For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BE)BAREILLY to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSBE02:11BSB15:4513:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBE02:24BSB15:2513:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBE03:42BSB16:0412:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBE04:14BSB12:568:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBE04:14BSB12:558:41M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTBE04:43BSB14:209:37M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPBE05:05BSB15:2510:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPBE05:34BSB20:3014:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSBE06:10BSB16:4010:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBE06:26BSB17:0010:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPMR07:25BSB18:5511:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBE10:08BSB22:0011:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBE11:40BSB20:559:15M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPBE12:15BSB01:2013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNBE13:48BSB22:158:27TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIBE13:50BSB22:158:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBE16:05BSB07:5015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14236 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPBE16:23BSB01:058:42M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBE16:26BSB01:058:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBE16:29BSB01:178:48TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSBE16:44BSB04:3511:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBE17:40BSB02:258:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBE19:41BSB04:388:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFBE19:42BSB05:409:58W3A22318 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPBE19:59BSB05:409:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPBE21:32BSB07:109:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHBE22:37BSB08:059:28M,W,F3A22408 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBE22:39BSB08:259:46TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBE22:45BSB08:059:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXBE22:53BSB09:5010:57W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPBE22:54BSB09:5811:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPBE23:10BSB08:259:15M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-06-2015
Summer Special Train Between Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly (10 Trips In Each Direction)


Date: 08.06.2015


       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Summer Special Train No. 04902/04901 between  Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly asper the following programme:

The04902Bareilly- Sitapur City Summer Special Train will depart fromBareilly from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.15 a.m. to reach Sitapur City at 12.15  p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 04901 Sitapur City-Bareilly  Summer Special Train will depart from Sitapur City from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015  o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.00 p.m. to reach Bareilly.  at 11.15 p.m. the same day.

 Comprising of Ten General Class  and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 04902/04901 Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly Summer Special Train willstop at Pitamberpur, Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, Roza, Anji Shahbad, Hardoi, Balamau, Naimisaranya  and Misrikh Tirath stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________





2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit