For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (GUV)GURUVAYUR to (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE


Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22208SUPER AC EXPTCR00:00MAS10:1534:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR02:00MAS12:2510:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTCR08:30PER20:4312:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTCR12:05MAS23:0511:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTCR18:25PER05:2511:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSTCR18:25PER05:2511:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSTCR19:05AVD04:589:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATCR20:19PER06:4010:21SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTCR20:19PER06:4010:21SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTCR20:35AVD06:339:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUV21:35MS20:4523:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTCR22:45PER08:5510:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTCR22:45MAS09:3510:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR23:10MAS10:0010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20517-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 205, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 205   Dt. 16.09.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16209/16210 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express is provided with two minutes stoppage at Palgharon experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 13.09.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 16209 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 21:55/21:57 hrs and Train No. 16210 Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 23:36/23:38 hrs.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 12608/12607 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbag Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.09.2019 from Chennai Central and Train No. 12609/12610 Chennai Central – Mysuru – Chennai Central Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from Chennai Central and from 17.09.2019 from Mysuru.

                                              

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
332/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
INTRODUCTION OF NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HUBBALLI - PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CENTRAL


Railway is pleased to announce introduction of   Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express via Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta. 

The regular services of Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will commence from Hubballi o­n 17.09.2019 and from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central o­n 18.09.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 17313 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Hubballi at 21:05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday and arrive at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 10:50 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Gadag – 22:10/22:12 hrs, Hosapete – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Ballari – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Guntakal - 02:25/02:30 hrs, Cuddapah – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Renigunta – 07:55/08:00 hrs and Arakkonam – 09:08/09:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 17314 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Chennai Central at 15: 00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Saturday and arrive Hubballi at 05:15 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Arakkonam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Renigunta – 18:20/18:25 hrs, Cuddapah – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Ballari – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Hosapete – 01:40/01:45 hrs and Gadag – 03:20/03:22 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van. 

The inaugural special with Train No.07313 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central will run to open path and timings up to Chennai Central, leaving Hubballi at 16.00 hrs o­n 14th September, 2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit