For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12873 JHARKHAND S J E

Train Schedule & Fare
12873-JHARKHAND S J EX
Hatia to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1334Kms | Travel Time 24:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18951310XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASourcee13:4001
2RNCRANCHI13:5514:0510:0071
3MURIMURI15:1115:132:00721
4RMTRAMGARH CANT16:0816:102:001261
5BRKABARKA KANA16:3016:4515:001301
6PTRUPATRATU17:0417:062:001511
7TORITORI18:1118:132:002151
8LTHRLATEHAR18:4218:442:002481
9BRWDBARWADIH JN19:1619:182:002881
10DTODALTONGANJ19:5719:592:003151
11GHDGARWA ROAD20:3020:322:003491
12GHQGARHWA20:4020:422:003591
13NUQNAGAR UNTARI21:0421:062:003931
14RNQRENUKUT22:0122:032:004481
15CPUCHOPAN23:3023:4515:004901
16SBDRSONBHADRA00:2500:305:005172
17CARCHUNAR02:2002:255:005932
18ALDALLAHABAD JN04:3004:4010:007142
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:1007:2010:009082
20ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM13:55Destination13342
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-05-2019
RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

                                                 दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

BETWEEN NAMKOM & TATISILWAION HATIA-MURI SECTION OF RANCHI DIVISION

Kolkata, 11th May, 2019:

 

The Traffic-cum-Power Block which was programmed o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday) between Namkom and Tatisilwai o­n Hatia-Muri section in Ranchi Division has been rescheduled o­n 14.05.2019 (Tuesday). Consequently, the train services between Namkom and Tatisilwai will run as per schedule o­n 12.05.2019 (Sunday). There will be regulation of train services for the above said Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 14.05.2019 which are as under :–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINSON 14.05.2019

·58143 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger.

·58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger.

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU.

·58033/58034 Bokaro Steel City-Ranchi-Bokaro Steel City Passenger

·68085/68086 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta MEMU

·13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express.

·13320 Ranchi-Deoghar Express.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OFTRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

·12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will short terminate at/short originate from Tatisilwai. Hence the service between Ranchi & Tatisilwai will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 14.05.2019

·13351 Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will be rescheduled to leave Dhanbad at 12.00 hrs. instead of 10.30 hrs.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will be rescheduled to leave Hatia at 15.10 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs.

·18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will be rescheduled to leave Sambalpur at 09.25 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs.

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 16.20 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs.

 

====================





2
09-04-2019
Cancelation and regulation of trains .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/04/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक: 05.04.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि अलीगढ़-गाजियाबाद खण्‍ड के मारीपत स्‍टेशन पर यार्ड रीमाडलिंग हेतु प्री-नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग एवं नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण एवं रेग्‍यूलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. गाडि़यों का पूर्ण निरस्‍तीकरण

क्र. सं.

गाड़ी सं. एवं स्‍टेशन से - तक

प्रारंभिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि

1

15483 अलीपुरद्वार जं.-दिल्‍ली

06.04.19, 10.04.19, 12.04.19, 13.04.19

2

15484 दिल्‍ली-अलीपुरद्वार जं.

07.04.19, 11.04.19, 13.04.19, 14.04.19

3

12419 लखनऊ-नई दिल्‍ली

07.04.19 से 14.04.19 तक

4

12420 नई दिल्‍ली- लखनऊ

07.04.19 से 14.04.19 तक

5

12817 हटिया-आनन्‍द विहार (ट.)

10.04.19, 12.04.19

6

12818 आनन्‍द विहार (ट)-हटिया

11.04.19, 13.04.19

7

12873 हटिया-आनन्‍द विहार (ट)

11.04.19

8

12874 आनन्‍द विहार (ट)-हटिया

12.04.19

9

12397 गया-नई दिल्‍ली

13.04.19

10

12398 नई दिल्‍ली- गया

14.04.19

11

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनन्‍द विहार (ट)

13.04.19

12

14006 आनन्‍द विहार (ट)- सीतामढ़ी

14.04.19

13

15707 कटिहार-अमृतसर

12.04.19

14

15708 अमृतसर - कटिहार

14.04.19

15

64112 शकूरबस्‍ती-दनकौर ईएमयू

07.04.19, 11.04.19, 12.04.19, 13.04.19, 14.04.19

16

64107 दनकौर - दिल्‍ली ईएमयू

07.04.19, 11.04.19, 12.04.19, 13.04.19, 14.04.19

17

64152 अलीगढ़-दिल्‍ली मेमू

13.04.19, 14.04.19

18

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit