For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (BE)BAREILLY to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04028ANVT APDJ SPLBE00:12BSB10:5510:43SA3A,SL,04028 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSBE02:05BSB15:4513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14266 Status
55322RMR BSB EXPRESSBE02:05BSB15:4513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL55322 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBE02:35BSB15:3012:55SA2A,3A,SL,15934 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBE04:03BSB15:5511:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSBE04:03BSB15:5511:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBE04:55BSB13:158:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBE04:55BSB13:158:20M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
14524UMB MFP EXPRESSBE05:45BSB15:309:45W,SU3A,SL,14524 Status
13256CDG PPTA EXPBE05:45BSB15:309:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,13256 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBE06:22BSB16:4010:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
04928CDG BSB SPECIALBE07:10BSB17:3010:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,04928 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPMR07:24BSB18:5511:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
04504CDG BSB SPLBE07:27BSB17:3010:03FSL04504 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPBE07:53BSB20:3012:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13308 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSBE08:33BSB18:4510:12M,TH2A,3A,SL,12356 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBE11:33BSB20:559:22M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSBE12:30BSB01:2012:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNBE13:47BSB22:158:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNBE13:47BSB22:158:28TU1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBE15:35BSB06:5015:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,14236 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBE16:20BSB01:058:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBE16:20BSB01:058:45SA2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSBE16:53BSB04:4511:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBE17:33BSB02:258:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12392 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBE19:55BSB05:109:15TH2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXBE19:55BSB05:359:40F2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPBE21:25BSB07:059:40SA2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPBE22:40BSB08:209:40TU,SA3A,SL,13120 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHBE22:40BSB08:059:25M,W,F3A22408 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBE22:40BSB08:059:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,14004 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPBE22:58BSB08:509:52SA2A,3A,SL,13430 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXBE22:58BSB09:3510:37W,F2A,3A,SL,18104 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
Summer Special Train Between Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly (10 Trips In Each Direction)


Date: 08.06.2015


       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Summer Special Train No. 04902/04901 between  Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly asper the following programme:

The04902Bareilly- Sitapur City Summer Special Train will depart fromBareilly from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.15 a.m. to reach Sitapur City at 12.15  p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 04901 Sitapur City-Bareilly  Summer Special Train will depart from Sitapur City from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015  o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.00 p.m. to reach Bareilly.  at 11.15 p.m. the same day.

 Comprising of Ten General Class  and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 04902/04901 Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly Summer Special Train willstop at Pitamberpur, Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, Roza, Anji Shahbad, Hardoi, Balamau, Naimisaranya  and Misrikh Tirath stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit