For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

tiruttani

STATION INFO

Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: trt)tiruttan

Station Name: trt)tiruttani

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11027CHENNAI MAIL01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL01:2901:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP04:3804:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56041TPTY PDY PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66050TPTY AJJ MEMU06:4906:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56011AJJ HX PASS07:1907:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESS08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
02193TEN JBP EXPRESS08:5008:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66039AJJ TPTY MEMU09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS10:2310:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP10:2910:301TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASS11:1811:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16054MADRAS EXPRESS11:2811:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP14:1814:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASS14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
02194JBP TEN SUP SPL15:1015:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS15:2315:252M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16053TIRUPATHI EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS15:5916:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16203TIRUPATHY EXP18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56012HX AJJ PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16058SAPTAGIRI EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56042PDY TPTY PASS20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66049AJJ TPTY MEMU20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP21:1921:201TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/08/2406-08-2019
4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

Central Railway

Press Release

 

4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

 

Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Velankanni /Chennai/Tiruchchirappalli to clear the extra rush of passengers during Velankanni Festival. The details of services are as under:

 

 Velankanni-LTT- MGR Chennai Central Specials (2 Trips)

 

06042 special train will leave Velankanni at 0830 hrs on Monday 09.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1815 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Thane.

 

06045 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  at 0045 hrs on Tuesday 11.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 0345 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa,Razampet, Renigunta,Tiruttani, Arakkonam, & Perambur.  

 

COMPOSITION:- For 06042 & 06045: One AC 2-tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 2 General second class. 

 

Velankanni- LTT-Tiruchchirappalli special trains (2 Trips)

 

06040 special train will leave Velankanni at 2145 hrs on Sunday 08.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1145 hrs on third day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Kalyan.

 

06041 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.05 hrs on Tuesday 10.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Tiruchchirappalli 2145 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Vrindachalam and Ariyalur  

      

COMPOSITION OF 06045 & 06041: One AC 2-tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class, 4 General second class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Special Train No.06045 and 06041 on Special Charges will open from 07.08.2019 and on website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 

Date: August 05, 2019.

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.405/2019-2006-08-2019
Secunderabad
Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers attending Velankanni Festival, four Special Trains will be run between Mumbai LTT – Velankanni & Bandra - Velankanni as per the following schedule: -

1. Mumbai LTT - Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Trains (02 services):

Train No. 01031 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni special train will depart Mumbai LTT at 12:05 hrs o­n 26th August, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Velankanni at 23:15 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 01032 Velankanni – Mumbai LTT special train will depart Velankanni at 12:00 hrs o­n 28th August, 2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Mumbai LTT at 22:45 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadarippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class Coaches.

2. Bandra Terminus - Velankanni - Bandra Terminus Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 09041 Bandra Terminus - Velankanni special train will depart Bandra Terminus at 14:45 hrs o­n 27th August, 2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Velankanni at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

In the return direction, Train No. 09042 Velankanni - Bandra Terminus special train will depart Velankanni at 21:45 hrs o­n 29th August, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Bandra Terminus at 12:05 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Borivali, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanur, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search