For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53KYQ23:0521:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55KYQ23:0520:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02GHY19:5015:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:2819:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:3019:50M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10KYQ02:3021:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05KYQ00:1316:08W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20KYQ06:1019:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20KYQ06:1519:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10KYQ04:2517:15SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20GHY04:4517:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ12:3024:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ11:3023:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40KYQ14:2523:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55GHY08:4517:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KYQ09:5818:58SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55KYQ13:4520:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15KYQ16:2519:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05GHY19:3021:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KYQ22:0023:00M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50517-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 505, 40 TRAINS ON SWR GO SILENT BY RUNNING ON HOG

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 505 Dt: 15.01.2022

40 TRAINS o­n SWR GO SILENT BY RUNNING o­n HOG

·POWER CARS   THAT RUN o­n END o­n GENERATION  REPLACED WITH HEAD o­n  GENERATION

·BY USING HOG RS.70.12 CRORE FUEL SAVED FOR THE YEAR 2021

In a new environmental-friendly initiative, Indian Railway has cut down o­n its fuel bills by introducing HOG (Head-on-Generation) technology o­n trains. 

On South Western Railway (SWR) HOG technology has been introduced since November -2019, so far in 40 trains o­n its network. For HOG to be adopted the trains shall have LHB coaches and shall be hauled by electric traction.

The HOG technology is being implemented in trains to caters the power needs of coaches such as air-conditioning and lighting.  Earlier two power cars known as end o­n generators (EOG) housing Diesel Generators were attached to the trains to generate power for providing air conditioning and extending lighting in coaches. 

  In HOG system, the power supply to electrical equipment’s in LHB coaches is supplied from HOG compatible Electrical LOCO by tapping Over Head Power lines, there by resulting in huge reduction in consumption of HSD (High Speed Diesel). Besides saving in HSD, The Noise due to operation of DG sets is totally eliminated in HOG system.  Due to fast pace of electrification in SWR, more and more trains will be run with HOG system in future.

In place of power coaches additional coaches can be attached to trains and additional berths will be available for passengers every day.

Shri Sanjeev Kishore, General Manager, South Western Railway has informed that in SWR, at present, 40  trains are running with HOG system. The Estimated savings o­n account of reduction in HSD (High Speed Diesel) consumption in power cars, by using HOG trains,for the month of  Dec-2021 alone  is Rs. 6.93 Cr and for the  entire Year 2021 is Rs. 70.12 Cr.

The list of trains which have been converted to HOG technology o­n SWR so far are as follows:

1.Train No.12028/27 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central–KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express

2.12608/07 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central -KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express

3.Train No.12609/10 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express

4.Train No.12253/54 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Anga Express

5.Train No.16526/25 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Island Express

6.Train No.16593/94 KSR Bengaluru – Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express

7.Train No.22691/92 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express

8.Train No.12213/14 KSR Bengaluru – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – KSR Bengaluru AC Duronto Express

9.Train No.22677/78 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Superfast Express

10.Train No.12295/96 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Express

11.16583/84 Yesvantpur – Latur – Yesvantpur Express

12.16571/72 Yesvantpur -Bidar -Yesvantpur Express

13.12627/28 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Karnataka Express

14.12658/57 KSR Bengaluru -MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Mail

15.16547/48 KSR Bengaluru -Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Clone Express

16.12291/92 Yesvantpur – MGR Chennai Central – Yesvantpur Express

17.16502/01 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express

18.12251/52 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Express

19.12539/40 Yesvantpur – Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express

20.16565/66 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express

   Last four trains (indicated in S.No. 19&20) )have beenconverted to HOG in the month of Dec.2021.


                                                                                                  E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
11-01-2022
Due to non-interlocking work being done at Naini station, it has been decided to make partial cancellation instead of complete cancellation of train no.06509/06510Bengaluru-Danapur Express informed earlier.

 

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/12/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 28.12.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा नैनी स्टेशन पर हो रहे नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण पूर्व में सूचित गाड़ी सं.06509/06510बेंगलुरु-दानापुर एक्सप्रेस कापूर्णनिरस्तीकरण के स्थान पर आंशिक निरस्तीकरण करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

 

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशनसे स्टेशन तक

स्टेशन के मध्यआंशिकनिरस्त

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी आंशिक निरस्तीकरण की तिथी

रिमार्क

1

06509

बेंगलुरु-दानापुर

जबलपुर-दानापुर

03.01.2022

गाड़ीदानापुरके स्थानपर जबलपुर तक ही जाएगी

2

06510

दानापुर-बेंगलुरु

दानापुर-जबलपुर

05.01.2022

गाड़ी दानापुर के स्थान पर जबलपुर से ही चलेगी






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit