For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (bdts)bandra terminus to (bsb)varanasi jn


Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25BSB04:4028:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35BSB03:4527:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23BSB07:1025:47M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35BSB12:5530:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50DDU08:0824:18SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05DDU08:5324:48TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05DDU08:5324:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05DDU08:5324:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDR11:20DDU12:1324:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20DDU12:1324:53THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20DDU12:1324:53MUNRESERVED12546 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15BSB13:4025:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40BSB19:2530:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55DDU18:3829:43SU3A22913 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50BSB19:4527:55TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50BSB20:5029:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50BSB19:4527:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35DDU21:5029:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45DDU23:1325:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15DDU03:5329:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35DDU00:3725:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 2 pairs of Special trainson Special Fare o­n the same composition, timings, halts and path.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these pairs of trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Bi-Weekly Special which was notified upto 29th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 05th August to 19th August 2022 and 16th September to 30th September, 2022.

2.Train No. 09006 Izzatnagar – Borivali Bi-Weekly Special which was notified upto 30th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 6th August to 20th August 2022, 17thSeptember to01st October, 2022.

3.Train No. 09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgodam Weekly Special which was notified upto 27th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 3rd August to 17th August 2022 and 14th September to 28th September, 2022.

4.Train No. 09076 Kathgodam - Mumbai Central Weekly Special which was notified upto 28th July, 2022 has been extended to run from 04th August to 18th August 2022 and 15th September to 29th September, 2022.

 

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 09075 is open, while for Train No 09005 will open o­n 3rd August, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit