For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN to (KCVL)KOCHUVELI


Address: Nagercoil Railway Junction, Railway Feeder Road, Kottar, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NCJ

Station Name: NAGERCOIL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 148

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kochuveli Railway Station, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695021, India

Station Code: KCVL

Station Name: KOCHUVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 36

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJ02:00TVC03:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16606 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNJT02:30TVC04:251:55SU2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJ04:20KZK06:372:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16650 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPNCJ06:10TVC07:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSNJT09:25TVC10:501:25M,TU2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPNCJ10:25TVC12:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16723 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPNCJ10:55KZK13:122:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16525 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJ14:00TVC15:251:25TU2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNCJ14:25TVC15:501:25F3A,SL,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJ14:35TVC15:501:15SU2A,3A,SL,12659 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNCJ15:15TVC16:501:35SA2A,3A,SL,15905 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXNCJ21:50TVC23:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,16127 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2015
RENUMBERING OF KOCHUVELI-DEHRADUN EXPRESS

It is notified for the information of all concerned that train number 12287/12288 Kochuveli-Dehradun express will be renumbered as 22659/22660 Kochuveli-Dehradun express from 01.10.2015.





2
62/2015-1627-05-2015
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.


 


 


1. Superfast special trains between Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore


 


            Train No.06052 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will leave Nagercoil at 17.00 hrs. o­n 14.06.2015, 21.06.2015 & 28.06.2015 (Sundays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 06.05 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06053 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil superfast special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.00 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015, 22.06.2015 & 29.06.2015 (Mondays) and reach Nagercoil at 04.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu and Tambaram.  Train No.06052 Nagercoil – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will stop at Mambalam also.


 


 


2.  Superfast special trains between Chennai Central – Coimbatore


 


            Train No.06054 Chennai Central – Coimbatore superfast special train will leave Chennai Central at 22.30 hrs. o­n 12.06.2015, 19.06.2015 & 26.06.2015 (Fridays) and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06055 Coimbatore – Chennai Central superfast special train will leave Coimbatore at 23.30 hrs. o­n 14.06.2015, 21.06.2015 & 28.06.2015 (Sundays) and reach Chennai Central at 07.15 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2.


 


            The trains will stop at Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.  Train No.06054 Chennai Central – Coimbatore superfast special train will stop at Coimbatore North also; Train No.06055 Coimbatore – Chennai Central superfast special train will stop at Perambur also.


 


 


3. Special trains between Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore


 


            Train No.06056 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.15 hrs. o­n 18.06.2015 & 25.06.2015 (Thursdays) and reach Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.06057 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.05 hrs. o­n 19.06.2015 & 26.06.2015 (Fridays) and reach Tirunelveli at 09.45 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 10, Luggage-cum-brake van – 1 & Luggage-cum-brake van with accommodation for the differently abled – 1.


 


            The trains will stop at Vanchi Maniyachchi, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Kodaikkanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu and Tambaram.  Train No.06056 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore superfast special train will stop at Mambalam also.

 


 


Advance reservations for the above trains will commence o­n 28.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit