For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

02779 VSG SBC LINK EX

Train Schedule & Fare
02779-VSG SBC LINK EXP
Vasco da gama to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-705Kms | Travel Time 15:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX910XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource15:1001
2MAOMADGAON15:4515:505:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:5816:002:00441
4QLMKULEM16:3016:355:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:3517:405:001211
6LDLONDA JN18:3519:5015:001461
7LWRALNAVAR JN20:4320:452:001791
8DWRDHARWAR21:4321:452:002161
9UBLHUBLI JN22:3022:4010:002361
10HVRHAVERI23:4323:452:003111
11RNRRANIBENNUR00:1400:151:003442
12HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:003672
13DVGDAVANGERE00:5801:002:003802
14RRBBIRUR JN02:3302:352:004952
15DRUKADUR02:4502:461:005012
16ASKARSIKERE JN03:3003:355:005402
17TTRTIPTUR03:5904:001:005652
18AMSAAMMASANDRA04:2404:251:005922
19TKTUMKUR05:0805:102:006362
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:1306:152:007002
21SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:45Destination7052
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 37718-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 377, PROVISION OF TEN MINUTES STOPPAGE AT BELAGAVI FOR TRAIN NO. 02779/02780 VASCO DA GAMA – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN – VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 377 Dt: 17.10.2021

PROVISION OF TEN MINUTES STOPPAGE AT BELAGAVI FOR TRAIN NO. 02779/02780 VASCO DA GAMA – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN – VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS

For convenience of traders and farmers, the stoppage of Train No. 02779/02780 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special at Belagavi is extended to 10 minutes with effect commencing journey from both sides from 18.10.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special will arrive / depart Belagavi at 19:25/19:35 hrs and Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special will arrive/depart Belagavi 00:50/01:00 hrs.

ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 02779 / 02780  ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮಾ - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸ್ಪೆಶಲ್ ಬೆಳಗಾವಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹತ್ತು ನಿಮಿಷಗಳ ಕಾಲ ನಿಲುಗಡೆಗೆ ಅವಕಾಶ ಒದಗಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ

ದಿನಾಂಕ 18.10.2021 ರಿಂದ ಎರಡೂ ಕಡೆಯಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣವನ್ನು ಆರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈ.ಸಂ. 02779/ 02780 ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮಾ - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ವಾಸ್ಕೋ ಡ ಗಾಮಾ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಅನುಕೂಲಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಬೆಳಗಾವಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 10 ನಿಮಿಷಗಳ ಕಾಲ‌ ನಿಲುಗಡೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.

ತದನುಸಾರವಾಗಿ, ರೈ. ಸಂ. 02779 ಬೆಳಗಾವಿಯಲ್ಲಿ07:25 pm ಆಗಮಿಸುತ್ತದೆ 07:35pm ಹೊರಡುತ್ತದೆ ಮತ್ತು ರೈ.ಸಂ. 02780 ಬೆಳಗಾವಿಯಲ್ಲಿ00: 50 am ಗೆ ಬರುತ್ತದೆ 01:00 am ಗೆ ಹೊರಡುತ್ತದೆ.               

          

                                                                                    Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 36811-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 368, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES WITH TRAINS IN VIEW OF DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 368 Dt: 08.10.2021

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES WITH TRAINS IN VIEW OF DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to augment the additional coaches with the following trains to clear the extra rush of passengers in view of Dussehra Festival as per detailed mentioned below: -

Sl. No.

Train No.

From - To

Date of Augmentation

Type of Coaches

Number of Coaches

1.

06535

Mysuru - Solapur

13.10.2021& 14.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

TWO

2.

06582

Mysuru – SSS Hubballi

13.10.2021& 14.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

TWO

3.

06232

Mysuru - Mayiladuturai

13.10.2021& 14.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

ONE

4.

06236

Mysuru – Tuticorin

13.10.2021& 14.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

ONE

5.

06227

Mysuru – Shivamogga Town

13.10.2021& 14.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

TWO

6.

06581

SSS Hubballi - Mysuru

17.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

TWO

7.

06241

KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi

13.10.2021& 14.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

TWO

8.

06242

SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru

17.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

TWO

9.

06207

Yesvantpur - Hosapete

13.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

ONE

10.

07340

Vasco – Da – Gama - Yesvantpur

From 12.10.2021 to 17.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

TWO

11.

07339

Yesvantpur – Vasco – Da - Gama

From 13.10.2021 to 18.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

TWO

12.

06589

KSR Bengaluru – Miraj

From 13.10.2021 to 16.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

TWO

13.

06590

Miraj – KSR Bengaluru

From 14.10.2021 to 17.10.2021

Second Class Sleeper

TWO

14.

02079

KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi

From 13.10.2021 to 17.10.2021

Chair Car

TWO

15.

02080



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit