For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

02779 VSG SBC LINK EX

Train Schedule & Fare
02779-VSG SBC LINK EXP
Vasco da gama to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-705Kms | Travel Time 15:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX910XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource15:1001
2MAOMADGAON15:4515:505:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:5816:002:00441
4QLMKULEM16:3016:355:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:3517:405:001211
6LDLONDA JN18:3519:5015:001461
7LWRALNAVAR JN20:4320:452:001791
8DWRDHARWAR21:4321:452:002161
9UBLHUBLI JN22:3022:4010:002361
10HVRHAVERI23:4323:452:003111
11RNRRANIBENNUR00:1400:151:003442
12HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:003672
13DVGDAVANGERE00:5801:002:003802
14RRBBIRUR JN02:3302:352:004952
15DRUKADUR02:4502:461:005012
16ASKARSIKERE JN03:3003:355:005402
17TTRTIPTUR03:5904:001:005652
18AMSAAMMASANDRA04:2404:251:005922
19TKTUMKUR05:0805:102:006362
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:1306:152:007002
21SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:45Destination7052
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 150 09-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 150, CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 150  Dt. 09.08.2019

CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ SHORT

 TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Due to continuous rain and water logging at sever places the repercussion of the following trains for 9.08.2019.

1.Train No. 51462 Miraj Jn. - Belagavi Passenger of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi and Ghataprabha.

2.Train No. 51406 Castel Rock- Miraj Jn. Passenger of commencing o­n 09.08.2019.

3.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Tirupati Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 will originate from Miraj Jn. It is partially cancelled between Miraj Jn - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

4.Train No. 11304 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur- Manuguru Express commenced journey o­n 09.08.2019 will originate from Miraj Jn. It is partially cancelled between Miraj Jn - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Earlier it was notified as cancelled for that day.

5.Train No. 11303 Manugur - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj TerminusKolhapur Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 will be now restored. Earlier was notified as cancelled for that day.

6.Train No. 56269 Shivmoga Town – Mysuru passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Shivmoga Town and Birur. 

7.Train No. 56272 Chikamagalur - Shivmoga Town passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

8.Train No. 56277 Chikamagalur - Yesvanthapur passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

9.Train No. 56278 Yesvanthapur - Chikamagalur passenger train of Journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 cancelled.

10.Train No. 12779Vasco Da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey today i.e.on 09.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad.

11.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey today i.e. o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama - Hubballi.

12.Train No.17305 Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express commencing journey o­n 09.08.2019 is cancelled. Slip coaches Hazrat Nizamuddin- Hubballi which is attaching to Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama of commencing journey o­n 11.08.2019 is cancelled. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 14508-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 145, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 145  Dt. 08.08.2019

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/SHORT

 TERMINATION DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Pachapur & Gokak and other places o­n Pune division the following trains are cancelled.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51420 Hubballi- Miraj passenger commencing journey o­n 08.08.2019 is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Desur Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Desur. Accordingly, this train will originate from Desur.

2.Train No. 51462 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Gahatprabha. Accordingly, this train will originate from Gahatprabha.

3.Train No. 51461 Miraj – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Gahatprabha–Belagavi. Earlier it was notified this is cancelled today.

4.Train No. 51464 Belagavi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Gahatprabha.

5.Train No. 17415 Tirupati –Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Gadag - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

6.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Belagavi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

7.Train No. 06525 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hubballi – Belagavi.

8.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hubballi - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION:

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

3.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

4.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

9.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 08.08.2019 will originate from Hubballi duly cancelling slip coach from Vasco Da Gama to Hubballi.

10.Train No. 17416 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 will originate from Hubballi instead of Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

11.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 will originate from Hubballi instead of Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur.

12.Train No. 51406Castle Rock - Miraj Passenger of 08.08.2019 will originate from Gokak and partially cancelled between Castle Rock - Gokak.Earlier it was notified this is cancelled today.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey yesterday i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Jalgaon, Manmad, Daund, Wadi, Guntakal.

2.Train No. 12779Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey today i.e.on 08.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Roha, panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco Da Gama Express commenced journey today i.e. o­n 07.08.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Ankai, Daund, Karmad, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura,Gadag, Hubballi, Londa

Due to continuous rain and water logging o­n tracks several trains are delayed. The inconvenience caused is regretted. The Passengers are requested to co operate with Railways.

    

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search