For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53KYQ23:0521:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55KYQ23:0520:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02GHY19:5015:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:3019:50M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:2819:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10KYQ02:3021:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05KYQ00:1316:08W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20KYQ06:1019:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20KYQ06:1519:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10KYQ04:2517:15SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20GHY04:4517:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ12:3024:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ11:3023:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40KYQ14:2523:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55GHY08:4517:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KYQ09:5818:58SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55KYQ13:4520:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15KYQ16:2519:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05GHY19:3021:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KYQ22:0023:00M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************





2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ONE MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR & KAMAKHYA

WR TO RUN o­nE MORE SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR & KAMAKHYA


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne more summer special train between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Kamakhya.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of this special train are as under:

Train No. 09303 / 09304Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Kamakhya Special Train ( 6 trips)

Train No. 09303 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - KamakhyaSpecial will leave Dr Ambedkar Nagar every Friday at 12.45 hrs to reach Kamakhya at 10.00 hrs, o­n Sunday (Third Day) from 16th to 30th April, 2021. Similarly, Train no. 09304 Kamakhya – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will leave Kamakhya o­n every Monday at 05.35 hrs to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 02.00 hrs o­n Wednesday (Third Day) from 19th April, 2021 to 3rd May, 2021 . The train will halt at Indore Jn, Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Barauni, Khagaria, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar &New Bongaigaon Jn. stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

The booking for Train No. 09303 will open from 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special train o­n special fare.For detailed timings regarding the halts along with composition, frequency & days of operation, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during the boarding, travel and at the destination.

*****************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit