For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (GUV)GURUVAYUR to (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE


Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22208SUPER AC EXPTCR00:00MAS10:1534:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR02:00MAS12:2510:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTCR08:30PER20:4312:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTCR12:05MAS23:0511:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTCR18:25PER05:2511:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSTCR18:25PER05:2511:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSTCR19:05AVD04:589:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATCR20:19PER06:4010:21SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTCR20:19PER06:4010:21SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTCR20:35AVD06:339:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUV21:35MS20:4523:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTCR22:45MAS09:3510:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTCR22:45PER08:5510:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR23:10MAS10:0010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Revision of Train Timings


The timings of Train No.06627/06628 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special have been changed with immediate effect as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of      Train No.06627 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central

Stations

Revised Timings of      Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central

01.14/01.15

Payyanur

01.11/01.12

01.34/01.35

Nileshwar

00.54/00.55

01.44/01.45

Kanhangad

No Change

02.04/02.05

Kasaragod

No Change


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Withdrawal of Temporary Augmented Coaches in Rajdhani Special Trains


Northern Railway has notified the withdrawal of temporary augmented coaches due to poor occupancy as detailed below:-

·Train No.02434/02433 Nizamuddin - Dr MGR Chennai Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will be reduced by One Two Tier Coach Ex Nizamuddin with effect from 14th April, 2021 and Ex Dr MGR Chennai Central with effect from 16th April, 2021

·Train No.02432/02431 Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will be reduced by o­ne Two Tier Coach Ex Nizamuddin with effect from 11th April, 2021 and Ex Thiruvananthapuram Central with effect from 13th April, 2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit