For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (sv)siwan jn to (pnbe)patna jn


Address: Siwan, Bihar, India

Station Code: SV

Station Name: SIWAN JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 377

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15204LJN BJU EXPSV00:55SEE03:322:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHSV02:00HJP04:252:25W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSV02:15SEE05:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSSV04:00SEE07:263:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISV04:35SEE07:182:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPSV05:05HJP08:002:55TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSV05:20SEE08:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSV05:46SEE08:402:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPSV06:45HJP09:072:22FUNRESERVED12408 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSV06:45SEE08:552:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPSV06:45HJP09:072:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
55008GKP PPTA PASSSV07:00PPTA12:535:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55008 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSV07:55SEE10:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
75204BHBR HJP PASSSV08:10SEE12:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75204 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSV09:50SEE12:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSV10:20SEE13:152:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSV10:20SEE13:152:55WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSV11:05SEE13:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPSV11:25SEE15:183:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPSV11:55PPTA14:502:55M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12530 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSV13:15SEE15:432:28M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSV14:30SEE17:533:23TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSV15:36SEE18:352:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSSV16:15HJP20:003:45F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSV16:35SEE19:102:35F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSV17:20SEE19:352:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSV19:55SEE22:052:10MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSV19:55SEE22:032:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSSV23:10HJP02:052:55SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPSV23:10SEE01:532:43SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSV23:10SEE01:512:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPSV23:10HJP02:052:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSV23:10SEE01:532:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

Cancelation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.


Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit