For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53NJP14:1012:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55NJP14:1011:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02NJP13:209:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40NJP15:2510:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40NJP15:2510:45M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10NJP17:4512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05NJP18:0510:00W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57NJP18:359:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20NJP21:5511:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20NJP21:5511:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10NJP20:559:45SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20NJP20:559:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49NJP03:3015:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49NJP01:0013:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40NJP05:0014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55NJP00:209:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPPPTA14:55NJP00:209:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55NJP00:209:25W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00NJP00:109:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55NJP03:3010:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15NJP08:3011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05NJP10:1012:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00NJP12:1513:15TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00NJP11:3512:35M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:50NJP14:3514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/1130-11-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO PRE/NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI STATION IN SONPUR DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO PRE/NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI STATION IN SONPUR DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Due to Pre/Non-Interlocking work in connection with commissioning of New Barauni Loop Line at Barauni station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, few Western Railway trains will be affected from 02.12.2022 to 08.12.2022

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Short Termination/ Short Origination of Trains:-

1.19038 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Avadh Express will short originate from Muzaffarpur from 6th to 8th December, 2022.

2.19037 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Avadh Express will short terminate at Muzaffarpur from 3rd to 5th December, 2022.

3.Train No.19483 Ahmedabad – Barauni Express will short terminate at Danapur from 4thto 6th December, 2022.

4.Train No.19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express will short originate from Danapur from 6thto 8th December, 2022.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No. 22914 Saharsa – Bandra (T) Humsafar Express of 06th December 2022 will be diverted via  Khagaria - Monghyr - Kiul

2.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 07th December 2022 will be diverted via  Khagaria - Monghyr - Kiul

 

***************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.712/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 712 - Special Trains between Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru & Darbhanga – Ernakulam

                        


In order to clear extra rush, the following special trains will be run between Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru & Darbhanga – Ernakulam as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

03253

Danapur – SMVT Bengaluru

18.10 (Mon)

18.20 (Wed)

21.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

2

03254

SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur

07.50 (Thu)

08.00 (Sat)

24.11.2022 to 15.12.2022

3

05555

Darbhanga – Ernakulam

21.15 (Mon)

06.00 (Thu)

21.11.2022 to 12.12.2022

4

05556

Ernakulam – Darbhanga

21.00 (Thu)

06.30 (Sun)

24.11.2022 to 15.12.2022

 

Train No. 03253/03254 Danapur–SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur Special Trains (04 services):

 Enroute these special trains will stop at Ara, Buxar, Pt.DD Upadhyaya, Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Perumbur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram stations in both the directions.

 Train No. 05555/05556 Darbhanga – Ernakulam - Darbhanga Special Trains (04 services):

 Enroute these special trains will stop at Samastipur, Barauni, Kiul, Jhajha, Jasidih, Dhanbad, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi, Hatia, Rourkela, Sambalpur, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry,Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Perumbur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad and Thrisur stations in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit