For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (PUNE)PUNE JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40PUNE21:0511:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLADI09:40PUNE21:0511:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53PUNE02:0412:11TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00PUNE01:5511:55F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1013:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55PUNE04:1513:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADI15:30PUNE02:4511:15M3A22920 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15PUNE04:4012:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15PUNE04:3512:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15PUNE04:3512:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00PUNE04:4011:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25PUNE07:4012:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55PUNE07:4011:45TU3A22497 Status
12297PUNE DURONTOADI22:30PUNE07:108:40TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,12297 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1204-12-2019
CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS ON MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET KALABURGI AND MUMBAI

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.

The details of special trains are as under-

 

Kalaburagi to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – (2 trips)

Special train No. 01319 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.25 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.

Special train No. 01320 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Kalaburagi at 13.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar

 

Composition: 6 Sleeper class and 1 General second class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of special train no 01319on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

 

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit