For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06521 YPR NZM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06521-YPR NZM SPL
Yesvantpur jn to Mata vaishno devi katra | Distance-3224Kms | Travel Time 60:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30702045XX785XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSourcee06:3001
2YNKYELHANKA JN06:5306:552:00131
3CBPCHIK BALLAPUR07:4807:502:00591
4IDTSIDLAGHATTA08:0908:101:00751
5CMYCHINTAMANI08:2908:301:00961
6SVSSRINIVASPUR08:4908:501:001171
7KQZKOLAR09:2309:252:001441
8BWTBANGARAPET10:0010:2525:001611
9JTJJOLARPETTAI12:0512:105:002391
10KPDKATPADI JN13:1313:152:003231
11RURENIGUNTA JN15:3015:4010:004371
12GDRGUDUR JN17:2317:252:005201
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:5022:0010:008131
14WLWARANGAL00:5300:552:0010202
15BPQBALHARSHAH05:4005:5010:0012632
16CDCHANDRAPUR06:2806:291:0012762
17NGPNAGPUR10:2010:255:0014742
18ETITARSI JN16:4016:422:0017712
19BPLBHOPAL JN18:1518:2510:0018692
20JHSJHANSI JN22:0522:105:0021602
21AGCAGRA CANTT00:3800:402:0023763
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:4803:502:0025633
23NDLSNEW DELHI04:2504:4015:0025703
24UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:3009:355:0027683
25LDHLUDHIANA JN11:4011:5010:0028823
26JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:4512:472:0029343
27PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT14:3014:355:0030473
28JATJAMMU TAWI16:5517:0510:0031463
29UHPUDHAMPUR18:0818:102:0031993
30SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA18:50Destination32243
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 427 19-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 427 , OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 427 Dt: 19.11.2021

OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular numbers and with fares as applicable for the concerned classes of travel and type of train, as per the extent guidelines with effect from 20.11.2021. The details are as under:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No

From

To

04806

14806

Barmer

Yesvantpur

06209

16209

Ajmer

Mysuru

06507

16507

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06588

16588

Bikaner

Yesvantpur

06206

16531

Ajmer

KSR Bengaluru

06533

16533

Jodhpur

KSR Bengaluru

06598

22887

Howrah

Yesvantpur

08047

18047

Howrah

Vasco-Da-Gama

08117

22817

Howrah

Mysuru

08637

18637

Hatia

Bengaluru Cantt

05488

12504

Agartala

Bengaluru Cantt

01036

11036

Mysuru

Dadar

01198

11098

Ernakulam

Pune

03252

22352

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

03254

22354

Banaswadi

Patna

02064

22884

Yesvantpur

Puri

02846

12846

Bengaluru Cantt

Bhubaneswar

02886

22834

Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar

02498

22498

Tiruchchirappalli

            Shri Ganganagar

04805

14805

Yesvantpur

Barmer

02690

22832

Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam

Howrah

02864

2

Press Release No. 34507-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 345, PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND CANCELLATION OF THE SCHEDULE STOPPAGE AT CHITRADURGA OF TRAINS.

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 345 Dt: 27.09.2021     

PARTIAL CANCELLATION AND CANCELLATION OF THE SCHEDULE STOPPAGE AT CHITRADURGA OF TRAINS

Due to line block for installation of Electronic in Motion Weigh Bridge o­n Road - 1 from 28.09.20201 to 17.10.2021 for 20 days. The following trains are partially cancelled mentioned as under - I and schedule stoppage at Chitradurga of some trains is cancelled mentioned as under - II detailed below: -

I.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur – Chitradurga. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Chikjajur.

2. Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurga from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Chitradurga - Chikjajur. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Chikjajur.

II.CANCELLATION OF SCHEDULED STOPPAGE AT CHITRADURGA:

Trains as detailed below will not have stoppage at Chitradurga:

1. Train No. 06207 Yesvantpur – Hosapete Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 27.09.2021 to 16.10.2021.

2. Train No. 06208 Hosapete - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Hosapete from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021.

3. Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021.

4. Train No. 06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Hosapete from 28.09.2021 to 17.10.2021.

5. Train No. 06521 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 30.09.2021, 07.10.2021 & 14.10.2021.

6. Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 02.10.2021 & 09.10.2021.

7. Train No. 06237 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 04.10.2021 & 11.10.2021.

8. Train No. 06238 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 28.09.2021, 05.10.2021 & 12.10.2021.

9. Train No. 06229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 28.09.2021, 30.09.2021, 05.10.2021, 07.10.2021, 12.10.2021 & 14.10.2021.

10. Train No. 06230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from Varanasi o­n 30.09.2021, 02.10.2021, 07.10.2021, 09.10.2021 & 14.10.2021.


                                                                             Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit