For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (dgr)durgapur to (MUG)Magra


Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Magra - Polaba Road, Magra, Dist - Hooghly West Bengal

Station Code: MUG

Station Name: Magra

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13022MITHILA EXPRESSDGR00:32BDC02:402:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPDGR00:49BDC02:552:06M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49BDC02:552:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49BDC02:552:06W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPDGR02:24BDC05:012:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDGR03:09BDC05:402:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXDGR03:35BDC05:562:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREDGR03:35BDC05:562:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPDGR07:26BDC09:262:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSDGR08:22BDC10:312:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSDGR08:59BDC11:002:01TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSDGR09:29BDC11:442:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSDGR10:02BDC12:132:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDGR11:57BDC14:152:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDGR13:01BDC15:112:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSDGR15:05BDC17:021:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDGR15:57BDC18:252:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDGR18:23BDC20:252:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSDGR21:53BDC00:442:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDGR23:00BDC01:062:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPDGR23:12BDC01:382:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPDGR23:27BDC02:132:46SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSDGR23:27NH02:383:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXDGR23:27NH02:383:11M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPDGR23:27BDC02:132:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 19-01-2023
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Western Railway to run Special Trains on Special Fare between Mumbai Central/Udhna -Bhagat Ki Kothi, Bandra Terminus – Bhuj, Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar and Udhna/ Mumbai Central - Hissar stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09093/09094 Mumbai Central - Bhagat Ki Kothi - Udhna Special

Train No. 09093 Mumbai Central – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 21stJanuary, 2023 at 09.30 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 09.30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09094 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Udhna Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n Sunday, 22ndJanuary, 2023 at 12.15 hrs and reach Udhna at 07.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsaur, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Beawar, Marwar Jn., Pali and Luni stations in both directions. Train No. 09093 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

2.Train No. 09021/09022 Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Superfast Special

Train No. 09021 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Superfast Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 19.25 hrs and reach Bhuj at 10.25 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09022 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart from Bhuj o­n Friday, 27th January, 2023 at 13.15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.15 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau & Gandhidham stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

3.Train No. 09207/09208 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Special

Train No. 09207 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 27thJanuary, 2023 at 09.15 hrs and reach Bhavnagar at 23.45 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Thursday, 26thJanuary, 2023 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.00 hrs, the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Bhavnagar Para stations in both direction. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

4.Train No. 09091/09092 Udhna – Hisar - Mumbai CentralSpecial

Train No. 09091 Udhna – Hisar Superfast Special will depart from Udhna o­n Wednesday, 25thJanuary, 2023 at 01.10 hrs and reach Hisar at 22.25 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09092 Hisar – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Hisar o­n Thursday, 26th January, 2023 at 00.15 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 04.30 hrs., the next day. 

Enroute this train will halt at Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas, Shri Madhopur, Nim Ka Thana, Narnaul, Rewari, Charkhi Dadri, Bhiwani and Hansi stations in both directions. Train No. 09092 will also halt at Borivali & Vapi stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09093 will open o­n 19th January, 2023 while of Train Nos. 09021, 09022, 09207, 09208 and 09091 will open from 20th January, 2023 at all PRS Counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is informed that the facility of Linen & o­nboard Housekeeping Service (OBHS) will not be provided in all the above trains.

*********

 





2
11-01-2023
Press Release:MALDA DIVISION ORGANIZED AWARENESS CAMPAIGN ON SAFETY AT LEVEL CROSSING GATES

MALDA DIVISION ORGANIZED AWARENESS CAMPAIGN 
ON SAFETY AT LEVEL CROSSING GATES

Kolkata, January 10, 2023


In order to sensitize road users for ensuring safety at level crossing gates, Malda Division of Eastern Railway observed various safety seminars o­n manned level crossings gates involving Railway officials, Railway Protection Force (RPF) and Scouts & Guides.

For prevention of the unauthorized trespassing, Malda Division has recently conducted campaigns in between Dhulian Ganga & Sankopara Railway station and at Chamagram station to reduce accidents at level crossing gates. A nukkad natak was staged o­n the theme of unauthorized trespassing by Railway scouts and guides to educate and create awareness amongst people.

Pamphlets and handbills in vernacular languages were distributed among the local public for mass awareness. Counselling was also done to encourage general public to use subway while crossing Railway lines. Special emphasis was laid o­n school going children. The officials of Malda Division visited nearby Government School and distributed the pamphlets among teachers and counsel the students regarding the perils of unauthorized trespassing of level crossing gates. The awareness campaign is yet another initiative taken by ER’s Malda Division to prevent any untoward incident at level crossings in a mission mode.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit