For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53KYQ23:0521:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55KYQ23:0520:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02GHY19:5015:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:3019:50M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:2819:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10KYQ02:3021:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05KYQ00:1316:08W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20KYQ06:1019:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20KYQ06:1519:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10KYQ04:2517:15SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20GHY04:4517:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ12:3024:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ11:3023:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40KYQ14:2523:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55GHY08:4517:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KYQ09:5818:58SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55KYQ13:4520:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15KYQ16:2519:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05GHY19:3021:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KYQ22:0023:00M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------





2
2019/10/1617-10-2019
10 More Festival Special Trains between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah - Bookings open from 18.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

10 More Festival Special Trains

between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah

Central Railway will run 10 more Suvidha / Special trains between Pune – Danapur and Pune – Ballarshah during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1. Pune – Danapur Weekly Suvidha and Special trains (8)

82115 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

01453 Special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 03.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

 

01454 Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

82116 Suvidha Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 05.11.2019 & 12.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

2. Pune – Ballarshah Suvidha and Special trains (2)

82123 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n Friday 25.10.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 18.10 hrs next day.

 

01458 Special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur

Composition: One AC-2Tier cum AC- 3 tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82115, 82123 and special train no. 01453, 01458 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October16, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit