For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 659

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 704

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXJHS00:20LJN07:407:20SA2A,3A,SL,15016 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSJHS02:13LJN08:406:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12534 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPJHS03:10BNZ14:2811:18TU2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSJHS03:20LKO13:3510:15SA3A,SL,19053 Status
12594LJN GARIB RATHJHS04:00LJN09:455:45M3A12594 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPJHS04:32BNZ10:305:58W2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPJHS04:32BNZ10:305:58TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPJHS04:32BNZ10:305:58SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPJHS04:32BNZ10:305:58SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12590 Status
02111LTT LKO AC SPLJHS05:00LKO11:406:40SA1A,2A,3A,02111 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPJHS05:32LJN11:255:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12542 Status
11109JHS LJN INT EXJHS06:10LJN12:005:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,11109 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIAJHS07:42LKO13:506:08SU2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESJHS08:55LKO16:157:20SU2A,3A,SL,15030 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPJHS09:30LJN15:105:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12107 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPJHS09:30LKO14:555:25M,W2A,3A,SL,12173 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSJHS11:12LKO17:156:03F2A,3A,SL,11079 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPJHS11:15LJN17:105:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12103 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPJHS12:35LKO17:154:40M2A,3A,SL,12143 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILJHS13:50LKO20:156:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
01683BPL LJN SPLJHS14:10LJN20:356:25TH2A,3A,SL,01683 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPJHS14:22LJN20:356:13SA2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPJHS15:00LKO20:355:35W,SU3A,SL,16093 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPJHS15:10LKO20:355:25M2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
02017GKP PREMIUM SPLJHS17:10LJN22:355:25M3A,SL,02017 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPJHS17:30LKO00:507:20M,TH,SA2A,SL,19165 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPJHS17:30LKO00:507:20TU,W,F,SU2A,SL,19167 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS19:20LKO01:456:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESJHS19:35LJN02:306:55W2A,3A,SL,11407 Status
01451PUNE LKO SPECIAJHS19:40LKO02:226:42W2A,3A,SL,01451 Status
19313INDB PATNA EXPJHS23:35LKO05:255:50W2A,3A,SL,19313 Status
12183BPL PBH SUP EXPJHS23:35LKO05:255:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12183 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPJHS23:35LKO05:255:50SA2A,3A,SL,19321 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
27-05-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 02111/02112 LOK MANYA TILAK T.-LUCKNOW JN.- LOK MANYA TILAK T. AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Railway has decided to extend the run of Summer special train No. 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express special (04 trips in each direction) on existing composition, path, timings etc.as per the following programme-


The 02111 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Lok Manya Tilak T. o­n every Saturday from 06.06.2015 to 27.06.2015(04 Trips) at 02.20 p.m. to reach Lucknow. at 01.35 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 02112 Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Lucknow o­n every Sunday from 07.06.2015 to 28.06.2015(04 Trips) at 04.20 p.m. to reach Lok Manya Tilak T. at 05.30 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC First Class, three AC II Tier, 10 AC III Tier and o­ne AC Pantry Car,  the 02111/02112 Lok Manya Tilak T.-Lucknow Jn.- Lok Manya Tilak T. AC Superfast Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Habeebganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur  stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit