For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53NJP14:1012:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55NJP14:1011:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02NJP13:209:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40NJP15:2510:45M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40NJP15:2510:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10NJP17:4512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05NJP18:0510:00W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57NJP18:359:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20NJP21:5511:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20NJP21:5511:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10NJP20:559:45SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20NJP20:559:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49NJP03:3015:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49NJP01:0013:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40NJP05:0014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55NJP00:209:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPPPTA14:55NJP00:209:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55NJP00:209:25W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00NJP00:109:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55NJP03:3010:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15NJP08:3011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05NJP10:1012:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00NJP11:3512:35M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00NJP12:1513:15TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:50NJP14:3514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
28-11-2019
Due to non-interlocking for doubling work at Manduwadih station of North Eastern Railway, the following trains will be operational from the converted route

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रधान कार्यालय

जनसम्‍पर्क विभाग

प्रयागराज।

संख्‍या: 11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:27.11.2019

पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे के मंडुवाडीह स्टेशन पर दोहरीकरण कार्य हेतु नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगके कारण निम्न गाड़ियां परिवर्तित मार्ग से परिचालित होंगी:-

1)    22436/22435  New Delhi-Varanasi  Vande –Bharat  Express  Journey Commencing o­n 29.11.19,  30.11.19, 01.12.19, 03.12.19 & 04.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run via  Allahabad- Janghai – Varanasi.

2)   11061 Lokmanya Tilak terminus-DarbhangaExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n  27.11.19,  28.11.19, 02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will  be  diverted  to  run  via  Allahabad-Janghai-Varanasi.

3)    12791 Secunderabad-Danapur Express Journey Commencing o­n 28.11.19 ,02.12.19 & 03.12.19 will be diverted to  run via Manikpur-Allahabad  Chheoki- Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

4)    12792  Danapur-Secunderabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.19  & 04.12.19  will be diverted to run via  Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn- Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).

5)    14005 Sitamarhi-Anand Vihar Terminus Express  JourneyCommencing o­n  03.12.19 & 04.12.19  will be diverted  to  run via  Aunrihar-Jaunpur-Janghai- Allahabad.

6)    14006 Anand Vihar Terminus -Sitamarhi Express Journey Commencing o­n  03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Allahabad-Janghai-Jaunpur-Aunrihar.

7)    19422 Patna-AhmedabadExpress  JourneyCommencing o­n 03.12.19 will  be diverted to  run via Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn - Allahabad  Chheoki-Manikpur (Temporary stoppage at Allahabad  Chheoki).






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit