For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

01076 TEACHERS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01076-TEACHERS SPL
Varanasi jn to Mumbai cst | Distance-1511Kms | Travel Time 29:45Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
343519951365XX510305X

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSBVARANASI JNSource17:4501
2MZPMIRZAPUR19:3819:402:00761
3COICHEOKI21:0521:105:001571
4MKPMANIKPUR JN23:3023:322:002491
5STASATNA01:1001:2010:003262
6MYRMAIHAR01:4801:502:003622
7KTEKATNI02:4502:505:004252
8JBPJABALPUR04:1004:2010:005152
9NUNARSINGHPUR05:3005:322:005992
10PPIPIPARIYA06:4006:422:006932
11ETITARSI JN09:2509:305:007602
12KNWKHANDWA12:1512:205:009442
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:0014:1010:0010672
14JLJALGAON JN14:3214:353:0010912
15MMRMANMAD JN16:2216:253:0012512
16NKNASIK ROAD17:3017:355:0013242
17IGPIGATPURI20:2020:255:0013752
18KYNKALYAN JN22:0522:105:0014582
19TNATHANE22:3822:402:0014782
20DRDADAR22:5523:005:0015032
21CSTMMUMBAI CST23:30Destination15112
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 762/2014-1510-02-2015
Secunderabad
Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu Flags Off LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express

Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister of Railway flagged off  Train No. 11075/11076 LTT Mumabi-Bidar-LTT Mumbai Weekly Express via video remote link from New Delhi today  (10thFebruary, 2015).  This will become first direct train connecting historical city of  Bidar to financial capital of India Mumbai. The Inaugural service of this train is being run as a special train. Introduction of this new express train was announced in the Railway Budget 2014-15.

Inaugural run:

Train no. 01075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar inaugural special train starts from LTT Mumbai at 03:30 pm o­n 10th February, 2015 (Tuesday) and arrive Bidar at 10:30 am o­n the next day. In the return direction train no. 01076 Bidar-LTT Mumbai inaugural special starts from Bidar at 04:30 pm o­n 11th February, 2015 (Wednesday) and arrive LTT Mumabi at 08:15 am o­n the next day.

Enroute these inaugural run services stops at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

Regular service

Accordingly, Train No. 11075 LTT Mumbai-Bidar Weekly Express will depart LTT Mumbai at 12:05 pm o­n 17th February, 2015 (on Tuesdays) and arrive Bidar at 04:00 am o­n the next day (Wednesday). In the return direction, Train No. 11076 Bidar- LTT Mumbai Weekly Express will depart Bidar at 07:30 am o­n 18th February, 2015 (on Wednesdays) and arrive LTT Mumbai at 11:55 pm o­n the same day.

 

Enroute, these trains will also stop at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Kurduvadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions. This train will consist of 18 Coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Second Class and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search