For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12105-VIDARBHA EXPRESS
C shivaji term mumbai to Gondia jn | Distance-967Kms | Travel Time 16:10Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
265515651095XX420XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee19:0501
2DRDADAR19:1719:203:0091
3TNATHANE19:4319:452:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN20:0020:022:00541
5IGPIGATPURI21:4021:455:001371
6NKNASIK ROAD22:3522:372:001881
7MMRMANMAD JN23:3323:352:002611
8CSNCHALISGAON JN00:1800:202:003282
9JLJALGAON JN01:2801:302:004202
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:0502:105:004452
11MKUMALKAPUR02:5302:552:004952
12NNNANDURA03:1803:202:005232
13SEGSHEGAON03:3803:402:005472
14AKAKOLA JN04:1504:205:005842
15MZRMURTAJAPUR04:4804:502:006222
16BDBADNERA JN05:5005:555:006632
17CNDCHANDUR06:1906:212:006922
18DMNDHAMANGAON06:3506:372:007092
19PLOPULGAON JN06:5306:552:007292
20WRWARDHA JN07:2507:283:007582
21AJNIAJNI08:2208:242:008342
22NGPNAGPUR08:5509:1015:008372
23KPKAMPTEE09:2909:312:008512
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD10:0410:062:008992
25TMRTUMSAR ROAD10:2110:232:009172
26TROTIRORA10:3810:402:009382
27GGONDIA JN11:15Destination9672
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/09/3921-09-2022
Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Provision of Linen in AC-3 Tier Economy coaches

Railways have decided to provide Linen in all AC-3 Tier Economy coaches of following trains as standard compliment from the dates given against each train. The details are:

From 08.01.2023
12115/12116 CSMT-Solapur Siddheshwar Express
11301 CSMT-KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express
11071 LTT-Varanasi Kamayani Express
22129 LTT-Prayagraj Jn. Tulsi Express
11055 LTT-Gorakhpur Godan Express

From 09.01.2023
11059 LTT-Chhapra Express
22103 LTT-Ayodhya Express
12105 CSMT-Gondia Vidarbha Express
12534 CSMT-Lucknow Jn. Pushpak Express
12811 LTT-Hatia Express
12869 CSMT-Howrah Express
12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail via Nagpur
12859 CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express
16345 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express
16381 Pune-Kanniyakumari Express

From 11.01.2023
22101 LTT-Madurai Express
11081 LTT-Gorakhpur Express
22183 LTT-Ayodhya Saket Express

From 12.01.2023
11079 LTT-Gorakhpur Express

From 14.01.2023
11017 LTT-Karaikal Express

From 15.01.2023
12143 LTT-Sultanpur Superfast Express
16331 LTT-Thiruvananthapuram Express

NOTE:
CSMT- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
LTT - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  
--- --- ---
Date: September 21, 2022
PR No. 2022/09/39
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search