For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

02779 VSG SBC LINK EX

Train Schedule & Fare
02779-VSG SBC LINK EXP
Vasco da gama to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-705Kms | Travel Time 15:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX910XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource15:1001
2MAOMADGAON15:4515:505:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:5816:002:00441
4QLMKULEM16:3016:355:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:3517:405:001211
6LDLONDA JN18:3519:5015:001461
7LWRALNAVAR JN20:4320:452:001791
8DWRDHARWAR21:4321:452:002161
9UBLHUBLI JN22:3022:4010:002361
10HVRHAVERI23:4323:452:003111
11RNRRANIBENNUR00:1400:151:003442
12HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:003672
13DVGDAVANGERE00:5801:002:003802
14RRBBIRUR JN02:3302:352:004952
15DRUKADUR02:4502:461:005012
16ASKARSIKERE JN03:3003:355:005402
17TTRTIPTUR03:5904:001:005652
18AMSAAMMASANDRA04:2404:251:005922
19TKTUMKUR05:0805:102:006362
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:1306:152:007002
21SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:45Destination7052
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35722-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 357, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS, REVISION IN DEPARTURE TIMING OF TRAIN & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF HIGH CAPACITY PARCEL VAN

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 357  Dt: 21.01.2021                     

I.  CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

It is decided to change the terminal of Train No.07317/07318 SSS Hubballi – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – SSS Hubballi Festival Special Express from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Dadar. Accordingly the train will run as Train No.07317/07318 SSS Hubballi – Dadar – SSS Hubballi Festival Special Express with effect commencing journey SSS Hubballi from 31.01.2021 and from Dadar from 01.02.2021 as detailed below:-

Train No.07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Festival Special Express will depart from SSS Hubballi at 15:30 hrs and arrive Dadar at 07:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey SSS Hubballi from 31.01.2021.

En route the train arrives/departs Dharwad – 15:50/15:52 hrs, Alnavar – 16:25/16:26 hrs, Londa – 17:10/17:12 hrs, Belagavi – 18:10/18:15 hrs, Ghatprabha – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Raybag – 19:41/19:42 hrs, Kudachi - 20:09/20:10 hrs, Miraj – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Sangli – 21:27/21:30 hrs, Karad – 22:32/22:35 hrs, Pune – 03:05/03:10 hrs, Panvel – 05:32/05:35 hrs and Thane – 06:13/06:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Festival Special Express will depart from Dadar at 20:25 hrs and arrive SSS Hubballi at 11:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Dadar from 01.02.2021.

En route the train arrives/departs Thane – 20:48/20:50 hrs, Panvel – 21:28/21:30 hrs, Pune – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Karad – 03:47/03:50 hrs, Sangli – 05:02/05:05 hrs, Miraj – 05:45/05:50 hrs, Kudachi - 06:17/06:18 hrs, Raybag – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Ghatprabha – 06:58/07:00 hrs, Belagavi – 08:15/08:20 hrs, Londa – 09:14/09:16 hrs, Alnavar – 09:56/09:57 hrs and Dharwad – 10:34/10:36 hrs.


II.  REVISION IN DEPARTURE TIMING OF TRAIN

Departure timing of Train No. 02657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Special Express from MGR Chennai Central will be revised. Accordingly, the train will depart from MGR Chennai Central at 23:00 hrs instead of 22:55 hrs with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 22.01.2021.


III.  PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF HIGH CAPACITY


 PARCEL VAN

 

Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama  Express Special will be augmented permanently with ONE VPH (High Capacity Parcel Van) for transportation of parcels booked through Railways with effect commencing journey from 25.01.2021 from Vasco Da  Gama and from 27.01.2021 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 34818-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 348, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI,

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 348  Dt: 12.01.2021     

                               

       I.  TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli in order to facilitate the movement of pilgrims attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti at shri Prayagdham as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Festival Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 12.01.2021 to 23.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:50/04:51 hrs.

2.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Festival Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 12.01.2021 to 23.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:05/16:06 hrs.

3.Train No.02629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Samparkkranti Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 12.01.2021, 14.01.2021, 19.01.2021 and 21.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:24/09:25 hrs.

4.Train No.02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Samparkkranti Express Special Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 13.01.2021, 15.01.2021, 20.01.2021 and 22.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:04/10:05 hrs.

5.Train No.06523 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.01.2021 will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:54/08:55 hrs.

II.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT ZAHIRABAD

Timings at Zahirabad of Train No. 06584 Latur – Yesvantpur Express special commencing journey from Latur from 14.01.2021 will be revised. Accordingly the train will arrive/depart Zahirabad – 18:44/18:45 hrs instead of 18:44/18:55 hrs.

 

III.  REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT MAHESANA

Timings at Mahesana of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special and Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special are revised as under:-

Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special will arrive/depart Mahesana 12:20/12:22 hrs instead of 12:28/12:30 hrs with effect commenced journey from Ajmer from 11.01.2021.

Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Festival Express Special will arrive/depart Mahesana 12:20/12:22 hrs instead of 12:38/12:40 hrs with effect commencing journey from Jodhpur from 14.01.2021.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search