For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (kxh)kapurthala to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: Kapurthala Railway Station, Sheikhupur, Kapurthala, Punjab 144601, India

Station Code: KXH

Station Name: KAPURTHALA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15211JANNAYAK EXPBEAS00:54ASR01:500:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS02:04ASR02:550:51FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBEAS04:31ASR05:300:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBEAS05:44ASR06:300:46M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS05:44ASR06:300:46MUNRESERVED22423 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSKRE06:05ASR07:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAKRE06:20ASR08:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPKRE06:20ASR08:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
74923HSX ASR DMUKRE06:36ASR08:351:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74923 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPBEAS07:09ASR07:500:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSBEAS07:09ASR07:500:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBEAS07:46ASR08:551:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
54601HSR ASR PSNGRKRE07:54ASR10:002:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54601 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPBEAS08:37ASR09:350:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPKRE09:00ASR10:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
74641JUC MOW DMUKRE09:39JNL10:380:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74641 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPBEAS09:40ASR10:451:05M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLBEAS09:42ASR10:451:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLBEAS09:42ASR10:451:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
64551LDH ASR MEMUKRE10:01ASR12:102:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64551 Status
12411INTERCITY EXPBEAS10:44ASR11:300:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12411 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBEAS11:15ASR12:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
14506NLDM ASR EXPBEAS12:22ASR13:200:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14506 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDIBEAS13:00ASR13:450:45M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS13:00ASR13:450:45TH1A,CC,12031 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPBEAS13:20ASR14:451:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANBEAS13:20ASR14:451:25SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABBEAS13:37ASR14:250:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPBEAS14:09ASR15:151:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPBEAS14:43ASR15:350:52M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSBEAS14:43ASR15:350:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBEAS15:41ASR16:300:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPBEAS15:55ASR17:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBEAS16:22ASR17:231:01W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBEAS16:24ASR17:200:56TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPBEAS16:49ASR17:350:46WUNRESERVED12407 Status
74643JUC ASR DMUKRE17:29ASR19:001:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74643 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBEAS18:32ASR19:200:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPBEAS18:49ASR19:450:56F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBEAS19:34ASR20:200:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPBEAS20:15ASR21:050:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBEAS20:15ASR21:050:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBEAS20:15ASR21:050:50M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
12241CDG ASR SUPBEAS20:30ASR21:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12241 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPBEAS20:45ASR22:502:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSBEAS20:59ASR21:450:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBEAS21:14ASR22:050:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIBEAS21:14ASR22:050:51M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS21:48ASR22:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPBEAS22:25ASR23:301:05M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPKRE22:25ASR23:551:30TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSBEAS22:25ASR23:150:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
19225BTI JAT EXPKXH22:35ASR00:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19225 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSBEAS22:50ASR23:551:05M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-03-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION



TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION

Kolkata, March 18, 2020

For commissioning of 3rd line between Khanyan and Magra stations in Bandel-Saktigarh double line section, total 12 days combined block programme for the Pre Pre-Non-Interlocking, Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Magra, Talandu & Khanyan stations, Traffic & Power Block will be necessary for 03 days (on 20.03.2020/ Friday, 23.03.2020/Monday & 24.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 14.00 hrs.) per day on Up line, 01 day (on 21.03.2020/Saturday) for 3 hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs.) on Up line and for 08 days (on 22.03.2020/Sunday and from 25.03.2020/Wednesday to 31.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) per day on both Up & Dn lines simultaneously with following train regulations :

On 20.03.2020 (Friday), 23.03.2020 (Monday) & 24.03.2020 (Tuesday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express : From Howrah : 13011 Up Malda Town Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020).  v  Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion : (i) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 20.03, 23.03 & 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa.            (ii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur & Katwa. v Rescheduling : (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel-Barddhaman including Flag and Halt stations o­n all block days. v Passenger Special : Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 21.03.2020 (Saturday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE) & 37611. Barddhaman–37832 & 37834. Memari–37652 & 37654 (SUE). Pandooah–37614. Passenger trains : From Kolkata–53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020). v Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion: 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 21.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. v Rescheduling: 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations. v Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 22.03.2020 (Sunday) & from 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday)

Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express & Passenger trains : (i) 13027 Up Howrah-Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (ii) 13028 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Kaviguru Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (iii) 13053 Up Radhikapur Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (iv) 13054 Dn Radhikapur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13011 Up Howrah-Malda Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (vi) 13012 Dn Malda-Howrah Intercity Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (vii) 13017 Up Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (viii) 13018 Dn Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

(ix) 13187 Up Maa Tara Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (x) 13188 Dn Maa Tara Express (JCO

25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (xi) 53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020 & from 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (x) 53140 Dn Jasidih Passenger (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. l Diversion : (via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) :

(i) 13044 Dn Raxaul Express (JCO 21.03, 26.03 & 28.03.2020).

(ii) 13166 Dn Sitamarhi Express (JCO 29.03.2020). (iii) 13020 Dn Bagh Express (JCO 20.03.2020 & from 23.03.2020 to 29.03.2020). (iv) 15048 Dn Purvanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 27.03, 29.03 & 30.03.2020). (v) 15050 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 & 28.03.2020). (vi) 15052 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 26.03.2020). (vii) 12384 Dn Asansol-Sealdah Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (via Dankuni-Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) : (i) 15047 Up Purbanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 26.03, 28.03 & 30.03.2020). (ii) 15049 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03 & 29.03.2020). (iii) 15051 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 27.03.2020) (iv) 13009 Up Doon Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (vi) 13023 Up Gaya Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa-Ahmedpur-Rampurhat with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Ahmedpur. (vii) 13028 Dn  Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (viii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa & Bandel. (ix) 12343 Up Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Naihati-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Azimganj. (x) 12344 Dn Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via New Farakka-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel-Naihati with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel. Controlling : 13050 Dn Amritsar Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 22.03.2020 and from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020. l Rescheduling: (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations for all days of block.

(ii) 19607 Up Madar Express (JCO 26.03.2020) will leave Kolkata at 13.05 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 11.25 hrs.

Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. for all the days of block.

Additional Cancellation of EMU Locals to avoid bunching of trains from 25.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

From 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 27.03.2020 (Friday) : (i) From Howrah : 37833 (SAO)/37835 (SAE) & 37657. (ii) From Bandel : 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO). (iv) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l From 28.03.2020 (Saturday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday) : (i) From Howrah : 37815, 37833 (SAO)/ 37835 (SAE), 37657, 37841, 37845, 36033 & 36037. (ii) From Bandel: 37783 & 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37818, 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO), 37848, 37782 & 37854. (iv) From Chandanpur : 36034 & 36038. (v) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l o­n 01.04.2020 (Wednesday) : From Bandel : 37783. From Barddhaman : 37782. Note : Any Special/Late Running train during the block period will be suitably controlled/diverted enroute. Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
2020/03/1612-03-2020
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalyan and Titwala

 

Central Railway will operate two special traffic and power blocks (midnight) o­n Up and Dn lines between Kalyan and Kasara for launching and de-launching of foot over bridge girders at Titwala by road crane; removal of redundant OHE structures and other maintenance related activities. The train running pattern will be as under:

 

Block I from 02.00 hrs to 06.00 hrs o­n 14.3.2020 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2020)

 

Cancellation of suburban train o­n 13.3.2020

TL-63 CSMT-Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

KAN-1 Asangaon local leaving Kalyan at 05.28 hrs

N-3 Kasara local leaving CSMT at 04.15 hrs

CTL-1 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 04.51 hrs

CTL-3 Titwala local leaving Vidyavihar at 05.12 hrs

TL-4 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 hrs

TL-8 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.35 hrs

 

Partial cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-2 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.01 hrs will leave at 05.14 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

N-2 CSMT local leaving Kasara at 03.51 hrs will leave at 05.03 hrs from Kalyan to CSMT

TL-6 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 05.11 hrs will leave at 06.26 hrs from Kurla to CSMT

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 13.3.2020

17611 Nanded-CSMT Rajyarani Express

12112 Amravati-CSMT Express

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

51154 Bhusaval-CSMT Passenger

 

Cancellation of Express/Passenger Trains JCO o­n 14.3.2020

12118 Manmad-LTT Express

17612 CSMT-Nanded Rajyarani Express

12111 CSMT-Amravati Express

11401 CSMT-Nagpur Nandigram Express

51153 CSMT-Bhusaval Passenger

12117 LTT-Manmad Express

 

Diversion of Express trains

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Surat-Vasai Road

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express JCO 12.3.2020 will be diverted via Manmad-Daund

 

Rescheduling of Express trains o­n 14.3.2020

12542 LTT-Gorakhpur Express will leave at 12.05 hrs instead of 11.10 hrs

11061 LTT-Muzaffarpur Express will leave at 15.50 hrs instead of 1215 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 14.3.2020

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express

12545 Raxaul-LTT Express

12106 Gondia-CSMT Vidarbha Express

17058 Secunderabad-CSMT Devgiri Express

12138 Firozpur-CSMT Punjab Mail

12154 Habibganj-LTT Express

12290 Nagpur-CSMT Duranto Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

BLOCK II from 23.50 hrs to 03.50 hrs o­n 14/15.3.2020 (intervening night)

 

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 14.3.2020

TL-61 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.00 hrs

TL-63 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 22.51 hrs

TL-67 Titwala local leaving CSMT at 23.44 hrs

TL-58 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 20.21 hrs

TL-62 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 21.00 hrs

TL-66 CSMT local leaving Titwala at 22.06 hrs

 

Regulation of Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT/LTT o­n 15.3.2020

11062 Muzaffarpur-LTT Express

11058 Amritsar-CSMT Express

12541 Gorakhpur-LTT Express

11016 Gorakhpur-LTT Kushinagar Express

18030 Shalimar-LTT Express

12810 Howrah-CSMT Mail via Nagpur

11402 Nagpur-CSMT Nandigram Express

 

The above trains will be regulated o­n Bhusaval Division and arrive at their destination behind schedule by 60 to 100 minutes

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: March 11, 2020

2020/03/16

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit