For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

hapur

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Road, Krishna Nagar, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh 245101, India

Station Code: hpu)hapu

Station Name: hpu)hapur

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 84

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14041MUSSOORIE EXP00:0200:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP00:0500:105TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54077BE DLI PSNGR01:0501:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54075SPC DELHI PASS01:0501:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARAN01:1001:155THUNRESERVED
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS01:1001:155F3A,SL,GN
14010CHAMPRN SATYGRH01:1001:155SA3A,SL,GN
54078DLI BE PASSENGR01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54076SITAPURCITY PAS01:5702:025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15014RANIKHET EXP02:0102:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25014CORBET PRK LINK02:0702:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP02:2502:272TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP03:1003:122W,F3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP03:1003:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP03:1003:122TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP03:5003:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES04:4604:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP04:5604:582W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAIL05:0405:073M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24042MUSSOORIE EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14042MUSSOORIE EXP05:2505:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS05:5005:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54308DLI MB PASS06:0206:108M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP06:1006:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14511NAUCHANDI EXP06:1007:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54402MTC KRJ PASS06:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15273SATYAGRAH EXP07:0507:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22454RAJYA RANI EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64553MB ANVT MEMU07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS07:5007:522M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP07:5007:522TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14556BAREILLY EXP08:0108:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
54401KRJ MTC PASS08:1008:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14315INTERCITY EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14044GARHWAL EXPRESS09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15059ANVT INTERCITY09:1509:172TU,THCC,2S,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP09:3609:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP09:5309:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14321BE BHUJ EXP09:5309:552M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54305MB HPU PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54404MTC KRJ PASS11:3512:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54056DLI MB PASS11:4811:524M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12204SHC GARIB RATH12:1612:182W,SA,SU3A,CC
12203GARIB RATH EXP12:2512:261M,TH,SU3A,CC
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12:5612:582F2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS13:0213:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP14:1114:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54403KRJ MTC PASS15:0515:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15060LKU INTERCITY15:2815:302TU,THCC,2S,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP15:2815:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14322BAREILLY EXPRESS16:2016:255W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP16:2016:255M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN16:5016:522WUNRESERVED
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS16:5016:522TH3A,SL,GN
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRH16:5016:522SU3A,SL,GN
54302GZB HPU PASS17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP17:4817:502TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP17:5017:522M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP17:5017:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP17:5017:522F,SU3A,SL,GN
14316INTERCITY EXP18:0918:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54055MB DLI PASS18:2518:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13430ANVT MLDT EXP18:2918:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15274SATYAGRAH EXP18:4718:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54406MTC KRJ PASS18:5019:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64554ANVT MB MEMU19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP19:3021:0131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP19:3319:4815M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54405KRJ MTC PASS19:3820:2345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14555BAREILLY DLI EX19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN
14206DLI FD EXP19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP20:2621:0135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14043GARHWAL EXPRESS20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES21:1621:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54307MB DLI PASS21:2221:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22453RAJYA RANI EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP22:3522:372M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP22:3522:372TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL23:2723:303M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP23:4223:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54301HPU GZB PASSSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54306HPU MB PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0504-09-2020
CR to run Special Trains on 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR to run Special Trains o­n 4th, 5th and 6th September 2020 for Candidates attending National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams

 

Central Railway will run fully reserved special trains for the journey of candidates attending exams of National Defence Academy (NDA) and Naval Academy (NA).The details are as under:

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 

1. Solapur-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02154 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day. 02153 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Solapur at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Three AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

2. Pune-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01130 special will leave Pune at 23.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.10 hrs next day. 01129 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.55 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 9 Second class

 

3. Ahmednagar-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01132 special will leave Ahmednagar at 21.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.35 hrs next day. 01131 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 20.35 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Ahmednagar 04.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 11 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, 6 Second Class

 

4. Nashik Road-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

01134 special will leave Nashik Road at 23.45 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 04.05 hrs next day. 01133 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive at Nashik Road at 03.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 16 Second Class seating, Three AC Chair Car and o­ne second class

 

5. Bhusaval-Mumbai Special (2 trips)

02172 special will leave Bhusaval at 21.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and arrive CSMT Mumbai at 05.20 hrs next day. 02171 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Bhusaval at 04.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Jalgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Dadar

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 second class

 

 

 

6. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Road Specials (4 trips)

01135 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 22.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and 6.9.2020 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 08.10 hrs next day.01136 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 12.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and 7.9.2020 and arrive CSMT at 23.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 7 Second Class

 

7. Pune-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01155 special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 04.00 hrs next day.01156 special will leave Hyderabad at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Pune at 13.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund, Kurduwadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Bidar, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Second Class

 

8. Kolhapur-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

01137 special will leave Kolhapur at 08.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 05.40 hrs next day.01138 special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Kolhapur at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts; Miraj, Sangli, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

9. Pune-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02159 special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.15 hrs next day.02160 special will leave Nagpur at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class

 

10. Mumbai-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02161 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 17.15 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.00 hrs next day.02162 special will leave Nagpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, Two AC-3 Tier, 2 Second Class

 

11. Nashik Road-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02163 special will leave Nashi Road at 16.10 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.02164 special will leave Nagpur at 21.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Nashik Road at 07.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 16 Sleeper Class, 6 Second Class


12. Amravati-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01139 MEMU special will leave Amravati at 00.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.25 hrs same day.01140 MEMEU special will leave Nagpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Amravati at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halt: Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

13. Jalgaon-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

02165 MEMU special will leave Jalgaon at 21.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.20 hrs next day.02166 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 22.45 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Jalgaon at 05.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

14. Akola-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01141 MEMU special will leave Akola at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 05.00 hrs same day.01142 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Akola at 23.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

15. Ahmednagar-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02167 special will leave Ahmednagar at 16.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 04.00 hrs next day.02168 special will leave Nagpur at 22.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmednagar at 10.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Belapur, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class

 

16. Panvel-Nagpur Special (2 trips)

02169 special will leave Panvel at 13.50 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.02170 special will leave Nagpur at 22.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Panvel at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, Four AC-3 Tier, 5 Second Class

 

17. Balharshah-Nagpur MEMU Special (2 trips)

01143 MEMU special will leave Balharshah at 00.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 (midnight of 5/6.9.2020) and will arrive Nagpur at 04.45 hrs same day.01144 MEMU special will leave Nagpur at 23.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Balharshah at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Chandrapur, Sewagram

Composition: 8 coach MEMU

 

18. Pune-Ahmedabad Special (2 trips)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Ahmedabad at 05.455 hrs next day.01146 special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 08.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

19. Mumbai-Madgaon Special via Pune-Miraj (2 trips)

01147 special will leave CSMT Mumbai at 11.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.00 hrs next day.01148 special will leave Madgaon at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 13.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 18 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

20. Kolhapur-Madgaon Special (2 trips)

01149 special will leave Kolhapur at 19.30 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Madgaon at 04.30 hrs next day.01150 special will leave Madgaon at 20.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 7 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, 15 Second Class

 

21. Kolhapur-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01151 special will leave Kolhapur at 22.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 04.50 hrs next day.01152 special will leave Dharwad at 21.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Kolhapur at 04.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 22 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class

 

22. Pune-Dharwad Special (2 trips)

01153 special will leave Pune at 17.05 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Dharwad at 05.50 hrs next day.01154 special will leave Dharwad at 20.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and will arrive Pune at 07.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Satara, Sangli, Miraj, Belgavi, Londa.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class

 

23. Mumbai-Hyderabad Special (2 trips)

01157 special will leave LTT at 14.00 hrs o­n 5.9.2020 and will arrive Hyderabad at 05.15 hrs next day.01158 special will leave Hyderabad at 21.15 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive LTT at 11.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class, Three AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for the fully reserved special trains leaving Central Railway (except MEMU specials) is already open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Note: CSMT Mumbai – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai;

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

LTT – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mumbai

--- ----

Date: September 4, 2020

PR No.2020/09/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/09/0202-09-2020
Team RPF Kasara reunites a girl with her family

Central Railway

Press Release

Team RPF Kasara reunites a girl with her family

On 31.08.2020 at about 23.35 hrs, during patrolling duty Shri Sanjay Kapile Head Constable RPF found a girl in distress condition at local siding near PF No. 4 at Kasara station. He then brought the girl at RPF office and Shri Ransivre Sub Inspector, informed GRP and enquired the girl. She disclosed her name Anjali Barab aged 15 yrs, R/o- Kharmechandra Padda, Kalamgaon, Shahapur, and said after quarrel with her mother she left home. Shri Ransivre immediately contacted her parents who attended RPF office, Kasara. All of them recognized each other. GRP counselled the family and after due verification the girl was reunited with her parents safely.

--- ---

Date: September 1, 2020

PR No.2020/09/02

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search