For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (BEAS)BEAS to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Beas, Punjab, India

Station Code: BEAS

Station Name: BEAS

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 531

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
18508HIRAKUND EXPBEAS00:15LDH02:051:50M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,
12204SHC GARIB RATHBEAS05:00LDH06:251:25W,SA,SU3A,CC,
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS05:30LDH06:521:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12242ASR CDG SUPBEAS05:45LDH07:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBEAS06:05LDH07:351:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBEAS06:25LDH07:551:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESBEAS06:25LDH07:551:30SU2A,3A,SL,
14606ASR LKU AC EXPBEAS06:27LDH07:551:28W3A,CC,
12460ASR NDLS EXPBEAS06:45LDH08:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIBEAS07:25LDH08:551:30M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSBEAS07:50LDH09:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBEAS08:40LDH10:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
11058ASR LTT EXPRESSBEAS09:10LDH11:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
14038PTK DLI EXPBEAS10:00LDH11:351:35M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,
12380JALIANWALA B EXBEAS11:25LDH12:501:25SU2A,3A,SL,
18216JAT DURG EXPBEAS11:26LDH12:501:24F2A,3A,SL,
14674SHAHEED EXPBEAS12:25LDH14:151:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPBEAS12:25LDH14:151:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,
18104JALIANWALA B EXBEAS13:05LDH14:551:50W,F2A,3A,SL,
14154ASR CNB EXPRESSBEAS13:07LDH15:001:53TU2A,3A,SL,
12422ASR NED SF EXPBEAS15:00LDH16:351:35M2A,3A,SL,
19612ASR AJMER EXPBEAS15:00LDH16:351:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,
12498SHANE PUNJABBEAS15:40LDH17:131:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESBEAS16:20LDH17:501:30F2A,3A,SL,
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBEAS16:52LDH 19:052:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS17:25LDH18:481:23TH1A,CC,
12030SWARNA SHTBDIBEAS17:25LDH18:481:23M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
12412INTERCITY EXPBEAS18:02LDH19:451:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
19614ASR AII EXPBEAS18:20LDH20:001:40F,SU2A,3A,FC,SL,
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBEAS18:40LDH20:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,
13006ASR HWH MAILBEAS19:15LDH20:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18110JAT MURI ROU EXBEAS20:12LDH21:551:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBEAS21:55LDH23:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSBEAS22:52LDH01:002:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,
19326ASR INDB EXPRESBEAS23:45LDH01:301:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
21-04-2014
RAILWAY RUN SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER SEASON


NEW DELHI

DATED 21.04.2014


            To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Northern Railway will run special train nos. 04507/04508 Chandigarh-Ferozpur - Chandigarh Summer Special train  as per the following programme:-

04507/04508 CHANDIGARH-FEROZPUR - CHANDIGARH SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN 

The 04507 Chandigarh-Ferozpur Summer Special train will depart from Chandigarh  at 07.30 p.m. from 21.4.2014 to 20.05.2014 (30 trips) to reach Ferozpur at 11.30 p.m. the same day.  In the return direction ,the 04508 Ferozpur-Chandigarh Summer Special train  will depart from Ferozpur at 07.00 a.m. from 22.4.2014 to 21.05.2014 (30 trips) to reach Chandigarh at 11.05 a.m. the same day.

            Consisting of AC Chair car & Chair car coaches, the 04508/04507 Ferozpur-Chandigarh-Ferozpur   Summer Special train will stop Moga & Ludhiana stations enroute in both the direction.

___________





2
17-04-2014
09805/09806 KOTA-UDHAMPUR-KOTA WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN


RAILWAY RUN SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR RUSH DURING SUMMER-2014

            To clear extra rush of rail passengers during summer season, Northern Railway will run special train nos. 09805/09806 Kota-Udhampur-Kota Weekly Summer Special train (10 trips in each direction), as per the following programme:-

09805/09806 KOTA-UDHAMPUR-KOTA WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

The 09805/09806 Kota-Udhampur Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Kota o­n every Wednesday at 03.00 p.m. from 23.4.2014 to 25.6.2014 (10 trips) to reach Udhampur at 05.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction the 09806 Udhampur-Kota Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Udhampur at 08.50 p.m. every Thursday from 24.04.2014 to 26.06.2014 (10 trips) to reach Kota at 06.30 p.m. the next day.

            Consisting of o­ne AC 2 Tier, Two A.C. 3 Tier, Six Sleeper Class, Six General Class and Two Second class disabled friendly cum Luggage Van coaches, the 09805/09806 Kota-Udhampur_Kota Weekly Summer Special train will stop at Indergarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawaimadhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn., Bharatpur, Mathura Jn., Tughlakabad, Panipat, Ambala, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt., Chakki Bank and Jammu Tawi stations enroute in both the direction.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search