For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKJM00:45MAS09:308:45TH2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXYNK03:35MAS09:406:05SA2A,3A,SL,22602 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00MAS11:005:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10MAS11:555:45F2A,3A,SL,17312 Status
17314UBL CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10MAS11:555:45SU2A,3A,SL,17314 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:30MAS12:155:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12608 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:00MAS14:306:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12610 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30MAS15:457:15SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00MAS15:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55MAS15:455:50M2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:10MAS15:555:45SA2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:40MAS20:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:10MAS21:156:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12640 Status
22354PNBE PREMIUMBNC15:30MAS20:505:20SU2A,3A,SL,22354 Status
02354PATNA PREMIUM SBNC15:30MAS20:505:20SU2A,3A,SL,02354 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPSBC16:25MAS21:255:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40MAS04:406:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12658 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:156:15W2A,3A,SL,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:156:15SA2A,3A,SL,12692 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPKJM23:26MAS05:155:49F2A,3A,SL,12291 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPSBC23:30MAS05:406:10W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:45MAS07:257:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16022 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPSBC23:55PER08:559:00M2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
cialis- Tue Apr 22 2:01 2014
Outstanding post, you have pointed out some fantastic points, I as well think this is a very great website.


Add Comment






Submit