For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (ggn)gurgaon to (dkz)delhi kishangnj


Address: 122006, India

Station Code: GGN

Station Name: GURGAON

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kishanganj Railway Station, Kishan Ganj, Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DKZ

Station Name: DELHI KISHANGNJ

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19609UDZ HW EXPDEC02:36DLI03:300:54M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPGGN03:28DEC03:440:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILGGN03:58DEC04:140:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
12982CHETAK EXPGGN04:18DEC04:340:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12982 Status
22481JU DEE SUPGGN04:35DEC04:510:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22481 Status
14022SAINIK EXPRESSGGN04:52DEC05:080:16W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14022 Status
51916FN DLI PASSGGN05:08DEC05:350:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51916 Status
12458BKN DEE S F EXPGGN05:18DEC05:470:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12458 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSGGN05:43DEC06:010:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXGGN06:27DEC06:430:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
74004NMK DLI PASSGGN06:39DEC07:160:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74004 Status
54767SGNR TKJ PASSGGN07:20DKZ08:311:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54767 Status
54012SDLP TKJ PASSGGN07:24DKZ08:311:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54012 Status
74032FN DEE DEMUGGN07:39DEC08:040:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74032 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSGGN09:08DEC09:240:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXGGN09:18DEC09:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSGGN09:21DEC09:390:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPGGN09:21DEC09:380:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKERGGN09:37DEC09:530:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12985 Status
14662MALANI EXPGGN10:05DEC10:260:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSGGN10:05DEC10:260:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
12065DEE JAN SHATABDIGGN10:48DEC11:040:16M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12065 Status
54310RE DLI PASSGGN10:50DEC11:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54310 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTGGN11:28DEC11:520:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHGGN11:28DEC11:490:21TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSGGN12:20DEC12:360:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
54086RE DLI DMUGGN12:25DEC13:060:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54086 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSGGN13:23DEC13:440:21W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPGGN13:23DEC13:440:21M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14545FN SRE EXPGGN13:51DEC14:120:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14545 Status
54416RE DLI PASSGGN14:25DEC14:520:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54416 Status
54411RE MUT PASSGGN16:10DKZ17:121:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
22471DEE INTERCITYGGN16:33DEC16:490:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22471 Status
74036FN DEE DEMUGGN16:54DEC17:190:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74036 Status
74002RE DLI PASSGGN18:09DEC18:340:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74002 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPGGN18:40DEC18:570:17TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSGGN18:40DEC19:030:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPGGN18:40DEC18:570:17M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPGGN19:37DEC19:580:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESSGGN19:48DEC20:120:24W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14811 Status
54420RE DLI PASSGGN20:40DEC21:260:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54420 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSGGN20:55DEC21:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
22422SALASAR SUP FASTGGN21:18DEC21:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22422 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIGGN21:40DEC21:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPGGN22:43DEC22:590:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHARA / DEEPAWALI FESTIVAL



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity during Puja / Deepawali Festival-2019 , Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

12015/12016 New Delhi-Daurai-New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Daurai.

 

2

12029/12030

New Delhi-Amritsar- New Delhi Swarna ShatabdiExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 30.10.2019 from New Delhi and Amritsar.

 

3

12040/12039

New Delhi-Kathgodam -New Delhi Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Kathgodam

 

4

12046/12045

Chandigarh-New Delhi- Chandigarh Shatabdi Express

One A.C. Chair Car

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and Chandigarh.

 

5

12231/12232

Lucknow-Chandigarh- LucknowExpress

One A.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Lucknow and From 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Chandigarh

 

6

14218/14217Chandigarh - Prayag ChandigarhUnchahar Express train

One A.C. three tier

From 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Chandigarh and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Prayag

 

7

12265/12266 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jammu Tawi- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express

One sleeper car

From 01.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 02.10.2019 to 03.10.2019 from Jammu Tawi

 

8

12284/12283 Hazrat Nizammuddin - Ernakulam -Hazrat Nizammuddin Duronto Express

OneA.C. three tier&

Twosleeper car

 

From 05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin - and from 08.10.2019 to 29.10.2019 from Ernakulam

9

12424/12423 New Delhi – Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 03.10.2019 to 02.11.2019 from Dibrugarh Town

10

12425/12426 New Delhi – Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express

 

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from New Delhi and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Jammu Tawi

11

12448/12447

Hazrat Nizammuddin - Manikpur -Hazrat Nizammuddin U.P.Sampark Kranti Express

OneA.C. three tier

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 from Hazrat Nizammuddin and from 02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019 from Manikpur

12

12455/12456

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner- Delhi Sarai RohillaExpress

Onesleeper car

 

From 01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019 fromDelhi Sarai Rohilla and from 04.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 from Bikaner

13

14205/14206

Faizabad-Delhi Jn. - Faizabad- Express

Onesleeper car

 

From01.10.2019 to 31.10.2019from Faizabad and from 04.10.2019to 03.11.2019 from Delhi Jn.

14

14208/14207

Delhi Jn. Pratapgarh-Delhi Jn. Padmavat Express

Onesleeper car

 

From02.10.2019 to 01.11.2019from Delhi Jn.and from 03.10.2019to 02.11.2019 fromPratapgarh

15

14314/14313

Bareilly –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

OneA.C. three tier

From05.10.2019 to 26.10.2019from Bareilly and from 07.10.2019to 28.10.2019 fromLokmanya Tilak Terminus

16

14320/14319 <

2
13-09-2019
NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

 


 

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

NEW STOPPAGE OF RANCHI-NEW DELHI GARIB RATH EXPRESS AT MURI AND SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR EXPRESS AT MOHUDA

Kolkata, 13th September, 2019:

It has been decided that, 12877/12878 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will stop at Muri and 15021/15022 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will stop at Mohuda o­n experimental basis with immediate effect.

12877 Ranchi-New Delhi Garib Rath Express will arrive Muri at 17.38 hrs and will leave at 17.40 hrs. In the return direction, 12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Garib Rath Express will reach Muri at 09.38 hrs and will depart at 09.40 hrs with immediate effect.

15021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Express will arrive Mohuda at 03.12 hrs and will leave at 03.14 hrs. In the return direction, 15022 Gorakhpur-Shalimar Express will reach Mohuda at 02.21 hrs and will leave at 02.23 hrs w.e.f 17.09.19.

 

 

......

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit