For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12773 SHM SC AC EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12773-SHM SC AC EXP
Shalimar to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1578Kms | Travel Time 26:25Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
361521101450XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee16:0501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN16:1616:182:0061
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:5017:555:001131
4BLSBALASORE19:1819:202:002321
5CTCCUTTACK22:0322:085:004091
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:5022:555:004371
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:2523:3510:004561
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:2501:305:006032
9CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD03:2803:302:007502
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:2804:302:008192
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:3505:5520:008802
12SLOSAMALKOT JN07:5908:001:0010302
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:5208:542:0010802
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:2011:4020:0012292
15WLWARANGAL14:3914:401:0014372
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN18:30Destination15782
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
27-12-2018
SER TO EARMARK RESERVED ACCOMMODATION IN MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR FEMALE PASSENGERS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO EARMARK RESERVED ACCOMMODATION IN MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR FEMALE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, 27th December, 2018

South Eastern Railway has decided to earmark reserved accommodation in popular Mail/Express trains for female passengers in order to provide hassle free journey. For this, Six berths in AC-3 Tier Class o­nly in the following Rajdhani/Duronto/Fully Air Conditioned trains have been earmarked for female passengers irrespective of their age, travelling alone or in a group of female passengers:

Train No.

Train Name

Coach & Berth Nos. Earmarked as as Ladies Quota

w.e.f

20839

Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express

B/5

17-22

20.04.19

12453

Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express

B/3

17-22

21.04.19

12222

Howrah-Pune Duronto Express

B/4

17-22

20.04.19

12245

Howrah-Yesvantpur Duronto Express

B/4

17-22

20.04.19

12262

Howrah-CSMT Duronto Express

B/4

17-22

22.04.19

22213

Shalimar-Patna Duronto Express

B/3

17-22

22.04.19

12773

Shalimar-Secunderabad AC Express

B/5

17-22

24.04.19

22807

Santragachi-Chennai AC Express

B/6

17-22

23.04.19

22863

Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Express

B/4

17-22

22.04.19

22837

Hatia-Ernakulam AC Express

B/4

17-22

22.04.19

......






2
11-10-2018
SER TRAINS CANCELLED AND RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TRAINS CANCELLED AND RESCHEDULED

 

Kolkata, 11thOctober, 2018:

In view of the severe storm Titli, the following trains will remain cancelled:

 

Train Cancelled o­n 11.10.18

·06057 Santragachi-Chennai Special will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 11.10.18

 

Trains Cancelled o­n 12.10.18

·12841 Howrah-Chennai CoromondalExpress will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 12.10.18

 

·12863 Howrah-YesvantpurExpress will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 12.10.18.

 

Rescheduling of train

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 08.00 hrs o­n 12.10.18 instead of 23.45 hrs today (11.10.18) due to late running of link train.

One Express Special (02773) will run from Howrah to Secunderabad leaving Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 12.10.18 in the path and stoppages of 12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromondal Express upto Vijaywada and from Vijaywada to Secunderabad with the stoppages of 12773 Shalimar- Secunderabad AC Express with open timings.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search