For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (NCB)NEW COOCH BEHAR

Check Vice Versa

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 314

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Cooch Behar Railway Station, Cooch Behar, West Bengal 736101, India

Station Code: NCB

Station Name: NEW COOCH BEHAR

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMLDT00:40NCB07:106:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMLDT01:30NCB07:456:15M1A,2A,3A,
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT02:10NCB08:506:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT02:35NCB09:256:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIAMLDT03:50NCB09:506:00SA2A,3A,SL,
12517GHY GARIB RATHMLDT04:10NCB09:505:40M,F3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXPMLDT04:10NCB09:505:40TH2A,3A,SL,
15639PURI GHY EXPRESMLDT08:40NCB15:507:10W2A,3A,SL,
15657KANCHANJANGA EXMLDT13:55NCB21:257:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT14:55NCB22:057:10W2A,3A,SL,
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMLDT14:55NCB22:057:10SA2A,3A,SL,
12509GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NCB23:436:13F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12513SC GHY EXPMLDT17:30NCB23:436:13M2A,3A,SL,
12515GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NCB23:436:13TU2A,3A,SL,
02501HWH GHYSPECIALMLDT19:10NCB01:156:05SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12507GUWAHATI EXPMLDT20:15NCB02:125:57TH2A,3A,SL,
12345SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT21:45NCB04:156:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
13141TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT22:05NCB 06:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT23:35NCB06:056:30SA2A,3A,SL,
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EMLDT23:35NCB06:056:30TU3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21-10-2014
Press Release : ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

                                

ER TO RUN 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN FOR ENSUING

DIWALI & CHHAT FESTIVAL

Kolkata, 20 October, 2014:

`        To cater to the expected rush of passengers during ensuing Diwali & Chhat festival, Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of special train between Howrah-Raxaul, Malda-Anand Vihar & Howrah-Patna.

Out of these 9 pairs, 4 pairs of Howrah-Raxaul Janasadharan Chhat Special (Weekly) will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday between October 23 & November 13 and Raxaul o­n every Friday between October 24 & November 14, 2014. The Up train(03043) will leave Howrah at 22.50 hrs and reach Raxaul at 16.05 hrs the next day. The down train (03044) will leave Raxaul at 19.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 12.15 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

Four (4) pairs of Malda-Anand Vihar Janasadharan Chhat Special will leave Malda o­n every Monday and Friday between October 27 & November 14 and Anand Vihar o­n every Tuesday & Saturday between October 28 & November 15, 2014. The Up train (03429) will leave Malda at 09.05 hrs and reach Anand Vihar at 14.20 hrs the next day. The down train (03430) will leave Anand Vihar at 17.10 hrs and reach Malda at 23.50 hrs the next day. The train will have all General Second class coaches.

One pair of Howrah-Patna Chhat Festival Special will leave Howrah o­n Saturday (25.10.2014) and Patna o­n Sunday (26.10.2014). The Up train (03071) will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs and reach Patna at 00.30 hrs the next day. The down train (03072) will leave Patna at 5.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 13.35 hrs the same day. The train will have General Second class, sleeper class and air-conditioned coaches.






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.393/2014-1507-10-2014
Secunderabad
Two Premium Superfast Special Trains between Trivandrum – Kamakhya (Guwahati) via Vijayawada

             In order to clear extra rush of passengers, two premium superfast special trains are being run between Trivandrum-Kamakhya (Guwahati) via Vijayawada as per the following schedule:-

     Train No. 00642 Trivandrum – Kamakhya (Guwahati) Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Trivandrum o­n 18th October, 2014 at 12:30 am and arrive/depart Vijayawada at 09:35/09:50 am o­n 19th October, 2014 and arrive Kamakhya at 10:30 pm o­n 20th October, 2014.

        In the return direction, Train No. 00641Kamakhya (Guwahati) – Trivandrum Premium Superfast Special Train will depart Kamakhya o­n 21st October, 2014 at 10:30 pm and arrive/depart Vijayawada at 07:45/08:00 am o­n 23rd October, 2014 and arrive Trivandrum at 05:00 am o­n 24th October, 2014.

       Enroute, these trains will stop at Ernakulam Town, Palakkad, Erode, Perambur, Vijayawada, Bhubaneswar, Howrah, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations in both the directions. These trains will have 21 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, fourteen Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car coach and two Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Van coaches.

The Unique features of ‘Premium’ train service are:

      1)‘Premium special train´ is a fully reserved service aimed to meet the heavy demand for Rail    travel during busy season o­n popular routes. It is primarily targeted at that segment of passengers, who are willing to pay premium fare for confirmed berths at the time of booking itself availing enhanced standards of service.

2)The fare structure for this Premium Special Train is variable and follows a dynamic pricing model. The fare will also include catering charges.

3)The booking of tickets can be done o­nly through IRCTC’s portal o­n internet. Tickets will not be issued manually at reservation counters. However, vacant berths available after charting will be offered at current day booking counters at the train originating stations.

4)Only confirmed tickets will be issued for Premium Trains. Waitlisted tickets will not be issued. There will be no refund except when the train is fully cancelled o­n railway account due to unforeseen circumstances. Adult fare shall be charged for all passengers irrespective of their age. No concession shall be applicable to this train. Ticket modifications/issue of duplicate ticket etc., is not permitted.



(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search