For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12720 HYB AII SUP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12720-HYB JP SUP EXP
Hyderabad decan to Jaipur | Distance-1855Kms | Travel Time 33:30Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23451610XX620XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HYBHYDERABAD DECANSourcee20:3501
2SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:5020:555:00101
3KMCKAMAREDDI22:3522:361:001191
4NZBNIZAMABAD23:2323:252:001701
5MUEMUDKHED00:4800:502:002592
6NEDH SAHIB NANDED01:1801:202:002812
7PAUPURNA JN02:0002:2020:003122
8BMFBASMAT02:2902:301:003342
9HNLHINGOLI DECCAN03:2403:251:003922
10WHMWASHIM04:0404:051:004402
11AKAKOLA JN05:4005:455:005192
12MKUMALKAPUR06:4906:501:006082
13KNWKHANDWA09:4209:453:007822
14ETITARSI JN12:0012:1010:009652
15BPLBHOPAL JN14:1014:2010:0010642
16UJNUJJAIN JN17:1017:155:0012472
17RTMRATLAM JN19:2019:4525:0013432
18MDSMANDASOR21:0921:101:0014302
19NMHNIMACH21:5521:572:0014792
20CORCHITTAURGARH23:2023:3010:0015342
21BHLBHILWARA00:3000:355:0015883
22AIIAJMER JN03:0503:1510:0017203
23FLPHULERA JN04:2504:272:0018003
24JPJAIPUR06:05Destination18553
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 294/2022-2330-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 294 - Additional Coaches for 28 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22

                                

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

2

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

17007

Secunderabad – Darbhanga

Sleeper - 2

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 2

05.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

3

17016

Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar

2AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

4

17015

Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad

2AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

5

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper – 1

05.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

6

22738

Hisar – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 1

08.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

7

17249

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

8

17250

Kakinada Town – Tirupati

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

9

17247

Narasapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

10

17248

Dharmavaram – Narasapur

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

11

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

12

17013

Hadapsar – Hyderabad

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

13

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

AC Chair Car - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

14

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

15

17251

Guntur – Kacheguda

Sleeper - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

16

17252

Kacheguda – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

17

17243

Guntur – Rayagada

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

18

17244

Rayagada – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

04.07.2022 to 03.08.2022

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.173/2022-2308-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 173 - Additional Coaches for 22 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during June

                     

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in summer season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

17007

Secunderabad – Darbhanga

Sleeper - 2

04.06.2022 to 28.06.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad

Sleeper - 2

07.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

3

17016

Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar

2AC – 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

4

17015

Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad

2AC – 1

03.06.2022 to 02.07.2022

5

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper – 1

01.06.2022 to 29.06.2022

6

22738

Hisar – Secunderabad

Sleeper - 1

04.06.2022 to 02.07.2022

7

17249

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

Sleeper – 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

8

17250

Kakinada Town – Tirupati

Sleeper - 1

02.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

9

17247

Narasapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper – 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

10

17248

Dharmavaram – Narasapur

Sleeper - 1

02.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

11

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

Sleeper – 1

02.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

12

17013

Hadapsar – Hyderabad

Sleeper - 1

03.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

13

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

AC Chair Car - 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

14

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

02.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

15

17251

Guntur – Kacheguda

Sleeper - 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

16

17252

Kacheguda – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

02.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

17

17243

Guntur – Rayagada

Sleeper - 1

03.06.2022 to 02.07.2022

18

17244

Rayagada – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

04.06.2022 to 03.07.2022

19

12720

Hyderabad – Jaipur

2AC – 1

01.06.2022 to 29.06.2022

20

12719

Jaipur – Hyderabad

2AC – 1

03.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

21

12718

Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam

AC Chair Car - 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

22

12717

Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

 






COMMENTS

1
sanjay sonkar- Thu Oct 13 9:06 2016
sanjay sonkar


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search