For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
15646GHY LTT EXPNJP01:30DNR13:5012:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSNJP01:30PNBE13:2511:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNJP03:15DNR13:4010:25TH1A,2A,3A,
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNJP03:30RJPB14:0010:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSNJP04:00SEE14:1010:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNJP06:15SEE18:0011:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJP08:15SEE17:259:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
01666AGTL HBJ SPLNJP12:15DNR22:3810:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
15601PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:00PPTA22:159:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPNJP13:00PPTA22:159:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
12501PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:00PPTA22:159:15W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXNJP13:15DNR22:058:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
20501AGTL ANVT RAJNJP13:45PPTA22:509:05M1A,2A,3A,
19306KYQ INDB EXPNJP13:45SEE21:508:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15483MAHANANDA EXPNJP14:10DNR01:5511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPNJP14:50PNC02:2811:38TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJP15:00PNC03:1812:18M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12505NORTH EAST EXPNJP17:25DNR03:239:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSNJP18:25PNBE04:209:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNJP18:25PNBE04:209:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNJP18:25PNBE04:209:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNJP21:45SEE07:339:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP22:45PNBE12:4013:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNJP23:50DNR14:1514:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.89/2014-1514-05-2015
Secunderabad
Secunderabad and Guwahati Special Trains Extended for Eight More Services


South Central Railway will extend the run of Secunderabad- Guwahati Special Trains for eight more services in order to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as per the following schedule:-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th June, 2015 (Fridays) and arrive Guwahati at 07:55 hrs o­n Sunday.

In the return direction, Train No.07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Train will depart Guwahati at 06:00 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th June, 2015 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:30 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vijayanagaram, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Bhattanagar, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Goalpara Town and Kamakhya stations in both the directions.

These trains will have 17 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, o­ne Second Class Chair Car, two General Second Class and Two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit