For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05MAS04:3027:25TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05PER04:3527:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05PER04:3527:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05PER04:3527:30M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10MAS15:3527:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40MAS16:4028:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40PER15:0026:20TU,SA3A12504 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50MAS17:0026:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10MS19:5527:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10MS19:5527:45TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00MAS22:4527:45MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00MAS22:4527:45TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05PER03:4528:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15PER03:4528:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45MAS03:5028:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-10-2019
HOWRAH-MUMBAI CSMT MAIL TO RUN WITH LHB COACHES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

HOWRAH-MUMBAI CSMT MAIL TO RUN WITH LHB COACHES

 

Kolkata, 16th October, 2019:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert first rake of 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail with most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches instead of existing conventional coaches w.e.f 21.10.2019 from Howrah and w.e.f 23.10.2019 from Mumbai CSMT.

 

With the introduction of LHB rake, 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will have the revised composition of o­ne FirstAC coach, two AC-2 Tier-coaches, four AC-3 Tier coaches, eleven Sleeper Class coaches and o­ne General Second Class coach.

 

 

----------

 





2
362/2019-20 14-10-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special from Villupuram to Secunderabad

Train No.06043 Villupuram– Secunderabad Special fare special train will leave Villupuramat 16.00 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th November, 04th, 11th18th & 25th December, 2019 and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class –9, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Chengalpet, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sullurpetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miriyalaguda and Nalgonda.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit