For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (MBNR)MAHBUBNAGAR


Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mahbubnagar Railway Station, Mahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh 509001, India

Station Code: MBNR

Station Name: MAHBUBNAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXKCG01:35MBNR03:071:32TU2A,3A,SL,16004 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPKCG01:35MBNR03:071:32SU2A,3A,SL,12194 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPKCG01:35MBNR03:071:32M,F2A,3A,SL,12252 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPKCG02:00MBNR03:581:58SA2A,3A,SL,22684 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCG06:00MBNR07:501:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,17606 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPKCG06:05MBNR07:501:45SA2A,3A,SL,17615 Status
22120TPTY DOUBLE DECKCG06:45MBNR08:051:20W,SACC22120 Status
17023TUNGABHADRA EXPKCG07:45MBNR10:012:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC17023 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIKCG09:45MBNR11:221:37M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12708 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSKCG12:30MBNR13:581:28TH2A,3A,SL,12648 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPKCG14:00MBNR15:501:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16570 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCG16:00MBNR17:181:18W2A,3A,SL,16353 Status
17652KCG MS EXPKCG16:30MBNR17:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17652 Status
17223HUNDRY EXPRESSKCG17:02MBNR18:481:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC17223 Status
12770SEVEN HILLS EXPKCG17:55MBNR19:481:53TU,F2A,3A,SL,12770 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPKCG17:55MBNR19:481:53W2A,3A,SL,16734 Status
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXKCG17:55MBNR19:481:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,12766 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPKCG19:05MBNR20:361:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12785 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPKCG20:05MBNR21:421:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12797 Status
17603KCG YPR EXP KCG21:00MBNR22:361:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17603 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPKCG22:35MBNR00:131:38M2A,3A,SL,19301 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPKCG22:35MBNR00:131:38W2A,3A,SL,15023 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPKCG23:55MBNR01:271:32TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12976 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.159/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellations and Regulations of Trains on Secunderabad –Guntur Section Due to Traffic Block


          In view of traffic block to be imposed for carrying out bridge improvement works between Cumbum and Tarlupadu stations, the under mentioned cancellation and regulation of trains will be effected.

Cancellations of Trains:

1)Tr.No. 57624 Guntur-Kacheguda Passeenger train, Scheduled to depart Guntur at 05:15 hrs o­n 11.06.2015.

2)Tr. No. 57623 Kacheguda – Guntur Passenger, scheduled to depart     Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs o­n 12.06.2015.

3)Tr. 57327 Dhone-Guntur Passenger, scheduled to depart Dhone at 06:30 hrs o­n 11.06.2015.

4)Tr.No.57328 Guntur-Dhone Passenger train, scheduled to depart Guntur at 12:10 hrs.

Regulation of Trains:

1)Tr. No.56501 Vijayawada-Hubli Passenger train will be regulated for 30 minutes.

2)Tr.No. 56502 Hubli-Vijayawada Passenger train will be regulated for 30 minutes. 



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.157/2015-1610-06-2015
Secunderabad
Cancellation / Regulation of Certain Trains due to Traffic Block on Secunderabad – Mudhked Section

                    

South Central Railway will impose a Traffic Block for launching of RCC Boxes in lieu of few Unmanned Level Crossings and few bridges o­n Secunderabad – Mudkhed Section of Hyderabad Division on 12th June, 2015. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled / regulated as detailed below:- 

Cancellation:

1)Train No.57558 H.S. Nanded - Nizamabad Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n 11th         June, 2015 is cancelled.

2)Train No.57557 Nizamabad - H.S.Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Nizamabad o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

3)Train No. 57594 H.S. Nanded - Medchal Passenger scheduled to depart H.S. Nanded o­n  12th June, 2015 is cancelled.

4)Train No. 57593 Medchal - H.S. Nanded Passenger scheduled to depart Medchal o­n   12th June, 2015 is cancelled. 

Regulation: 

1)Train No. 57561 Kacheguda – Manmad Passenger will be regulated for 20 minutes at Nizamabad o­n 12th June, 2015.

2)Train No. 51421 Pune – Nizamabad Passenger will be regulated for 1 hr 5 minutes between Mudkhed and Basar o­n 12th June, 2015.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit