For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 314

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMLDT00:40NCB07:106:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14056 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMLDT01:30NCB07:456:15M1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT02:10NCB08:506:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15959 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT02:35NCB09:256:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13147 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIAMLDT03:50NCB09:506:00SA2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHMLDT04:10NCB09:505:40M,F3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPMLDT04:10NCB09:505:40TH2A,3A,SL,12525 Status
02261SDAH KYQ SPLMLDT06:20NCB13:257:05SA02261 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESMLDT08:40NCB15:507:10W2A,3A,SL,15639 Status
15657KANCHANJANGA EXMLDT13:55NCB21:257:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15657 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMLDT14:55NCB22:057:10SA2A,3A,SL,15929 Status
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT14:55NCB22:057:10W2A,3A,SL,15629 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NCB23:436:13F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12513SC GHY EXPMLDT17:30NCB23:436:13M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NCB23:436:13TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
07149SC GHY SPLMLDT17:50NCB02:208:30SA07149 Status
02501HWH GHYSPECIALMLDT19:10NCB01:156:05SU1A,2A,3A,SL,02501 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPMLDT20:15NCB02:125:57TU06336 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPMLDT20:15NCB02:125:57TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT21:45NCB04:156:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12345 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT22:05NCB 06:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13141 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT23:35NCB06:056:30SA2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EMLDT23:35NCB06:056:30TU3A,SL,15619 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
03-06-2015
Press Release : ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

                    

ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

Kolkata, June 3, 2015 :

TheInternational Level Crossing Awareness Day was observed all over the Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

General Manager Shri R. K. Gupta arrived at B B D Bag Circular Railway station in the morning and distributed leaflets to the passengers. He appealed to the passengers not to cross level crossing gate while using mobile phone. He released the awareness leaflets, posters and booklets for distribution to the passengers at various level crossing gates.

It may be mentioned here that Eastern Railway run safety awareness road vehicles throughout its system and organized nukad natak/street play etc. for public creative awareness. The Safety Awareness vehicle was flagged off by General Manager o­n 25th May at Fairlie Place and it will run across all the divisions of Eastern Railway (Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Town) and nukad natak has been organized in all the divisions also.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search