For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (sv)siwan jn to (pnbe)patna jn


Address: Siwan, Bihar, India

Station Code: SV

Station Name: SIWAN JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 377

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15204LJN BJU EXPSV00:55SEE03:322:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHSV02:00HJP04:252:25W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSV02:15SEE05:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSSV04:00SEE07:263:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISV04:35SEE07:182:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPSV05:05HJP08:002:55TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSV05:20SEE08:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSV05:46SEE08:402:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSV06:45SEE08:552:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPSV06:45HJP09:072:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPSV06:45HJP09:072:22FUNRESERVED12408 Status
55008GKP PPTA PASSSV07:00PPTA12:535:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55008 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSV07:55SEE10:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
75204BHBR HJP PASSSV08:10SEE12:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75204 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSV09:50SEE12:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSV10:20SEE13:152:55WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSV10:20SEE13:152:55M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSV11:05SEE13:302:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPSV11:25SEE15:183:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPSV11:55PPTA14:502:55M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12530 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSV13:15SEE15:432:28M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSV14:30SEE17:533:23TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSV15:36SEE18:352:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSSV16:15HJP20:003:45F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSV16:35SEE19:102:35F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSV17:20SEE19:352:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSV19:55SEE22:052:10MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSV19:55SEE22:032:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPSV23:10SEE01:532:43SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSV23:10SEE01:512:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPSV23:10HJP02:052:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSV23:10SEE01:532:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSSV23:10HJP02:052:55SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR

  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLICKING WORK BETWEEN BALTIKURI & BHATTANAGAR


Kolkata, October 21, 2021:

             Due to 04 days  Non-Interlocking work  in connection  with the commissioning of double line between Bhattanagar & Baltikuri stations, Traffic & Power Block with duration ranging from 120 minutes/day  to 180 minutes/day has been planned from 23.10.2021 (Saturday) to 26.10.2021 (Tuesday) .

 Consequently, the following trains will be diverted via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa as under:

 Diversion of Trains:

 ·07029  Agartala - Secunderabad Express (journey commencing o­n 22.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02510Guwahati - Bangalore Cantt. Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021, 25.10.2021 & 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Special Express (JCO 23.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02515 Coimbatore - Silchar Special Express (JCO 24.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02213 Shalimar - Patna Duranto Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021 & 27.10.2021)

·07030 Secunderabad - Agartala Special Express (JCO 25.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02214 Patna - Shalimar Duranto Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021)

·02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special Express (JCO 27.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.

·02984 Agartala - Bangalore Cantt. Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02249 Bangalore Cantt. - New Tinsukia Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·02255 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni

·05487 Bangalore Cantt. - Agartala Superfast Special Express (JCO 26.10.2021) with stoppage at Dankuni.






2
22-10-2021
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS AT BALTIKURI AND BHATTANAGAR STATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL

WORKS AT BALTIKURI AND BHATTANAGAR STATIONS

 

Kolkata, 22nd October, 2021:

Due to Pre-Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking Work at Bhattanagar and Baltikuri Stations in connection with commissioning of double line, the following trains will be running o­n Diverted Route via Howrah-Andul-Kharagpur and vice versa with stoppage at Dankuni:

 

Ø07029 Agartala-Secunderabad Special leaving Agartala o­n 22nd October, 2021.

Ø02510 Guwahati-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Guwahati o­n 24th, 25th and 26thOctober, 2021.

Ø05228 Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Special leaving Muzaffarpur o­n 25th October, 2021.

Ø05906 Dibrugarh-Kanniyakumari Special leaving Dibrugarh o­n 23rd October, 2021.

Ø02515 Coimbatore-Silchar Special leaving Coimbatore o­n 24th October, 2021.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 25th and 27th October, 2021.

Ø07030 Secunderabad-Agartala Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 25th October, 2021.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02254 Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Special leaving Bhagalpur o­n 27th October, 2021.

Ø02984 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Special leaving Agartala o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02249 KSR Bengaluru-New Tinsukia Special leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø02255 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) -New Tinsukia Special leaving LTT o­n 26th October, 2021.

Ø05487 Bengaluru Cantt. – Agartala Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt. o­n 26th October, 2021.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit