For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06521 YPR NZM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06521-YPR NZM SPL
Yesvantpur jn to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-3224Kms | Travel Time 60:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30702045XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee06:3001
2YNKYELHANKA JN06:5306:552:00131
3CBPCHIK BALLAPUR07:4807:502:00591
4IDTSIDLAGHATTA08:0908:101:00751
5CMYCHINTAMANI08:2908:301:00961
6SVSSRINIVASPUR08:4908:501:001171
7KQZKOLAR09:2309:252:001441
8BWTBANGARAPET10:0010:2525:001611
9JTJJOLARPETTAI12:0512:105:002391
10KPDKATPADI JN13:1313:152:003231
11RURENIGUNTA JN15:3015:4010:004371
12GDRGUDUR JN17:2317:252:005201
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:5022:0010:008131
14WLWARANGAL00:5300:552:0010202
15BPQBALHARSHAH05:4005:5010:0012632
16CDCHANDRAPUR06:2806:291:0012762
17NGPNAGPUR10:2010:255:0014742
18ETITARSI JN16:4016:422:0017712
19BPLBHOPAL JN18:1518:2510:0018692
20JHSJHANSI JN22:0522:105:0021602
21AGCAGRA CANTT00:3800:402:0023763
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:4803:502:0025633
23NDLSNEW DELHI04:2504:4015:0025703
24UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:3009:355:0027683
25LDHLUDHIANA JN11:4011:5010:0028823
26JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:4512:472:0029343
27PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT14:3014:355:0030473
28JATJAMMU TAWI16:5517:0510:0031463
29UHPUDHAMPUR18:0818:102:0031993
30SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA18:50Destination32243
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18428-09-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 184 (RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS ON DUSSEHARA FESTIVAL)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 184 Dt: 25.09.2022



      I.RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n DUSSEHARA FESTIVAL

A.South Western Railway has decided to run following special express trains to clear extra rush of passengers in view of Dussehara festival as per detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06505/06506 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Superfast Special Express (01 Trip): -

      Train No. 06505 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Superfast Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur o­n 30.09.2022(Friday) at 09:30 PM and arrive Belagavi at 08:05 AM the next day.

In the return direction Train No. 06506 Belagavi – Yesvantpur Superfast Special Express will depart from Belagavi o­n 01.10.2022(Saturday) at 10:00 PM and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:50 AM the next day.

These special trains will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa and Khanapur in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 1 - AC-2 tier, 1 - AC-3 tier, 8 – Second Class Sleeper, 4-General Second-Class and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Divyangjan Coach (Total 16 Coaches).

2.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cant – Mysuru – Bengaluru Cant DEMU Express Special (07 Trips): -

Train No. 06521 Bengaluru Cant – Mysuru DEMU Express Special will depart from Bengaluru Cant at 11:30 AM and arrive Mysuru at 03:20 PM from 30.09.2022 to 06.10.2022.

In the return direction Train No. 06522 Mysuru - Bengaluru Cant DEMU Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 03:30 PM and arrive Bengaluru Cant at 07:25 PM from 30.09.2022 to 06.10.2022.

These DEMU special trains will have stoppages at KSR Bengaluru, Krishnadevaraya Halt, Nayandahalli, Jnana Bharati Halt Kengeri, Hejjala, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Settihalli, Nidaghatta Halt, Maddur, Hanakere, Mandya, Yeliyur, Byadarahalli, Chandagirikopal, Pandavapura, Shrirangapatna and Naganahalli in both the directions.

These trains will have a composition of 8 – Cars DEMU.

B.South Central Railway has decided to run the following special trains to clear the extra rush as detailed mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 07233/07234 Hyderabad – Yesvantpur – Hyderabad Special Express (02 Trips): -

Train No. 07233 Hyderabad – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Hyderabad today i.e. o­n 25.09.2022 (Sunday) and 27.09.2022 (Tuesday) at 09:05 PM and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 AM the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07234 Yesvantpur – Hyderabad Special will depart from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2022 (Monday) & 28.09.2022 (Wednesday) at 03:50 PM and arrive Hyderabad at 05:00 AM the next day.

These special trains will have stoppages at Secunderabad, Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 1 - AC-2 tier, 7 - AC-3 tier, 9 – Second Class Sleeper, 2-General Second-Class and 1- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Divyangjan Coach, 1- Luggage cum Brake - van with Generator (Total 21 Coaches). The fare of these special trains will be @ 1.3 rate.

                                                                     II.EXTENSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

It is decided to extend the services of Train No. 06545/06546 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special as per the details mentioned below: -

1.The service of Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special which was notified to run earlier from Yesvantpur up to 30.09.2022 will be further extended from 01.10.2022 to 31.12.2022.

     The service of Train No. 06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special which was notified to run earlier from Vijayapura up to 01.10.2022 will be further extended from 02.10.2022 to 01.01.2023.

The timings of these trains will be revised with effect commencing journey from both sides from 10.10.2022.

Accordingly,Train No. 06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:30 PM instead of 11:45 PM and arrive Vijayapura at 11:40 AM instead of 01:55 PM with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 10.10.2022.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Tumakuru – 10:15/10:17 PM, Tiptur – 11:13/11:15 PM, Arsikere – 11:35/11:40 PM, Kadur – 12:10/12:12 AM, Chikjajur – 01:03/01:05 AM, Davangere – 01:45/01:47 AM, Harapanahalli – 02:23/02:25 AM, Kotturu – 03:10/03:12 AM, Hagaribommanahalli – 03:44/03:45 AM, Mariyammanahalli  - 04:14/04:15 AM, Hosapete – 05:50/05:55 AM, Koppal – 06:24/06:26 AM, Gadag – 07:18/07:20 AM, Mallapur – 07:53/07:54 AM, Hole Alur – 08:14/08:15 AM, Badami – 08:37/08:38 AM, Guledagudda Road – 08:52/08:53 AM, Bagalkot – 09:08/09:10 AM, Almatti – 09:49/09:50 AM and Basavan Bagevdi Road – 10:10/10:11 AM.

In the return direction Accordingly,Train No. 06546  Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Vijayapura at 07:45 PM instead of 08:00 PM and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 AM with effect commencing journey from Vijayapura from 10.10.2022.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Basavan Bagevdi Road – 08:23/08:24 PM, Almatti – 08:44/08:45 PM, Bagalkot – 09:24/09:26 PM, Guledagudda Road – 09:40/09:41 PM, Badami – 09:55/09:56 PM, Hole Alur – 10:26/10:27 PM, Mallapur – 10:47/10:48 PM, Gadag – 11:18/11:20 PM, Koppal – 12:03/12:05 AM, Hosapete – 01:00/01:05 AM, Mariyammanahalli  - 01:49/01:50 AM, Hagaribommanahalli – 02:19/02:20 AM. There will be no change in timings between Kotturu and Yesvantpur.

The coach composition of these trains will remain unchanged.


                                                                                  Aneesh Hegde   

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
752/2021-22 03-03-2022
Chennai
Special trains between Ernakulam Jn and Barauni


In order to clear  extra rush during Holi Festival, five pairs of Special trains will run between Ernakulam Jn and Barauni as detailed below.

Train No. 06522 Ernakulam Jan – Barauni Weekly Express will leave o­n Fridays at 23.30 hrs o­n  04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April 2022 and reach Barauni at 11.40 hrs the third day.

In return direction, Train No. 06521 Barauni - Ernakulam Jan Weekly Express will leave o­n Tuesdays at 16.30 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 05th April, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 14.30 hrs the third day.

Coach Composition of Train No. 06522: 1-AC First Class cum Two Tier Coach, 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 6- AC Three Tier Coaches, 6- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches. 1- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons), 1- Pantry Car & 1- Luggage  Brake van and Generator Car.

Coach Composition of Train No. 06521: 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 13- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches. 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons) & 1- Pantry Car.

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No.  No.06521 / 06522 Ernakulam Jn -   Barauni – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Express trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06522  Ernakulam Jn - Barauni -Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 06521 Barauni - Ernakulam Jn Weekly Express

(Fri) 23.30

(d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

14.30 (Thu)

(Sat) 00.13/00.15

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.12/13.15

02.37/02.40

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

11.47/11.50

04.12/04.15

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

10.42/10.45

05.03/05.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

09.43/09.45

05.55/06.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

06.52/06.55

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

07.52/07.55

10.00/10.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.10/05.15

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

03.08/03.10

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55 (Thu)

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.40/17.50

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.33/20.35

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Vishakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

(Sun) 01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

Srikakaulam Road

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampore

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

09.20/09.40

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit