For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (ggn)gurgaon to (dkz)delhi kishangnj


Address: 122006, India

Station Code: GGN

Station Name: GURGAON

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kishanganj Railway Station, Kishan Ganj, Sarai Rohilla, New Delhi, Delhi 110007, India

Station Code: DKZ

Station Name: DELHI KISHANGNJ

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19609UDZ HW EXPDEC02:36DLI03:300:54M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPGGN03:28DEC03:440:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILGGN03:58DEC04:140:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
12982CHETAK EXPGGN04:18DEC04:340:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12982 Status
22481JU DEE SUPGGN04:35DEC04:510:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22481 Status
14022SAINIK EXPRESSGGN04:52DEC05:080:16W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14022 Status
51916FN DLI PASSGGN05:08DEC05:350:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51916 Status
12458BKN DEE S F EXPGGN05:18DEC05:470:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12458 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSGGN05:43DEC06:010:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXGGN06:27DEC06:430:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
74004NMK DLI PASSGGN06:39DEC07:160:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74004 Status
54767SGNR TKJ PASSGGN07:20DKZ08:311:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54767 Status
54012SDLP TKJ PASSGGN07:24DKZ08:311:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54012 Status
74032FN DEE DEMUGGN07:39DEC08:040:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74032 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSGGN09:08DEC09:240:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXGGN09:18DEC09:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSGGN09:21DEC09:390:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPGGN09:21DEC09:380:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKERGGN09:37DEC09:530:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12985 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSGGN10:05DEC10:260:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
14662MALANI EXPGGN10:05DEC10:260:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
12065DEE JAN SHATABDIGGN10:48DEC11:040:16M,TU,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,12065 Status
54310RE DLI PASSGGN10:50DEC11:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54310 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTGGN11:28DEC11:520:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHGGN11:28DEC11:490:21TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSGGN12:20DEC12:360:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
54086RE DLI DMUGGN12:25DEC13:060:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54086 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSGGN13:23DEC13:440:21W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPGGN13:23DEC13:440:21M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPGGN13:33DEC13:570:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14545FN SRE EXPGGN13:51DEC14:120:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14545 Status
54416RE DLI PASSGGN14:25DEC14:520:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54416 Status
54411RE MUT PASSGGN16:10DKZ17:121:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
22471DEE INTERCITYGGN16:33DEC16:490:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22471 Status
74036FN DEE DEMUGGN16:54DEC17:190:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74036 Status
74002RE DLI PASSGGN18:09DEC18:340:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74002 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPGGN18:40DEC18:570:17M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPGGN18:40DEC18:570:17TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSGGN18:40DEC19:030:23TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPGGN19:37DEC19:580:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14811SIKR DEE EXPRESSGGN19:48DEC20:120:24W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14811 Status
54420RE DLI PASSGGN20:40DEC21:260:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54420 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSGGN20:55DEC21:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
22422SALASAR SUP FASTGGN21:18DEC21:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22422 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIGGN21:40DEC21:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPGGN22:43DEC22:590:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
Temporary Closure of PRS Enquiry For Five Hours During Night Hours of 22/23.02.2020



Due to Operating System patch installation and system tuning activity, all the services of Delhi PRS, i.e. reservation, cancellation, charting , internet booking , PRS enquiry o­n telephone no.139 and Electronic Deposit Receipt services will not be available forfive hours duringthe intervening night of22 & 23 February 2020i.e. from 11.45 p.m. o­n 22.02.2020to 04.45 a.m. on 23.02.2020 .

                                                ------------






2
21-02-2020
Press Release:SEALDAH – NEW DELHI DURONTO EXPRESS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO BIKANER

                                         


SEALDAH – NEW DELHI DURONTO EXPRESS

TO BE EXTENDED UPTO BIKANER

Kolkata, 21 February, 2020

            Railways has decided to extend the journey of 12259 Sealdah – New Delhi Duronto Express upto Bikaner. The journey of 12259/12260 Sealdah – Bikaner - Sealdah Duronto Express will start from Sealdah & Bikaner w.e.f 24.02.2020. 12259 Sealdah – Bikaner Duronto Express will leave Sealdah o­n every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday at 18.30 hrs. and 12260 Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express will leave Bikaner o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday at 12.15 hrs..

            12259 Sealdah – Bikaner Duronto Express will leave New Delhi at 11.45 hrs to reach Bikaner at 19.15 hrs and will stop at Loharu (14.23 hrs), Sadulpur (15.03 hrs), Churu (16.05 hrs) & Ratangarh (17.00 hrs) in between New Delhi & Bikaner.

            12260 Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express will leave Bikaner at 12.15 hrs to reach New Delhi at 19.25 hrs and will stop at Ratangarh (13.50 hrs), Churu (14.36 hrs), Sadulpur (15.25 hrs) & Loharu (16.07 hrs) in between Bikaner & New Delhi.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit