For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53NJP14:1012:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55NJP14:1011:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02NJP13:209:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40NJP15:2510:45M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40NJP15:2510:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10NJP17:4512:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05NJP18:0510:00W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57NJP18:359:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20NJP21:5511:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20NJP21:5511:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10NJP20:559:45SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20NJP20:559:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49NJP03:3015:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49NJP01:0013:11W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40NJP05:0014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPPPTA14:55NJP00:209:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55NJP00:209:25W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55NJP00:209:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00NJP00:109:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55NJP03:3010:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15NJP08:3011:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05NJP10:1012:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00NJP11:3512:35M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00NJP12:1513:15TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:50NJP14:3514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.624/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
One Way Special Train from Secunderabad to Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway will run o­ne way special train from Secunderabad to Guwahati o­n 5th December, 2021 (Sunday) as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07747

Secunderabad – Guwahati

23.35 hrs (Sunday)

06.10 hrs

(Wednesday)

05.12.2021

 

Enroute, this special train will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Mancheral, Balharshah, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations.

 

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*This special train will run as fully reserved service

 





2
585/2021-22 04-12-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


East Coast Railway has advised the following changes in the pattern of train services due cyclone ‘Jawad’.

Diversion of train services

§Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express that left       New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs o­n 03rd December, 2021 is diverted to run via Hijli, Tatanagar, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur and Vizianagaram


§ Train No. 15630 Silghat Town – Tambaram Weekly Nagaon Express that left Silghat Town at   10.05 hrs hrs o­n 03rd December, 2021 id diverted to run via Tatanagar,  Jharsuguda, Sambalpur,   Titlagarh and Vizianagaram

                                                                                                         


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit