For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (pnbe)patna jn to (sv)siwan jn


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Siwan, Bihar, India

Station Code: SV

Station Name: SIWAN JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 377

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSHJP00:25SV02:552:30F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:40SV03:502:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPHJP02:30SV05:102:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50SV09:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45SV09:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:15SV10:353:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP08:00SV10:352:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPHJP08:00SV10:352:35SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANHJP08:35SV11:252:50SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15027MAURYA EXPHJP09:55SV13:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:15SV14:453:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:33SV13:402:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20SV14:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:50SV15:302:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSHJP14:00SV16:302:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUHJP14:00SV16:302:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPHJP14:10SV17:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
75203HJP BHBR PASSSEE15:50SV19:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75203 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPPPTA15:50SV18:152:25M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
55007PPTA GKP PASSPPTA17:00SV21:404:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55007 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSHJP17:15SV19:352:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPHJP17:15SV19:352:20WUNRESERVED12407 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP17:15SV19:352:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSHJP17:15SV19:352:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP17:50SV20:503:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
22411ARUNACHAL EXPHJP18:02SV20:352:33TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22411 Status
55021SPJ SV PASSHJP19:05SV23:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55021 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPHJP19:55SV22:052:10M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSHJP21:40SV00:202:40TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20SV01:052:45THUNRESERVED15269 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20SV01:052:45FUNRESERVED14603 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40SV01:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:35SV02:052:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0223-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS FOR FEW TRAINS REINSTATED


For the convenience of daily commuters, Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) has been reinstated in some trains. These trains are...


01. 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special.

02. 08456/08455 Khurda Road-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Road Special.

03. 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special.

04. 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special.

05. 08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Special.

06. 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Special.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above six trains.





2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
1ST RAILWAY TO ACHIEVE 100 MT LOADING IN 2021-22:


ECoR LOADED 29.3% MORE THAN LAST YEAR



During the period from 1st April to 10th September, 2021; East Coast Railway has loaded 100.30MT of freight as against 77.58MT carried in the corresponding period of last fiscal. With this, it has loaded 22.72MT incremental cargo during the current financial year by registering an increase of 29.3%. This has also surpassed the loading target 95.09MT fixed by Railway Board during the period.


This could be possible due to outstanding performance of all the three Divisions of East Coast Railway, i.e. Khurda Road, Waltair and Sambalpur. During the period, ECoR has loaded 55.28MT of Coal, 3.66MT of Raw material for Steel Plants, 9.62 MT of Iron & Steel, 14.26MT of Iron Ore, 0.57MT of Cement, 1.41MT of Food Grains, 2.43MT of Fertilizer, 1.07MT of POL, 1.87MT of freight loaded in Containers and 10.14MT of other cargo.


Major contributors of freight include Talcher, Paradeep, Dhamara, Visakhapatnam, Gangavaram, Keonjhar, KK Line, Steel Plants, Aluminium plants and from other places of ECoR jurisdiction.

 
During the period, 67.19MT of freight carried from Khurda Road Division, 28.24MT of freight from Waltair Division and 4.83MT of freight carried from Sambalpur Division.


During the first 10 days of September, i.e., from 1st to 10th September, 2021, East Coast Railway has carried 6.01MT of freight as against 5.30MT carried in same time of 2020 by registering an increase of 13.3% more freight.






COMMENTS

1
sanjay kumar - Sat Dec 19 16:54 2015
When will be start train on patna to sonpure railways bridge.

2
s b singh- Thu Feb 25 17:44 2016
I want a train vishakhapatanam to gorakhpur via patna

3
Sharique adil- Sat Jun 4 22:22 2016
I need train timing going from siwan to patna


Add Comment






Submit