For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (CSTM)MUMBAI CST


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001, India

Station Code: CSTM

Station Name: MUMBAI CST

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 536

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12150PNBE PUNE EXPMGS02:52BAP00:4421:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12150 Status
19050PNBE BDTS EXPMGS03:07BDTS09:2030:13TH2A,3A,SL,19050 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBSB03:45BAP03:0923:24SA2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUV04:35BAP03:0822:33W2A,3A,SL,22132 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPKYT04:58LTT11:3030:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESMGS05:32CSTM06:1524:43M2A,3A,SL,12361 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSB08:00LTT12:0528:05TH2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMGS08:27CSTM11:2526:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
02070BSB LTT PREMIUMBSB09:45LTT11:5026:05SA3A,SL,02070 Status
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB10:25LTT12:3026:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12168 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP BSB 11:15LTT 18:4031:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20CSTM14:1526:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11094 Status
01048GKP LTT SPECIALBSB14:25LTT00:5034:25F2A,3A,SL,01048 Status
12142RJPB CSTM EXPMGS14:50CSTM15:3024:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12142 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50LTT23:0531:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
22355SUVIDHA TRAINMGS16:15CSTM16:0523:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,22355 Status
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPMGS16:15LTT15:5023:35TH2A,3A,SL,02054 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPMGS17:07LTT17:5024:43F1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
01028BSB CSTM SPLBSB17:45CSTM23:3029:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01028 Status
01076TEACHERS SPLBSB17:45CSTM23:3029:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01076 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40LTT22:3527:55F2A,3A,SL,11082 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20LTT21:4025:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12166 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20LTT03:4028:20M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20LTT03:4028:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 22913/22914 MUMBAI CENTRAL-NEW DELHI-MUMBAI CENTRAL TRI- WEEKLY " PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST" HOLIDAY SPECIAL TRAIN (16 TRIPS)


Date 08.06.2015


            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly "Premium A.C. Super Fast"  holiday specials o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages. The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central-New Delhi-Mumbai Central" Premium A.C. Super Fast" Tri- Weekly train with extended period of run will be as follows:-

            The 22913/22914 Mumbai Central- New Delhi- Mumbai Central Tri- Weekly " Premium A.C. Super Fast"  Express train will be extended to run from 12.06.2015 to 28.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday when departing from Mumbai Central and from 13.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (08 trips) o­n every Thursday, Saturday & Monday when departing from New Delhi.

………………….





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit