For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12873 JHARKHAND S J E

Train Schedule & Fare
12873-JHARKHAND S J EX
Hatia to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1334Kms | Travel Time 24:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18951310XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HTEHATIASourcee13:4001
2RNCRANCHI13:5514:0510:0071
3MURIMURI15:1115:132:00721
4RMTRAMGARH CANT16:0816:102:001261
5BRKABARKA KANA16:3016:4515:001301
6PTRUPATRATU17:0417:062:001511
7TORITORI18:1118:132:002151
8LTHRLATEHAR18:4218:442:002481
9BRWDBARWADIH JN19:1619:182:002881
10DTODALTONGANJ19:5719:592:003151
11GHDGARWA ROAD20:3020:322:003491
12GHQGARHWA20:4020:422:003591
13NUQNAGAR UNTARI21:0421:062:003931
14RNQRENUKUT22:0122:032:004481
15CPUCHOPAN23:3023:4515:004901
16SBDRSONBHADRA00:2500:305:005172
17CARCHUNAR02:2002:255:005932
18ALDALLAHABAD JN04:3004:4010:007142
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:1007:2010:009082
20ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM13:55Destination13342
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DURING UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 28th November, 2021:

 

     In view of the upcoming foggy season, the following trains during the period mentioned against each will remain cancelled:-

 

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi from 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express leaving Anand Vihar from 07.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia from 30.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar from 01.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Express leaving Tatanagar from 29.11.2021 to 28.02.2022 will remain cancelled.

·18104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Express leaving Amritsar from 01.12.2021 to 02.03.2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Moreover the frequency of following trains will be reduced:

12365/12366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n every Friday in December 2021, January 2022 and February 2022.

 

 

...........





2
03-03-2020
Route diversion of trains in view of infrastructure and maintenance works

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 02.03.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेलप्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना एवं अनुरक्षण कार्यों के दृष्टिगत विभिन्न गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है | जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:-  

1.  गाड़ी सं. 12873 हटिया-आनन्द विहार (ट.) एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि03.03.2020, 05.03.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग गढ़वा रोड -चोपन -चुनार के स्थान पर गढ़वा रोड-डेहरी ऑन सोन-पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-चुनार के रास्ते चलेगी

2. गाड़ी सं. 12874 आनन्द विहार (ट.) हटिया एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 03.03.2020, 04.03.2020 एवँ 06.03.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग चुनार-चोपन-गढ़वा रोड के स्थान पर चुनार-पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-डेहरी ऑन सोन-गढ़वा रोड के रास्ते चलेगी






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search