990 AII DDR EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
12990-AII DDR EXPRESS
Ajmer jn to Dadar | Distance-976Kms | Travel Time 17:20Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15751100XX425XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSourcee19:2001
2BERBEAWAR20:0120:032:00531
3SODSOJAT ROAD20:5120:532:001191
4MJMARWAR JN21:3321:385:001401
5RANIRANI22:1322:152:001921
6FAFALNA22:2822:302:002071
7JWBJAWAI BANDH22:4322:452:002231
8PDWAPINDWARA23:1823:202:002621
9ABRABU ROAD00:3700:5215:003062
10PNUPALANPUR JN01:5301:552:003582
11CHPCHHAPI02:0702:092:003752
12UJAUNJHA02:4302:452:004022
13MSHMAHESANA JN03:0503:072:004232
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:3504:5520:004912
15NDNADIAD JN05:5405:562:005372
16ANNDANAND JN06:1406:162:005552
17BRCVADODARA JN06:5707:025:005912
18BHBHARUCH JN07:5007:522:006612
19STSURAT08:5008:555:007202
20NVSNAVSARI09:1609:182:007492
21BLVALSAD09:5009:522:007882
22BVIBORIVALI11:5611:593:009532
23DDRDADAR12:40Destination9762
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/12/0802-12-2022
Central Railway creates history, intensive ticket checking drive records highest ticket checking revenue ever by any zone on Indian Railways


Central Railway creates history, intensive ticket checking drive records highest ticket checking revenue ever by any zone o­n Indian Railways

Rs.218 crore fine from 32.77 lakh cases - Highest among Indian Railways from April-November 2022-23.

Central Railway detected 32.77 lakh cases of ticketless/unauthorised travel thereby registering a revenue of Rs.218 crore in financial year 2022-23 (April-November). To ensure comfortable travel & better services to all bonafide rail users, Central Railway conducts intensive ticket checking in Suburban, Mail Express, Passenger services, special trains across all its divisions to curb ticketless and irregular travel.

The Ticket Checking revenue of Rs. 218 crore during April-November 2022 shows a quantum jump of 74.83% over Rs. 124.69 crore achieved during the same period in 2021-22
 
The revenue of Rs. 218 crore is the highest ever from ticket checking among Indian Railways. It may be mentioned here that the revenue of Rs.218 crore of Central Railway is for 8 months o­nly while the previous highest ever Rs. 214.14 crore revenue of Central Railway was for the full financial year 2021-22.

Ticket Checking team of Central Railway put in lot of efforts in curbing ticketless travel menace, 4 of the ticket checking staff has shown outstanding performance by collecting revenue of over a crore during financial year 2022-2023.

Mr. K.K. Patel Head Ticket Examiner, Bhusaval Division collected a fine of Rs. 1.05 crore from 12024 cases
Mr. Vinay Ojha, CTI, Bhusaval Division - Rs. 1.02 crore from 12990 cases
Mr. R M Gore, CTI, Head Quarter Mumbai Rs. 1.00 crore from 11024 cases
Mr. S.S. Kshirsagar, Head Ticket Examiner Pune Division Rs. 1.02 crore from 10771 cases,

Central Railway appeals to the passengers to travel with proper and valid railway tickets in order to avoid inconvenience and travel with dignity.
--- ---
Date: December 02, 2022
PR No.2022/12/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release 2022/0405-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 21 pairs of train o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passenger. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12480/ 12479 Bandra Terminus- Jodhpur –– Bandra Terminus Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect  up to 03.05.2022

2.Train No. 02200/02199– Bandra Terminus – Virangana Lakshmibai - Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.07.2022 and  Ex Virangana Lakshmibai up to 26.05.2022

3.Train No. 12989/ 12990 Dadar Ajmer- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach Ex Dadar  with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 29.04.2022

4.Train No. 20484 / 20483 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi- Dadar Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches Ex Dadar from 05.04.2022 to 29.04.2022 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi with immediate effect up to 28.04.2022

5.Train No. 14708 / 14707 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 4 Sleeper class coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022

6.Train No. 12995 / 12996  Bandra Terminus – Ajmer- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach, 1 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 30.04.2022

7.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach and 01 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 up to 26.04.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022

8.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect upto 01.05.2022 and  Ex Bikaner up to 30.04.2022

9.Train No. 14702/14701– Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.05.2022 and Ex Shri Ganganagar up to 30.04.2022

10.Train No. 12465/12466 IndoreJodhpurIndore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and  Ex Jodhpur up  to 02.05.2022

11.Train No. 14801/14802 IndoreJodhpurIndore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 03.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur up  to 30.04.2022

12.Train No. 19666/ 19665 Udaipur City Khajuraho Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional  AC-3 Tier and 1  Sleeper class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Khajuraho up to 02.05.2022

13.Train No. 14806/ 14805 BarmerYesvantpur - Barmer Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Barmer from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022 and Ex Yesvantpur from 11.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

14.Train No. 19615 / 19616 Udaipur CityKamakhya - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 25.05.2022 Ex Kamakhya from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

15.Train No. 19601 / 19602 Udaipur CityNew Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 Sleeper class coach  Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022 and Ex New Jalpaiguri up to 02.05.2022

16.Train No. 20971 / 20972 Udaipur CityShalimarUdaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 General Second class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Shalimar up to 01.05.2022

17.Train No. 12991 / 12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur – Udaipur City Express augmented with 2 additional General Second class coach and 2 chair car seating coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Jaipur up to 30.04.2022

18.Train No. 19608 / 19607 MadarKolkataMadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3A Tier coach Ex Madar with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022 and Ex Kolkata from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

19.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal – Jaipur Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3E Tier coaches and 1 General Second class coach Ex Jaipur with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Bhopal up to 01.05.2022

20.Train No. 22475/22476 HisarCoimbatoreHisar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Hisar from 06.04.2022 to 27.04.2022 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.04.2022 to 30.04.2022

21.Train No. 20473/ 20474 Delhi Sarai RohillaUdaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with 2 additional Sleeper class coach Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Udaipur City up to 01.05.2022.

**********





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search