For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

02779 VSG SBC LINK EX

Train Schedule & Fare
02779-VSG SBC LINK EXP
Vasco da gama to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-705Kms | Travel Time 15:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX910XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource15:1001
2MAOMADGAON15:4515:505:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:5816:002:00441
4QLMKULEM16:3016:355:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:3517:405:001211
6LDLONDA JN18:3519:5015:001461
7LWRALNAVAR JN20:4320:452:001791
8DWRDHARWAR21:4321:452:002161
9UBLHUBLI JN22:3022:4010:002361
10HVRHAVERI23:4323:452:003111
11RNRRANIBENNUR00:1400:151:003442
12HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:003672
13DVGDAVANGERE00:5801:002:003802
14RRBBIRUR JN02:3302:352:004952
15DRUKADUR02:4502:461:005012
16ASKARSIKERE JN03:3003:355:005402
17TTRTIPTUR03:5904:001:005652
18AMSAAMMASANDRA04:2404:251:005922
19TKTUMKUR05:0805:102:006362
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:1306:152:007002
21SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:45Destination7052
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20025-08-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 200, TEMPORARY CHANGE OF ORIGINATION/TERMINATION OF TRAIN

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 200  Dt: 23.08.2020

TEMPORARY CHANGE OF ORIGINATION/TERMINATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 02779 Madgaon – Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express Special will originate from Hubballi and Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Madgaon Goa Express will terminate at Hubballi instead of Madgaon up to 10.09.2020.

Accordingly, Train No. 02779 /02780 Madgaon – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Madgaon Goa Express Special will remain partially cancelled between Madgaon – Londa – Madgaon up to 10.09.2020.

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.202002-06-2020
Press Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.2020, RAILWAYS COMMENCES SPECIAL TRAIN SERVICES

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.2020

RAILWAYS COMMENCES SPECIAL TRAIN SERVICES

    

With effect from today, 200 special train services have been started across the country.Train No. 02080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express Special was the first train from Hubballi which departed at 14:20 hrs today from Hubballi Railway station.Train No.02080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan shatabdi Express Special has a capacity of 934 seats and 197 seats were booked for today’s journey.At Hubballi, 157 passengers boarded the train.

Later, train No. 07305 Hubballi -H. Nizamuddin Link Express departed at 16:15 hrs.This train has a capacity of 366 berths and all the 366 berths were booked.At Hubballi 132 passengers boarded the train.

One more Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama -H. Nizamuddin Goa Express special departed at 15:00 hrs.from Vasco Da Gama station.The train has a berth capacity of 1084 and 1076 berths have been reserved by the passengers.At Vasco Da Gama, 205 passengers boarded the train.

Hand sanitization and thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol were scrupulously followed.Train rakes were cleaned and sanitized before allowing the passengers to board the trains.Following trains will be operated o­n South Western Railway: -


  1. Train No.02245 / 02246 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Five Days a week Duronto Special.

  2. Train No.02080 / 02090 Yesvantpur – shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express Special.

  3. Train No.02629 / 02630 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranthi Bi-weekly Express Special.

  4. Train No.02691 /02692 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Rajdhani Express Special.

  5. Train No.02079 /02080 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Janshatabdi Express Special.

  6. Train No.02295 /02296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Sanghamitra Express Special.

  7. Train No.01301 /01302 Mumbai CSMT – KSR Bengaluru – Mumbai CSMT Daily Udyan Exrpress Special.

  8. Train No.06597 / 06598 KSR Bengauru – Belagavi – KSR Bngaluru Tri-weekly Express Special.

  9. Train No.06503 / 06504 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Six-days-a-week Express Special.

  10. Train No.02779-07305 / 07306-02780 Vasco-da-Gama – Hubballi – H. Nizamuddin – Hubballi – Vasco-da-Gama Daily Express Special.

  11. Train No.01139 / 01140 Mumbai CSMT – Gadag – CSMT daily Express Special.

     

    Passengers are informed that:


    Only passengers with confirmed / RAC (Reservation Against Cancellation) tickets will be allowed to board trains.

  • Only passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

  • All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the time of entering railway station and during journey.

  • Passengers are recommended to download ‘Aarogya Setu’ App.

  • Passengers shall reach the station at least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the Station.

  • Passengers are advised to bring food from home, for travel.

  • Only packed /ready to eat meals will be available in trains.

  • Cooked meals won't be provided/served in pantries/vendors in trains.

  • However at enroute stations wherever IRCTC has base kitchens, cooked meals will be sold.

  • No Linen / Blankets etc., will be provided inside the trains and passengers are requested to make their own arrangements.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search