For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53KYQ23:0521:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55KYQ23:0520:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02GHY19:5015:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:3019:50M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:2819:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10KYQ02:3021:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05KYQ00:1316:08W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20KYQ06:1019:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20KYQ06:1519:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10KYQ04:2517:15SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20GHY04:4517:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ12:3024:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ11:3023:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40KYQ14:2523:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55GHY08:4517:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KYQ09:5818:58SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55KYQ13:4520:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15KYQ16:2519:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05GHY19:3021:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KYQ22:0023:00M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 





2
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit