For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (PUNE)PUNE JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40PUNE21:0511:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLADI09:40PUNE21:0511:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53PUNE02:0412:11TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00PUNE01:5511:55F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1013:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55PUNE04:1513:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADI15:30PUNE02:4511:15M3A22920 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15PUNE04:4012:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15PUNE04:3512:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15PUNE04:3512:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00PUNE04:4011:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25PUNE07:4012:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55PUNE07:4011:45TU3A22497 Status
12297PUNE DURONTOADI22:30PUNE07:108:40TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,12297 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1214-09-2019
Experimental halt for various trains on Central Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

Experimental Halt for various trains o­n Central Railway

Central Railway has decided to provide experimental halts to the following Mail/Express Trains at the stations and dates mentioned against each for period of 6 months.  Dates mentioned are Journey Commencing o­n (JCO). The details are as under:

a)11401 Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 15.53 hrs and depart at 15.55 hrs from 13.9.2019

b)11402 Nagpur-Mumbai Nandigram Express will arrive at Ajni 06.08 hrs and depart at 06.10 hrs from 13.9.2019

c)20814 Jodhpur-Puri Express will arrive Katol at 12.42 hrs and depart at 12.44 hrs from 14.9.2019

d)20813 Puri-Jodhpur Express will arrive Katol at 12.02 hrs and depart at 12.03 hrs from 18.9.2019

e)17264 Sriganganagar-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Shegaon at 20.24 hrs and depart at 20.25 hrs from 14.9.2019

f)17263 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Sriganganagar Express will arrive Shegaon at 14.34 hrs and depart at 14.35 hrs from 19.9.2019

g)22109 LTT-Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 18.24 hrs and depart at 18.25 hrs from 17.9.2019

h)22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express will arrive Manmad at 07.34 hrs and depart at 07.35 hrs from 18.9.2019

i)17614 Panvel-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will arrive Barsi Town at 00.25 hrs and depart at 00.26 hrs from 12.9.2019

j)17613 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Panvel Express will arrive Barsi Town at 01.05 hrs and depart at 01.06 hrs from 12.9.2019

k)11049 Ahmedabad-Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 14.29 hrs and depart at 14.30 hrs from 15.9.2019

l)11050 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Hatkanangale at 12.44 hrs and depart at 12.45 hrs from 14.9.2019

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/9/1014-09-2019
One Way superfast specials from LTT to Nagpur; CSMT-Nagpur; CSMT-Bhusval and CSMT-Pune - Bookings on special charges open for 01211 on 15.9.2019 and others on 16.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to Run LTT/CSMT- Nagpur and CSMT-Bhusaval/Pune o­ne way specials

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur (one way) special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers.. The details as under:

1) LTT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02023 Special will leave LTT at 13.30 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.20 hrs o­n next day.

Halts:   Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

2) CSMT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02105 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 19.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

3) CSMT- Bhusaval o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02073 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Bhusaval at 7.50 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad and Jalgaon.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

4) CSMT- Pune o­ne way super fast special (2 Trips)

Train No. 01211 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 16.09.2019 and 17.09.2019 and will arrive Pune at 4.35 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Karjat and Lonavala.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for 01211 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 15.09.2019 and for 02023/02105/02073 special trains o­n special charges will commence from 16.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- -

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit