For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

01028 BSB CSTM SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
01028-BSB CSTM SPL
Varanasi jn to Mumbai cst | Distance-1511Kms | Travel Time 29:45Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
343519951365XX510XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSBVARANASI JNSource17:4501
2MZPMIRZAPUR19:3819:402:00761
3COICHEOKI21:0521:105:001571
4MKPMANIKPUR JN23:3023:322:002491
5STASATNA01:1001:2010:003262
6MYRMAIHAR01:4801:502:003622
7KTEKATNI02:4502:505:004252
8JBPJABALPUR04:1004:2010:005152
9NUNARSINGHPUR05:3005:322:005992
10PPIPIPARIYA06:4006:422:006932
11ETITARSI JN09:2509:305:007602
12KNWKHANDWA12:1512:205:009442
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:0014:1010:0010672
14JLJALGAON JN14:3214:353:0010912
15MMRMANMAD JN16:2216:253:0012512
16NKNASIK ROAD17:3017:355:0013242
17IGPIGATPURI20:2020:255:0013752
18KYNKALYAN JN22:0522:105:0014582
19TNATHANE22:3822:402:0014782
20DRDADAR22:5523:005:0015032
21CSTMMUMBAI CST23:30Destination15112
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
2015/4/1724-04-2015
TEACHERS SPECIAL TRAINS - BOOKINGS OPEN ON 26.4.2015

TEACHERS SPECIAL TRAINS 

Central Railway has decided to run 4 special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Manduadih. The special train No. 01097 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 1.5.2015 and Train No. 01098 leaving Manduadih o­n 13.6.2015 will run as Teachers special train. The pairing trains i.e. Train No. 01028 leaving Manduadih o­n 2.5.2015 and Train No. 01027 leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 12.6.2015 will run as normal special train to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under -

(A) 01097/01098 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-MANDUADIH TEACHERS SPECIALS 
 
01097 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs o­n 1.5.2015 and will arrive Manduadih at 17.25 hrs next day. 

01098 special will leave Manduadih at 19.00 hrs o­n 13.6.2015 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day.

(B) 01027/01028 LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS-MANDUADIH SPECIALS 
 
01027 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.30 hrs o­n 12.6.2015 and will arrive Manduadih at 17.25 hrs next day. 

01028 special will leave Manduadih at 19.00 hrs o­n 2.5.2015 and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs next day.

Both the specials will Halt at: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Allahabad and Gyanpur.

Composition for both the specials: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-tier, 7 Sleeper class, 11 General second class and 2 General second class cum guard's brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for Teachers' special trains i.e. Train No. 01097 & 01098  will open o­n 26.4.2015 from 3.00 pm to 8.00 pm at Reservation office at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­nly. The verification of documents for bookings in teachers special such as Identity card and family card etc will take place from 9.00 am o­n 26.4.2015 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus o­nly. 
The booking for Train No. 01027 will open o­n 27.4.2015 at all PRS centers.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- -
Date: April 24, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search