For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (PUNE)PUNE JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40PUNE21:0511:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLADI09:40PUNE21:0511:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00PUNE22:2512:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53PUNE02:0412:11TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00PUNE01:5511:55F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1513:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45PUNE04:1013:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55PUNE04:1513:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADI15:30PUNE02:4511:15M3A22920 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15PUNE04:3512:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15PUNE04:4012:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15PUNE04:3512:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00PUNE04:4011:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25PUNE07:4012:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55PUNE07:4011:45TU3A22497 Status
12297PUNE DURONTOADI22:30PUNE07:108:40TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,12297 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/10/1918-10-2019
Experimental Halt for Pune-Ernakulam Express at Kundapura

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Experimental Halt for Pune-Ernakulam Express at Kundapura

 

Railways have decided to provide experimental halt to 22150/22149 Pune-Ernakulam-Pune Bi-weekly Express at Kundapura o­n Konkan Railway for a period of 6 months as under:

 

22150 Pune-Ernakulam Express will arrive at Kundapura at 09.00 hrs and depart at 09.02 hrs from 22.10.2019

22149 Ernakulam-Pune Express will arrive at Kundapura at 14.00 hrs and depart at 14.02 hrs from 22.10.2019

 

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.

--- ---- ---

Date: October 18, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/1617-10-2019
10 More Festival Special Trains between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah - Bookings open from 18.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

10 More Festival Special Trains

between Pune - Danapur & Pune- Ballarshah

Central Railway will run 10 more Suvidha / Special trains between Pune – Danapur and Pune – Ballarshah during Diwali festival season 2019. The details are as under- 

 

1. Pune – Danapur Weekly Suvidha and Special trains (8)

82115 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 20.10.2019 & 27.10.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

01453 Special will leave Pune at 16.15 hrs o­n Sunday 03.11.2019 & 10.11.2019 and arrive Danapur at 00.30 hrs o­n Tuesday.

 

01454 Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

82116 Suvidha Special will leave Danapur at 06.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 05.11.2019 & 12.11.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki Jn., Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya Jn., Buxar and Ara.

Composition: Two AC- 3 tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

2. Pune – Ballarshah Suvidha and Special trains (2)

82123 Suvidha special will leave Pune at 23.55 hrs o­n Friday 25.10.2019 and arrive Ballarshah at 18.10 hrs next day.

 

01458 Special will leave Ballarshah at 21.00 hrs o­n Saturday 26.10.2019 and arrive Pune at 15.40 hrs o­n next day.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur

Composition: One AC-2Tier cum AC- 3 tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Suvidha special train no. 82115, 82123 and special train no. 01453, 01458 o­n special charges will open o­n 18.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in . General Second Class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for Superfast mail/express trains..

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October16, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit