For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (kyn)kalyan jn to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16209AII MYS EXPRESSKYN01:05YPR02:3025:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJKYN01:05YPR04:2027:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPKYN01:05YPR02:2525:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05YPR02:3025:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSKYN01:05YPR04:2027:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKYN04:50KJM03:5323:03TU3A22497 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKYN09:05BNC08:1023:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKYN13:08KJM10:2821:20W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKYN13:08KJM10:2821:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKYN19:45YNK15:5820:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKYN19:45KJM16:2020:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKYN22:13YPR21:3023:17M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKYN22:13YPR21:3023:17TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSKYN22:39YPR03:1528:36TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPKYN22:45YPR03:4829:03F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPKYN23:18BNC22:2023:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.330/2021-2229-07-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains Between Agartala – Bangalore Cantt

                                  

In order to facilitate the passengers, Railways will run special trains between Agartala – Bangalore Cantt as detailed below:-

*These special trains will be fully reserved services

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Frequency

Date

1

05488

Agartala – Bangalore Cantt

06.10 hrs

20.15 hrs

(Second Day)

Weekly

(Saturdays)

31.07.2021

(Until Further Advice)

2

05487

Bangalore Cantt – Agartala

10.15 hrs

03.00 hrs

(Second Day)

Weekly

(Tuesdays)

03.08.2021

(Until Further Advice)

 

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.309/2021-2228-07-2021
Secunderabad
Diversion of Trains

              

Due land slide in Igatpuri – Kalyan section and Lonavala – Kalyan section of Mumbai Division, the following trains are diverted as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

02618

H. Nizamuddin – Ernakulam

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Erode, Shoranur

2

06507

Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru

22.07.2021

Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru

3

09331

Kochuveli – Indore

23.07.2021

Renigunta, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bhopal


*JCO- Journey Commence o­n



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit