For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12815 NANDAN KANAN EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12815-NANDAN KANAN EXP
Puri to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1785Kms | Travel Time 30:10Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22801565XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PURIPURISourcee10:5501
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:4011:455:00441
3BBSBHUBANESWAR12:1312:185:00631
4CTCCUTTACK12:5312:585:00911
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:5513:572:001631
6BHCBHADRAKH14:4314:452:002061
7BLSBALASORE15:3015:344:002681
8JERJALESWAR16:0816:091:003161
9HIJHIJILLI16:5517:0510:003801
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:1818:202:004031
11VSUBISHNUPUR19:1419:162:004751
12BQABANKURA19:4019:455:005051
13ADRAADRA JN20:3520:405:005591
14BJEBHOJUDIH JN21:1121:132:005881
15VAABHAGA JN21:4121:432:005991
16MHQMAHUDA22:1522:172:006191
17GMONSC BOSE J GOMO23:0523:105:006391
18PNMEPARASNATH23:2323:252:006571
19KQRKODERMA00:2400:273:007332
20GAYAGAYA JN02:0502:105:008092
21DOSDEHRI ON SONE03:0703:092:008942
22SSMSASARAM03:2003:222:009122
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:0505:1510:0010122
24MZPMIRZAPUR06:2306:285:0010752
25ALDALLAHABAD JN07:4507:505:0011642
26FTPFATEHPUR09:0609:082:0012812
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:2010:3010:0013592
28ALJNALIGARH JN14:1514:205:0016662
29ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM17:05Destination17852
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-09-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

 

Kolkata, 26th September, 2019

 

In view of commissioning of new Electronic Interlocking system and modification of yard at Tundla Station over Allahabad Division of North Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated by wayof cancellation and diversion as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express leaving Puri o­n 19.10.2019.

·12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandan Kanan Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 21.10.2019.

·12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 20.10.2019.

·12875Puri-Anand Vihar Neelachal Express leaving Puri o­n 18.10.2019.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 30.09.19, 07.10.19 & 14.10.19 will run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya -Varanasi-Lucknow-Moradabad-Ghaziabad instead of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya- Kanpur Central-Chipyana Buzurg-Ghaziabad.

·12443 Haldia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Haldia o­n 03.10.19,
10.10.19 & 17.10.19
will run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Varanasi- Lucknow-Moradabad-Ghaziabad instead of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Kanpur Central-Chipyana Buzurg-Ghaziabad.

·12825 Ranchi-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express leaving Ranchi o­n 03.10.19, 07.10.19, 10.10.19, 14.10.19 & 17.10.19 will run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Varanasi-Lucknow-Ghaziabad instead of Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya-Kanpur Central-Chipyana Buzurg-Ghaziabad.

·12826 Anand Vihar-Ranchi Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Expressleaving Anand Vihar o­n 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 09.10.19, 12.10.19, 16.10.19 & 19.10.19 will run via Ghaziabad - Moradabad-Lucknow- Varanasi-Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya instead of Ghaziabad-Chipyana Buzurg-Kanpur Central-Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya.

……..

 





2
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, cancellation / partial cancellation / route and time change / regulation of trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक11/पीआर/2019/प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण निम्नवत है :-

क्र सं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से –कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

12179

आगरा फोर्ट -लखनऊ जं

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

2

12180

लखनऊ जं -आगरा फोर्ट

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

3

18631

रांची -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

4

18632

अजमेर -रांची

14.09.19, 21.09.19, 28.09.19, 05.10.19, 12.10.19, 19.10.19=6 फेरा

5

12395

राजेंद्र नगर पटना -अजमेर

साप्ताहिक

11.09.19, 18.09.19, 25.09.19, 02.10.19, 09.10.19, 16.10.19=6 फेरा

6

12396

अजमेर -राजेंद्र नगर पटना

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरा

7

15269

मुज़फ्फरपुर -अहमदाबाद

साप्ताहिक

05.09.19, 12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=7 फेरा

8

15270

अहमदाबाद-मुज़फ्फरपुर

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, 20.10.19=7 फेरा

9

12419

लखनऊ -नई दिल्ली

दैनिक

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

10

12420

नई दिल्ली -लखनऊ

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरा

11

14218

चंडीगढ़ प्रयाग घाट

दैनिक

30.09.19 to 09.10.19=10 दिन

12

14217

प्रयाग घाट -चंडीगढ़

01.10.19 to 10.10.19=10 दिन

13

13413

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

दैनिक

28.09.19, 30.09.19, 03.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19=5 फेरा

14

13483

मालदा टाउन -दिल्ली

29.09.19, 01.10.19, 02.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 09.10.19= 7 फेरा

15

13414

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

30.09.19, 02.10.19, 05.10.19, 07.10.19, 09.10.19= 5 फेरा

16

13484

दिल्ली -मालदा टाउन

01.10.19, 03.10.19, 04.10.19, 06.10.19, 08.10.19, 10.10.19, 11.10.19= 7 फेरा

17

14006

आनंद विहार टर्मिनस -सीतामढ़ी

दैनिक

28.09.19 to 09.10.19=12 फेरा

18

14005

सीतामढ़ी -आनंद विहार टर्मिनस

30.09.19 to 11.10.19=12 फेरा

19

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit