For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (PUNE)PUNE JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06052ADI MAS SPLADI09:40PUNE21:0511:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40PUNE21:0511:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53PUNE02:0412:11TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00PUNE01:5511:55F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1013:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55PUNE04:1513:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADI15:30PUNE02:4511:15M3A22920 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15PUNE04:3512:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15PUNE04:3512:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15PUNE04:4012:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00PUNE04:4011:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25PUNE07:4012:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55PUNE07:4011:45TU3A22497 Status
12297PUNE DURONTOADI22:30PUNE07:108:40TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,12297 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
516/A/2022-23 09-12-2022
Chennai
Weekly Special trains between Ahmedabad and Tiruchchirappalli Junction



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Fare Special trains between Ahmedabad and Tiruchchirappalli sector as detailed below:

Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Ahmedabad Special fare specials:

Train No. 09419 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Weekly Special fare special will leave Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs o­n 22nd, 29th December, 2022 & 05th , 12th, 19th  & 26th January, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 03.45 hrs o­n the third day  i.e., Saturday (6 Services)


In return direction Train No. 09420 Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Ahmedabad Weekly Special fare special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 05.45 hrs o­n 25th December, 2022 & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Ahmedabad at 21.15 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Monday (6 services)


Coach Composition: One- AC 2-Tier Coach, Five - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve -Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class coaches and Two– General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Vans (Total: 24)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Ahmedabad Special fare special trains are as follows (Timings in hours):

Train No. 09419 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli  Weekly Special fare special (Thursday)

Stations

Train No. 09420 Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Ahmedabad Weekly Special fare special (Sunday)

09.30 (Thursday)

(d)

Ahmedabad

(a)

21.15 (Monday)

10.55/11.00

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

18.33/18.38

13.07/13.12

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

16.05/16.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

16.52/16.55

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

20.10/20.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

10.45/10.50

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

01.45/01.48

(a/d)

Kalaburgi

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

03.20/03.25

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

04.43/04.45

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

05.04/05.05

(a/d)

Manthralayam

(a/d)

00.35/00.37

07.05/07.10

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

08.10/08.12

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

21.40/21.42

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.25/20.27

12.15/12.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

14.03/14.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

15.50/15.52

16.05/16.25

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

14.40/15.00

16.53/16.55

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

17.23/17.25

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

19.15/19.40

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.05/12.15

2

2022/1209-12-2022
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WINTER SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND GANDHIDHAM


WR TO RUN WINTER SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN 
BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND GANDHIDHAM

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passenger traffic, Western Railway will run a Superfast Special Train on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham stations.

According to a press release issued Public Relations Department of Western Railway, the details of train is as under:

Train No. 09415/09416 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Special [8 Trips]

Train No. 09415 Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 19.25 hrs and reach Gandhidham at 08.40 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 15th December, 2022 to 5th January, 2023. Similarly, Train No. 09416 Gandhidham – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham every Thursday at 00.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.20 hrs, the same day. This train will run from 15th December, 2022 to 5th January, 2023. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Bhachau station in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09415 and 09416 will open from 10th December, 2022 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit