For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

02779 VSG SBC LINK EX

Train Schedule & Fare
02779-VSG SBC LINK EXP
Vasco da gama to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-705Kms | Travel Time 15:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX910XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource15:1001
2MAOMADGAON15:4515:505:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH15:5816:002:00441
4QLMKULEM16:3016:355:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK17:3517:405:001211
6LDLONDA JN18:3519:5015:001461
7LWRALNAVAR JN20:4320:452:001791
8DWRDHARWAR21:4321:452:002161
9UBLHUBLI JN22:3022:4010:002361
10HVRHAVERI23:4323:452:003111
11RNRRANIBENNUR00:1400:151:003442
12HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:003672
13DVGDAVANGERE00:5801:002:003802
14RRBBIRUR JN02:3302:352:004952
15DRUKADUR02:4502:461:005012
16ASKARSIKERE JN03:3003:355:005402
17TTRTIPTUR03:5904:001:005652
18AMSAAMMASANDRA04:2404:251:005922
19TKTUMKUR05:0805:102:006362
20YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:1306:152:007002
21SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:45Destination7052
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26024-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM(CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS)

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 260 Dt: 24.07.2021

Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.South Western Railway has cancelled / partially cancelled / short terminated / diverted the following trains due to land slide in Castle Rock – Kulem – Castle Rock Ghat Section and overflowing of water above the danger level of bridge in Belagavi – Miraj section.

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express Special from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.


3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


4.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


5.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express Special from Miraj o­n 24.07.2021.


6.Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi from both sides o­n 24.07.2021.


7.Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda / New Guwahati Parcel Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION:-

1.Train No. 08048 Vasco Da Gama – Howrah Express Special and slip coaches of  Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda by Train No. 08048 / 07604 dated 25.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express Special and  slip coaches to Vasco Da Gama by Train No. 08047 / 07603 dated 22.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special dated: 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi. This train is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

 

2.Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

II.Central Railway has cancelled / diverted the following trains due to land slide and track wash out in Igatpuri – Kasara,  Karjat – Lonavala and Kolhapur Miraj Sections as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-

 

1.Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 24.07.2021 to 27.07.2021(04 – trips) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 01140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag from 25.07.2021 to 28.07.2021 (04 – trips) is cancelled.

3.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey  from Dadar o­n 25.07.2021 is cancelled for want of rake.

4.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express Special from C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) o­n 24.07.2021.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express Special dated: 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi and further scheduled route.



                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi  




2
Press Release No.25323-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No.253, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS


                          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -4 (4:00 PM) 

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS

1.DUE TO Train NO. 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2.DUE TO WORSENING CONDITION OF VASHIST RIVER BRIDGE BETWEEN CHIPLUN (CHI) & KAMATHE (KMAH) AT KM.130/07-131/0 OVER KONKAN RAILWAY.

3.DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled/diverted and short terminated: -

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

3.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

4.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

5.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 (For want of rake).

6.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

7.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route (Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route.

7.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route.

8.Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

SHORT TERMINATION: -

1.Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search