For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

akbarpur

STATION INFO

Address: Akbarpur Railway Station, SH 5, Akbarpur, Uttar Pradesh 224122, India

Station Code: abp)akbarpu

Station Name: abp)akbarpur

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 46

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS00:5600:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP01:1301:152TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15026ANVT MAU EXP01:3501:372M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES01:3701:392F2A,3A,SL,GN
14235BSB BE EXPRESS01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18191UTSARG EXP02:0602:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS04:0104:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54110FD DDU PASS05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP05:2105:232W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP05:2105:232M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP06:1306:152SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP06:4206:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS07:0507:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14018SADBHAVNA EXP07:3107:332W2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES07:3107:332M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP08:3708:392SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP08:4708:514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS09:3209:342TU3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP09:4609:482M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14214GD BSB INTERCITY10:2310:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS11:0511:072TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS11:4611:482F2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS12:1612:182M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS12:2012:244M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP12:4212:442TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS13:0813:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP14:1414:184TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS14:1814:224TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS14:1814:224TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22103LTT FD SUP EXP15:5715:592M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54334LKO BSB PASS16:1516:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14213BSB GD INTERCITY16:3616:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP17:1917:234TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP17:2317:274M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES17:5217:542M2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP17:5417:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS18:3718:392W3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP19:0419:062TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES19:3219:342M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54109DDU FD PASS20:5020:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP21:0821:102TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP22:1822:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18192UTSARG EXP23:2823:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************





2
2021/02/3818-02-2021
Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad- Bookings open from 20.02.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special train between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

02049 Weekly superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Teminus every Monday at 13.40 hrs with effect from 22.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Faizabad at 17.30 hrs next day.

02050 Weekly superfast special will leave Faizabad every Tuesday at 22.45 hrs with effect from 23.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Teminus at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj, Janghai, Mariahu, Jaunpur, Shahganj and Akbarpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class, 3 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train no. 02049 on normal fare will open from 20.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 18, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/38

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search