For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53KYQ23:0521:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55KYQ23:0520:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02GHY19:5015:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:2819:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:3019:50M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10KYQ02:3021:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05KYQ00:1316:08W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20KYQ06:1019:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20KYQ06:1519:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10KYQ04:2517:15SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20GHY04:4517:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ12:3024:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ11:3023:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40KYQ14:2523:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55GHY08:4517:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KYQ09:5818:58SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55KYQ13:4520:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15KYQ16:2519:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05GHY19:3021:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KYQ22:0023:00M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-01-2023
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

Kolkata, January 19, 2023


  Due to traffic and power block for track maintenance work o­n UP main line and UP loop line at Lahabon o­n 22.01.2023, 18183 Tatanagar – Danapur Express will be suitably controlled over Asansol Division for 90 minutes o­n the block day.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
20-01-2023
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LIMITED HEIGHT SUBWAY

Kolkata, January 19, 2023


  For Limited Height Subway construction work in between Jirat and Balagarh stations (at LC gate no. 6/2), 770 minutes’ traffic and power block has been planned in Bandel – Katwa section o­n 22.01.2023. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

Cancellation of EMU trains o­n 21.01.2023:

From Howrah – 37925
From Bandel – 37757

On 22.01.2023:

From Howrah - 37911, 37913, 37915, 37917, 37919, 37921.

From Bandel – 37747, 37749, 37751, 37753, 31111

From Katwa – 37914, 37916, 37918, 37920, 37922, 37924, 37926, 37744, 37746, 37748, 31112, 37750, 37752

Cancellation of Mail/Express train:

13466/13465 Malda - Howrah – Malda Intercity Express will remain cancelled o­n 22.01.2023

Rescheduling:

13141 Teesta  Torsa Express (journey commencing o­n 22.01.2033) will leave Sealdah at 18:45 hrs instead of its scheduled departure at 14:45 hrs.
03003 Howrah – Azimganj Special (journey commencing o­n 22.01.2033) will leave Howrah at 18:40 hrs instead of its scheduled departure at 16:05 hrs.

Diversion:

15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Howrah arrival at 07:05 hrs o­n 22.01.2023) and 02518 Guwahati – Kolkata Garib Rath Special (Azimganj arrival at 10:23 hrs o­n 22.01.2023) will be diverted via Bandel – Barddhaman – Rampurhat – Nalhati – Azimganj with stoppages at Bandel, Barddhaman and Rampurhat stations. Moreover, 37923 will be controlled for 10 minutes at Bandel station at 22.01.2023.

EMU Special services:

For the convenience of the passengers, four (4) pairs of EMU specials will run between Katwa and Nabadwip Dham o­n 22.01.2023. Katwa – Nabdwip Dham EMU Special will leave Katwa at 07:45 hrs, 10:30 hrs, 10:45 hrs & 17:35 hrs to reach Nabadwip Dham at 08:28 hrs, 11:20 hrs, 15:30 hrs & 18:19 hrs respectively.

Nabadwip Dham – Katwa EMU Special will leave Nabadwip Dham at 09:00 hrs, 12:05 hrs, 15:50 hrs & 18:50 hrs to reach Katwa at 10:00 hrs, 13:10 hrs, 16:55 hrs & 19:55 hrs respectively.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit