For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BASMAT

STATION INFO

Address: Basmath, Maharashtra 431512, India

Station Code: BMF)BASMA

Station Name: BMF)BASMAT

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17624SGNR NED EXP00:2900:301SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS00:3900:401F2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP02:2902:301M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
57583AK PAU PAS02:3802:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP03:3903:401M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS05:3405:351M2A,3A,SL,GN
57582PAU AK PASS07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11405PUNE AMI EXP09:1909:201F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP09:5409:551TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP10:0410:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57581AK PAU PASS10:0910:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP10:5911:001M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17640AK KCG EXP12:0412:051TUCC,2S,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP12:0412:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR12:1812:202F3A
22457NED AADR SF EXP12:1912:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP14:4414:5511TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP14:5414:551MCC,2S,GN
57540PRLI AK PASS15:4815:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57539AK PRLI PASS17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12719JP HYB SF EXP17:5918:001W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR18:1018:111SU3A
22458AADR NED SF EXP21:5922:001TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57584PAU AK PASS22:2322:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS22:2922:301TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP23:1923:201M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2019-2005-07-2019
Secunderabad
26 Special Trains between Hyderabad and Jaipur


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 26 special trains between Hyderabad and Jaipur as detailed below:-

Accordingly, Train No. 02731 Hyderabad – Jaipur special train will depart Hyderabad at 16:20 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 16.55/17.00 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Jaipur at 06:25 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No. 02732 Jaipur – Hyderabad special train will depart Jaipur at 15:00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th July; 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th August; 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 01.15/01.20 hrs and arrive Hyderabad at 02:00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Medchal, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Malkapur, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Mandasor, Nimach, Chittaugarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.256/2019-2028-06-2019
Secunderabad
Revised Train Timings of Ashadha Ekadashi Specials

Earlier South Central Railway has announced special trains for Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur vide SCR PR No. 252 dated 27th June, 2019 is now the timings of the following trains are Revisedas detailed below: -

1.Nagarsol-Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07515 Nagarsol-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Nagarsol at 05:00 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07516 Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Nagarsol at 01:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Rotegaon, Parsoda, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Rd and Kurudwadi stations in both the directions.

2.Akola – Pandharpur – Akola unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07523 Akola-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Akola at 05:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019, arrive/depart Parbhani at 10:25/11:30 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be clubbed with Nagarsol-Pandharpur special train at Parbhani Jn.

In the return direction, Train No. 07524 Pandharpur-Akola special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019, Arrive/depart Parbhani at 18:48/19:10 hrs and arrive Akola at 23:45 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Nagarsol special train at Parbhani Jn to proceed further towards Akola

Enroute, these special trains stop at Washim, Hingoli, Nandapur, Basmat and Purna Jn stations in both the directions.

3.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07519 Pandharpur-Bidar special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 07:35 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07520 Bidar-Pandharpur special train will depart Bidar at 14:30 hrs o­n 12h July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

*These Trains will consist of All General second class coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search