For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12152 SAMARSATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12152-SAMARSATA EXP
Howrah jn to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-2091Kms | Travel Time 34:15Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
431525001710XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee21:1501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN23:0023:055:001161
3MDNMIDNAPORE23:4323:452:001391
4BQABANKURA00:5801:002:002412
5ADRAADRA JN01:4501:505:002942
6PRRPURULIA JN02:3502:405:003332
7CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:3004:355:004512
8ROUROURKELA06:0006:1515:005522
9JSGJHARSUGUDA JN07:5007:555:006542
10RIGRAIGARH08:4308:452:007272
11BSPBILASPUR JN10:5511:1015:008592
12RRAIPUR JN12:4012:5010:009702
13DURGDURG13:4513:505:0010062
14RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:1214:142:0010362
15GGONDIA JN15:4315:452:0011402
16NGPNAGPUR17:5017:555:0012702
17BDBADNERA JN20:4220:453:0014442
18AKAKOLA JN21:4221:453:0015232
19BSLBHUSAVAL JN23:4523:505:0016632
20NKNASIK ROAD03:2003:255:0019203
21IGPIGATPURI04:3004:355:0019703
22KYNKALYAN JN06:2706:303:0020543
23LTTLOKMANYATILAK T07:30Destination20913
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-05-2022
RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 

 

Kolkata, 6th May, 2022:

 

 

 Due to late running of link trains, the following trains have been rescheduled as under :

 

12810 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Mail has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 00.15 hrs o­n 07.05.2022 instead of 19.50 hrs today (06-05-2022).

 

12152 Shalimar – LTT Samrasta Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimarat 00.30 hrs o­n 07.05.2022 instead of 19.55 hrs today (06-05-2022).

 

.......





2
02-12-2021
EGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

     Due to developmental works in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as below:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12869 Mumbai CSMT- HowrahExpress will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

·12767 Hzur Sahib Nanded-SantragachiExpress will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahbi Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·20822 Santragachi - Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20821 Pune -Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12812 Hatia- LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.12.2021

·20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20972 Shalimar- Udaipur Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12151 LTT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·12152 Howrah-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.12.2021

·12950 Santragachi-PorbandarExpress will remain cancelled o­n 05.12.2021

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

 

Short Termination of train

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will be short terminated at Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021 and 08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will short originate from Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021. Therefore, this train will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

 

12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Expres will run as Passenger train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021.

 

........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search