For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12815 NANDAN KANAN EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12815-NANDAN KANAN EXP
Puri to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1785Kms | Travel Time 30:10Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22801565XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee10:5501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:4011:455:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR12:1312:185:00631
4CTCCUTTACK12:5312:585:00911
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:5513:572:001631
6BHCBHADRAKH14:4314:452:002061
7BLSBALASORE15:3015:344:002681
8JERJALESWAR16:0816:091:003161
9HIJHIJILLI16:5517:0510:003801
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:1818:202:004031
11VSUBISHNUPUR19:1419:162:004751
12BQABANKURA19:4019:455:005051
13ADRAADRA JN20:3520:405:005591
14BJEBHOJUDIH JN21:1121:132:005881
15VAABHAGA JN21:4121:432:005991
16MHQMAHUDA22:1522:172:006191
17GMONSC BOSE J GOMO23:0523:105:006391
18PNMEPARASNATH23:2323:252:006571
19KQRKODERMA00:2400:273:007332
20GAYAGAYA JN02:0502:105:008092
21DOSDEHRI ON SONE03:0703:092:008942
22SSMSASARAM03:2003:222:009122
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:0505:1510:0010122
24MZPMIRZAPUR06:2306:285:0010752
25ALDALLAHABAD JN07:4507:505:0011642
26FTPFATEHPUR09:0609:082:0012812
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:2010:3010:0013592
28ALJNALIGARH JN14:1514:205:0016662
29ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM17:05Destination17852
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-07-2022
गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, रीशेड्युलिंग तथा रेग्यूलेशन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि प्रयागराज मंडल के टूंडला-गाज़ियाबाद खंड दादरी स्टेशन पर यार्ड रीमॉडलिंग कार्य के अंतर्गत हो रहे नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, रीशेड्युलिंग तथा रेग्यूलेशन करने का निर्णय लिया गया, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. à¤—ाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण  –

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक 

आवृति 

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि

फेरे 

1

04183

टूंडला-दिल्ली मेमू 

प्रतिदिन 

02.08.22

1

2

04184

दिल्ली-टूंडला मेमू

02.08.22

1

3

02570

नई दिल्ली-दरभंगा 

प्रतिदिन 

02.08.22

1

4

02569

दरभंगा-नई दिल्ली 

01.08.22

1

5

12419

लखनऊ-नई दिल्ली 

प्रतिदिन 

02.08.22

1

6

12420

नई दिल्ली-लखनऊ 

02.08.22

1

                                                                            à¤•à¥à¤²  

6

 2. à¤—ाड़ियों की रीशेड्युलिंग-  

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

रीशेड्युलिंग की अवधि  

स्टेशन से 

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि 

फेरे 

1

 12398

नई दिल्ली-गया 

75 मिनट 

नई दिल्ली 

02.08.22

01

2

12566

नई दिल्ली-दरभंगा 

75 मिनट 

नई दिल्ली 

02.08.22

01

3

12368

आनंद विहार (ट.)-भागलपुर 

75 मिनट 

आनंद विहार (ट.)

02.08.22

01

4

12274

नई दिल्ली-हावड़ा 

75 मिनट 

नई दिल्ली 

02.08.22

01

5

22858

आनंद विहार (ट.)-सांत्रागाछी 

75 मिनट 

आनंद विहार (ट.)

02.08.22

01

कुल  

5

3. à¤—ाड़ियों का रेग्यूलेशन -   

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक 

रेग्यूलेशन की अवधि  

स्टेशन के मध्य 

दिन 

फेरे 

1

12419

लखनऊ-नई दिल्ली 

40 मिनट 

अलीगढ़-दनकौर 

26.07.22

01

15 मिनट 

2

0104-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

Train Services affected in ECoR jurisdiction in view of agitation:

 

Cancellation, Partial Cancellation & Diversion of Trains.

 

 

Cancellation of Train from ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.08522 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur Special from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

04.08521 Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from Guntur o­n 18.06.2022.

 

05.18551 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.18551 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

07.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

08.12807 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

09.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

10.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

11.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

12.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 19.06.2022.

 

 

13.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

14.17268 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

15.22805 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Super Fast via Sambalpur City from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

16.18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express from Sambalpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

17.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandankanan Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

18.12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Train towards ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

 

02.20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

 

03.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12808 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022

 

05.12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandankanan Express from Anand Vihar o­n 18.06.2022

 

06.18420 Jay Nagar-Puri Express from Jay Nagar o­n 18.06.2022

 

07.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022

 

08.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 18.06.2022

 

09.22806 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express via Sambalpur City from Anand Vihar o­n 20.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Passing Through Trains for Agitation over ECoR:

 

 

01.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.18045 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express from Shalimar o 19.06.2022

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR ORIGINATING TRAINS:

 

 

01.17220 Visakhapatnam- Machelipatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

02.17268 Visakhapatnam- Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli

 

03.22707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Double Decker Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR BOUND TRAINS:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.     22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.     12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.     13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.     18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.     12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.     17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.     12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.     18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit