For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08302BAND SBP EXPKJM00:07RU07:457:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15TPTY07:157:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25RU08:257:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10RU09:556:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30RU15:309:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40TPTY13:305:50M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25TPTY14:205:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPYPR08:30TPTY14:205:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30TPTY14:205:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPYPR09:55RU16:056:10TH3A22888 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50RU16:355:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPR11:00RU16:505:50M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPR11:00RU16:505:50W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00TPTY17:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30RU20:006:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPKJM13:37RU20:006:23SU3A22354 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05RU22:306:25TU3A22834 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPKGI19:25TPTY05:2510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35TPTY02:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 3112-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 31, RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO MANGALURU JUNCTION AND KARWAR

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 31  Dt: 10.04.2021

RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO MANGALURU JUNCTION AND KARWAR

South western Railway has decided to run following express special trains from Yesvantpur to Mangaluru Junction and Karwar  as per detailed given below:-


1.Train No. 06575 / 06576 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:00 hrs o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday and arrive Mangaluru Junction at 17:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 13.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chikka Banavara – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Kunigal – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:16/08:17 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 08:31/08:32 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:57/08:58 hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Hassan – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:10/11:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:30 hrs Kabakputtur – 15:08/15:10 hrs and Bantawala – 15:40/15:42 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Express Special will depart from Mangaluru Junction at 11:30 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:20 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mangaluru Junction from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bantawala – 11:55/11:57 hrs, Kabakputtur – 12:23/12:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 13:10/13:20 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 15:40/15:50 hrs, Hassan – 16:50/16:55 hrs, Channarayapatna – 17:34/17:35 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:46/17:47 hrs, B. G. Nagar – 18:12/18:13 hrs, Yediyuru – 18:27/18:28 hrs, Kunigal – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Nelamangala – 19:21/19:22 hrs and Chikka Banavara – 19:32/19:33 hrs.  

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, TWO Chair Cars, EIGHTGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.


2.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 07:00 hrs o­n Saturday and arrive Mangaluru Junction at 17:00 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 17.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Chikka Banavara – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Kunigal – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:16/08:17 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 08:31/08:32 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:57/08:58 hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Hassan – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:10/11:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:30 hrs Kabakputtur – 15:08/15:10 hrs and Bantawala – 15:40/15:42 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Mangaluru Junction at 09:15 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:05 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Mangaluru Junction from 18.04.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bantawala – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Kabakputtur – 10:12/10:14 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 10:55/11:05 hrs,  Sakleshpur – 14:50/15:00 hrs, Hassan – 16:15/16:20 hrs, Channarayapatna – 16:58/16:59 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:11/17:12 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 17:37/17:38 hrs, Yediyuru – 17:52/17:53 hrs, Kunigal – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Nelamangala – 19:15/19:16 hrs and Chikka Banavara – 19:30/19:31 hrs. 

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, TWO Chair Cars, EIGHTGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

Note: - Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Weekly Express Special will run from Yesvantpur o­n 11.04.2021 (Sunday) for o­ne trip o­nly and since PRS system not accepting Train No. 06575 o­n 11.04.2021. Accordingly Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction will run with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 13.04.2021.

3.Train No. 06211 / 06212 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur – Karwar Tri – Weekly Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 07:00 hrs o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday and arrive Karwar at 22:55 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 12.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route, the train will arrive/depart Chikka Banavara – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Nelamangala – 07:25/07:26 hrs, Kunigal – 08:03/08:04 hrs, Yediyuru – 08:16/08:17 hrs, B.G. Nagar – 08:31/08:32 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:57/08:58 hrs, Channarayapatna - 09:09/09:10 hrs, Hassan – 10:05/10:10 hrs, Sakleshpur – 11:10/11:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 14:25/14:30 hrs Kabakputtur – 15:08/15:10 hrs and Bantawala – 15:40/15:42 hrs, Mangaluru Jn – 17:00 / 17:20 hrs, Surathkal – 18:30/18:32 hrs, Udupi – 19:02/19:04 hrs, Kundapura – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Mukambika Road Byndoor – 19:50/19:52 hrs, Bhatkal – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Honnavar – 21:18/21:20 hrs and Kumta – 21:38/21:40 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06212 Karwar – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Express Special will depart Karwar at 05:30 hrs o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday and arrive Yesvantpur at 20:20 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Karwar from 13.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route, the train will arrive/depart Kumta – 06:10/06:12 hrs,  Honnavar – 06:26/06:28 hrs, Bhatkal – 07:06/07:08 hrs, Mukambika Road Byndoor – 07:22/07:24 hrs,  Kundapura – 08:14/08:16 hrs, Udupi – 08:38/08:40 hrs,  Surathkal – 09:40/09:42 hrs,  Mangalore Jn – 11:10 / 11:30 hrs, Bantawala – 11:55/11:57 hrs, Kabakputtur- 12:23/12:25 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 13:10/13:20 hrs, Sakleshpur - 15:40/15:50 hrs, Hassan- 16:50/16:55 hrs, Channarayapatna - 17:34/17:35 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 17:46/17:47 hrs, BG Nagar- 18:12/18:13, Yediyuru – 18:27/18:28 hrs, Kunigal - 18:40/18:41 hrs, Nelamangala – 19:21/19:22 hrs and Chikka Banavara – 19:32/19:33 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, TWO Chair Cars, EIGHTGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWOLuggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations.

SL

NO.

TRAIN NO.

FROM

DEP

(Hrs)

TO

ARR

(Hrs)

DAYS OF SERVICE

STARTING FROM

1.

06575

Yesvantpur

07:00

Mangaluru Junction

17:00

Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

13.04.2021

2.

06576

Mangaluru Junction

11:30

Yesvantpur

20:20

Wednesday, Friday & Monday

12.04.2021

3.

06539

Yesvantpur

07:00

Mangaluru Junction

17:00

Saturday

17.04.2021

4.

06540

Mangaluru Junction

09:15

Yesvantpur

20:05

Sunday

18.04.2021

5.

06211

Yesvantpur

07:00

Karwar

22:55

Monday, Wednesday & Friday

12.04.2021

6.

06212

Karwar

05:30

Yesvantpur

20:20

Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

13.04.2021


Note: - Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Weekly Express Special will run from Yesvantpur o­n 11.04.2021 (Sunday) for o­ne trip o­nly and since PRS system not accepting Train No. 06575 o­n 11.04.2021. Accordingly Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction will run with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 13.04.2021.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
24/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special, Increase in Frequency with Extension and Revision, and Cancellation of Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotified Introduction, Increaseinfrequencywith Extension, Revision, Cancellationof Specialtrainsas detailed below:-

A. 1. Train No.06575/06576Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-WeeklySpecialTrain

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri - Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06575Yesvantpur-Mangalore JuntionSpl

Station

Train No.06576Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.21/19.22

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

11.10/11.25

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

15.40/15.50

14.25/14.30

(a/d)

SubramanyaRoad

(a/d)

13.10/13.20

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

KabakaPuttur

(a/d)

12.23/12.25

15.40/15.42

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

11.55/11.57

16.45

(T)

Padil

(T)

11.45

17.00

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06539/06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06539Yesvantpur-Mangalore Junction pl

Station

Train No.06540Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

20.05

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.15/19.16

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

17.52/17.53

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

COMMENTS
1
G.Narasimha naidu- Wed Jan 6 6:36 2016

2
Suresh- Thu Dec 29 22:11 2016
Please send me train timings for Bangalore yeshwanthpur to Tirupati morning trains

3
gopal- Wed Nov 22 10:57 2017
can any one to suggest me.today night trains timings...safely reach morning time,why because tomorrow my passport document verification is there in tpty appointment timing 10:35

4
Karthi- Tue Nov 28 17:47 2017
Yashwanthpur to thirupathi evening timings please send

5
Gopala krishna- Wed Mar 7 10:50 2018
Yashavanthpur to tirupati train timing

6
Charan- Mon May 7 21:02 2018
PlZz. Tell me how much is tickets in general form Yeshwanthpur to tirupathi

7
Pradeepa- Sun Jul 15 21:36 2018
Benglor to thirupathi trin time pls

8
Theja Y- Wed Nov 11 14:41 2020
Please tell me Bangalore to Thirupathi November 28th evening train timings


Add Comment






Submit