For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53KYQ23:0521:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55KYQ23:0520:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02GHY19:5015:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:3019:50M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KYQ00:2819:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10KYQ02:3021:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05KYQ00:1316:08W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20KYQ06:1019:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20KYQ06:1519:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10KYQ04:2517:15SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20GHY04:4517:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ12:3024:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KYQ11:3023:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40KYQ14:2523:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55GHY09:0518:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55GHY08:4517:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KYQ09:5818:58SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55KYQ13:4520:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15KYQ16:2519:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05GHY19:3021:25W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KYQ22:0023:00M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-01-2021
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC BLOCK


दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 14thJanuary, 2021:

In view of 5 hrs Traffic Block (from 11.00 hrs to 16.00 hrs) o­n 15.01.2021 for S&T testing towards commissioning of Electronic Interlocking at Joychandipahar station in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway, the following trains will be regulated:-

I)68046/68045 Asansol-Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2021.

II)08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express Special will be controlled for about 90 mins in Asansol –Joychandipahar section o­n 15.01.2021.

 

===========================

 






2
Press Release No. 33604-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 336, RUNNING OF SUPERFAST SPECIALTRAINS, EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 336  Dt: 02.01.20201     

I.RUNNING OF SUPERFAST SPECIALTRAINS

It is decided to run the following Superfast special trains to facilitate public to travel in view of upcoming festival as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 06081/06082 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week (Except Wednesday) Shatabdi Special:-


Train No. 06081 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will depart from MGR Chennai Central at 06:00 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 04.01.2021 to until further advice. En route the train will arrive / depart Katpadi – 07:38/07:40 hrs and KSR Bengaluru – 10:45/10:50 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06082 Mysuru –  MGR Chennai Central Six days in a Week Shatabdi Superfast Special Express will depart from Mysuru at 14:15 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 21:25 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 04.01.2021 to until further advice. En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 16:10/16:15 hrs and Katpadi – 19:13/19:15 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 16 coaches comprising of TWELVE AC Chair Cars, TWO AC Executive Chair Cars and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.


2.  Train No. 06079/06080 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru  - MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 06079  MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express Special will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 07:40 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 13:45 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from  04.01.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Arakkonam – 08:38/08:40 hrs, Sholinghur – 08:58/09:00 hrs, Walajah Road – 09:13/09:15 hrs, Katpadi – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Ambur – 10:18/10:20 hrs, Vaniyambadi – 10:33/10:35 hrs, Jolarpettai – 10:58/11:00 hrs, Kuppam – 11:44/11:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 12:09/12:10 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 12:50/12:52 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 13:08/13:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06080 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express Special will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 14:45 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 20:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.01.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 14:55/14:57 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 15:06/15:07 hrs,  Bangarapet – 15:51/15:53 hrs, Kuppam – 16:18/16:19 hrs, Jolarpettai – 17:08/17:10 hrs, Vaniyambadi – 17:28/17:30 hrs, Ambur – 17:43/17:45 hrs, Katpadi – 18:28/18:30 hrs, Walajah Road – 18:49/18:50 hrs, Sholinghur – 19:04/19:05 hrs and Arakkonam – 19:28/19:30 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 24 coaches comprising of TWO AC Chair Cars,  FOURTEEN Chair Cars, FIVE General Second Class Coaches TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans / Divyangjan friendly Coaches and ONE Pantry Car.


3.  Train No. 06077/06078 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin  – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Coimbatore at 16:15 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 14:15 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Coimbatore from 03.01.2021 to 31.01.2021.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tiruppur – 16:58/17:00 hrs, Erode – 17:45/17:50 hrs, Salem – 18:47/18:50 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:20/23:42 hrs, Hindupur – 01:11/01:13 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:58/03:00 hrs, Anantpur – 03:33/03:35 hrs, Dronachalam – 05:40/05:45 hrs, Kurnool Town – 06:33/06:35 hrs, Mahbunbnagar – 08:29/08:30 hrs, Kacheguda – 10:50/11:00 hrs, Kazipet – 13:18/13:20 hrs, Balharshah – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Nagpur – 20:55/21:00 hrs, Betul – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Itarsi – 01:50/02:00 hrs, Bhopal – 03:35/03:40 hrs, Bina – 05:30/05:35 hrs, Jhansi – 07:35/07:43 hrs, Gwalior – 09:00/09:02 hrs, Agra Cantt. – 11:00/11:05 hrs and Mathura – 11:49/11:51 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06078 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Festival Special Express will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Coimbatore at 06:30 hrs o­n the respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin from 06.01.2021 to 03.02.2021.

Mathura – 08:33/08:35 hrs, Agra Cantt. – 09:25/09:30 hrs, Gwalior – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Jhansi – 13:00/13:08 hrs, Bina – 15:05/15:10 hrs, Bhopal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Itarsi – 18:45/18:50 hrs, Betul – 20:28/20:30 hrs, Nagpur – 23:25/23:30 hrs, Balharshah – 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kazipet – 05:33/05:35 hrs, Kacheguda – 08:40/08:50 hrs, Mahbunbnagar – 10:26/10:28 hrs, Kurnool Town – 12:48/12:50 hrs, Dronachalam – 14:15/14:20 hrs, Anantpur – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 17:15/17:20 hrs, Hindupur – 18:18/18:20 hrs, Yelahanka – 21:30/21:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 22:58/23:00 hrs, Salem – 03:17/03:20 hrs, Erode – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Tiruppur – 05:08/05:10 hrs and Coimbatore North – 05:48/05:50 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of ONEAC 2-Tier Coach, THREE AC 3 -Tier Coaches, THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans.

II.EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains to facilitate public to travel, which are running from SWR to various destinations as detailed below:-

1.  The services of Train No. 07225 Vijayawada – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Vijayawada for a period from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

2.  The services of Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Hubballi for a period from 21.01.2021 to 01.04.2021.

3.  The services of Train No. 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Daily Festival Special Express will be extended further from Kacheguda for a period from 20.01.2021 to 31.03.2021.

4.  The services of Train No. 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Daily Festival Special will be extended further from Mysuru for a period from 21.01.2021 to 01.04.2021.

III.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-


1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 07225/07226 Vijayawada-Hubballi – Vijayawada Festival Special Express:-

Train No. 07225 Vijayawada-Hubballi Festival Special Express will depart from Vijayawada at 19.45 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 11:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Vijayawada from 20.01.2021 (05 - Trips).

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Guntur- 20:30/20:40 hrs, Narsaraopet- 21:34/21:35 hrs, Vinukonda - 22:04/02:05, Donakonda- 22:44/22:45 hrs, Markapur Road - 23:09/23:10 hrs, Cumbum - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Giddalur-00:09/00:10 hrs, Nandyal- 02:20/02:25 hrs, Dhone- 04:04/04:05 hrs, Pendekallu - 04:29/04:30 hrs, Guntkal- 05:30/05:40 hrs, Ballari- 06:50/06:55 hrs, Torangallu- 07:30/07:32 hrs, Hosapete- 08:10/08:15 hrs, Munirabad - 08:24/08:25 hrs, Koppal - 08:48/08:50 hrs, Gadag- 09:38/09:40 hrs and Annigeri- 10:04/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction, Train No. 07226 Hubballi - Vijayawada Festival Special Express will depart from Hubballi at 13:30 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 05:40 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 21.01.2021(05 - Trips).

Enroute The train will arrive/depart Annigeri - 13:56/13:57 hrs, Gadag- 14:24/14:26 hrs, Koppal - 15:18/15:20 hrs, Munirabad - 15:39/15:40 hrs, Hosapete - 15:55/16:00 hrs, Torangallu - 16:34/16:36 hrs, Ballari - 17:28/17:30 hrs, Guntkal - 18:47/18:50 hrs, Pendekallu - 19:29/19:30 hrs, Dhone- 19:48/19:50 hrs, Nandyal- 21:30/21:35 hrs, Giddalur-22:54/22:55 hrs, Cumbum- 23:49/23:50 hrs, Markapur Road - 00:14/00:15 hrs, Donakonda- 00:44/00:45 hrs, Vinukonda- 01:24/01:25 hrs, Narsaraopet- 01:57/01:58 hrs and Guntur- 03:25/03:35 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Weekly Superfast Special Express at Balasore and Kharagpur:-

Train No. 02249 KSR Bengaluru – New Tinsukiya Superast Special Express will arrive/depart Balsore – 07:31/07:33 hrs and Kharagpur 09:10/09:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 06.01.2021.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Express at Hijli, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra:-


Train No. 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Hijli – 14:42/14:50 hrs, Midnapore – 15:40/15:42 hrs, Bankura – 16:52/16:54 hrs and Adra – 17:40/17:45 hrs with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.01.2021.   

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit