For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (GUV)GURUVAYUR to (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE


Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22208SUPER AC EXPTCR00:00MAS10:1534:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR02:00MAS12:2510:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTCR08:30PER20:4312:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35MAS23:0511:30TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTCR12:05MAS23:0511:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTCR18:25PER05:2511:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSTCR18:25PER05:2511:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSTCR19:05AVD04:589:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATCR20:19PER06:4010:21SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTCR20:19PER06:4010:21SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTCR20:35AVD06:339:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUV21:35MS20:4523:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTCR22:45MAS09:3510:50TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTCR22:45PER08:5510:10TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR23:10MAS10:0010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2619-01-2021
Extension of run of special trains and running of additional festival specials

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of run of special trains and running of additional festival specials

Railways will extend the run of festival specials and as special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Extension of Run of festival specials as special trains o­n special charges

·02163 LTT-MGR Chennai Central special notified to run upto 31.1.2021 will now run until further advice.

·02164 MGR Chennai Central-LTT special notified to run upto 1.2.2021 will now run until further advice.

·02167 LTT-Manduadih special notified to run upto 31.1.2021 will now run until further advice

·02168 Manduadih-LTT special notified to run upto 1.2.2021 will now run until further advice.

Extension of run of festival specials till end of March 2021

·01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) extended to run from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021

·01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 2.4.2021

·01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 25.3.2021

·01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) extended to run from 1.2.2021 to 29.3.2021

·02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) extended to run from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021

·01235 Nagpur-Madgaon (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 26.3.2021

·01236 Madgaon-Nagpur (sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 29.3.2021

·02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 25.3.2021

·01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·04151 Kanpur Central – LTT (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 26.2.2021

·04152 LTT – Kanpur Central (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.2.2021

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

RESERVATIONS: Bookings for 02163, 02167, 01033, 01115, 01407, 02135, 01235. 02165, 02031, 01079, 02101, 04152 festival special trains o­n special charges will be opened o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 18, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
421/2020-2119-01-2021
Cennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains

 

East Coast Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Special Fare Special Festival trains as detailed below:--

1. Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th  February and  04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

2. Train No. 02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th March, 2021(8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March, 2021(9 Trips)

4. Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March,2021(9 Trips)

5. Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th  March, 2021(8 Trips)

6. Train No. 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

7. Train No. 02859 Puri- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

8. Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

9. Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2021 (9 Trips)

10. Train No. 02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n  02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th  March, 2021 (9 Trips)

11. Train No.  02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, and 28th March,  2021 (8 Trips)

12. Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment -  Bhubaneswar  Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays  will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021(8 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Superfast Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

                                            

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit