For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (FD)FAIZABAD JN


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 178

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19167SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05FD04:053:00M,W,TH,SA2A,SL,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPLKO01:05FD04:053:00TU,F,SU2A,SL,19165 Status
15116DLI CPR EXPLKO02:10FD04:552:45M2A,3A,SL,15116 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXLKO02:50FD04:552:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPLJN03:20FD05:352:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12226 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPLKO03:35FD06:152:40TH2A,3A,SL,14018 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESLKO03:40FD06:152:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14854 Status
14206DLI FD EXPLKO04:00FD07:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14206 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPLKO05:35FD07:402:05SU2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO05:35FD07:402:05TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLKO06:20FD08:352:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14650 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPLKO06:20FD08:352:15M,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13238 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSLKO07:45FD10:102:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,13484 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESLKO08:15FD10:452:30SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSLKO08:35FD11:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSLKO08:35FD11:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLKO12:25FD14:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPLKO14:00FD16:402:40TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSLKO14:00FD16:402:40SA3A,SL,19053 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSLKO17:20FD20:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
05286AII BJU SPLLKO17:25FD21:274:02SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
18192UTSARG EXPBNZ19:35FD22:132:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18192 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPLJN21:00FD00:453:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,15054 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPLJN21:00FD00:453:45SA2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
15026ANVT MAU EXPLKO21:10FD00:253:15M,F2A,3A,SL,15026 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESLKO21:15FD00:253:10SA2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESLKO21:15FD00:253:10SU2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
14236BE BSB EXPRESSLKO23:15FD01:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14236 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
14-05-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

For the convenience of the passengers & to increase passenger carrying capacity of the trains, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains permanently from 01/07/2015 as under  :-



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

S. No

Train No.

Train Name

Freq.

Augmented by

Ex

From

Ex.

From

1

12002/01

New Delhi Habibganj Bhopal Shatabdi

Daily

AC Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Habibganj

01/07/2015

2

12004/03

New Delhi-Lucknow Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Lucknow

01/07/2015

3

12015/16

New Delhi-Ajmer Shatabdi Exp.

Daily

AC Chair Car -1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Ajmer

01/07/2015

4

12029/30

New Delhi-Amritsar Swarn Shatabdi Exp.

Expt- Thursday

Chair Car-1

New Delhi

01/07/2015

Amritsar

01/07/2015

5

12040/39

Anand Vihar Tr.-Kathgodam Shatabdi Exp

Expt-Thurs

AC Chair Car-1

Anand Vihar T

01/07/2015

Kathgodam

01/07/2015

6

12215/16

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandra T. Garib Rath

4 days a week

AC 3 Tier -1

Delhi S Rohilla

02/07/2015

Bandra T.

03/07/2015

7

12218/17

Chandigarh-Kochuveli Kerela S.Kranti Exp

Wed, Fri

 AC 3 Tier -1, General Class-1

 Chandigarh

01/07/2015

Kochuveli

04/07/2015

8

12236/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh Rajdhani Exp.

Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

07/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

09/07/2015

9

12436/35

New Delhi-Dibrugarh T. Rajdhani Exp.

Bi-Weekly

AC 2 Tier -1

New Delhi

02/07/2015

Dibrugarh T.

06/07/2015

10

12280/79

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Taj Express

Daily

Chair Car-1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Jhansi

01/07/2015

11

12406/05

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bhusawal Gondwana Exp

Bi-Weekly

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

03/07/2015

Bhusawal

05/07/2015

12

12410/09

Hazrat Nizamuddin-Raigarh Gondwana Exp

Five Days A Week

AC 3 Tier -1

H.Nizamuddin

01/07/2015

Raigarh