For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08302BAND SBP EXPKJM00:07RU07:457:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15TPTY07:157:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25RU08:257:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10RU09:556:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30RU15:309:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40TPTY13:305:50M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25TPTY14:205:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30TPTY14:205:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPYPR08:30TPTY14:205:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPYPR09:55RU16:056:10TH3A22888 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50RU16:355:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPR11:00RU16:505:50M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPR11:00RU16:505:50W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00TPTY17:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30RU20:006:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPKJM13:37RU20:006:23SU3A22354 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05RU22:306:25TU3A22834 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPKGI19:25TPTY05:2510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35TPTY02:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-08-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Bulletin-1

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONAND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 1st August, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapata Yards, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short originated and short terminated :-

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02543 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 17.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·02227 Howrah-Purulia Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 18.32 hrs instead of Howrah

·02663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.35 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 18.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 19.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 21.00 hrs instead of Howrah

Short termination of Trains

 

The following trains scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 01.08.2021 will be short terminated at Santragachi:-

·02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special

·02518 Titlagarh-Howrah Special

·02088 Puri-Howrah Special

·02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special

·02874 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

·02221 Pune-Howrah Special

·02822 Chennai-Howrah Special

·02666 Kanniyakumari-Howrah Special

…….





2
01-08-2021
SHORT ORIGINATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Bulletin-1

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT ORIGINATIONAND SHORT TERMINATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 1st August, 2021

 

Due to water logging at Howrah and Tikiapata Yards, the following trains of South Eastern Railway will be short originated and short terminated :-

Short Origination of Trains

 

·02543 Howrah-Chennai Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 15.30 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 17.00 hrs instead of Howrah

·02227 Howrah-Purulia Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Kharagpur at 18.32 hrs instead of Howrah

·02663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.35 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Shalimar at 18.35 hrs instead of Howrah

·02810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 19.50 hrs o­n 01.08.2021 will short originate from Santragachi at 21.00 hrs instead of Howrah

Short termination of Trains

 

The following trains scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 01.08.2021 will be short terminated at Santragachi:-

·02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special

·02518 Titlagarh-Howrah Special

·02088 Puri-Howrah Special

·02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special

·02874 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special

·02221 Pune-Howrah Special

·02822 Chennai-Howrah Special

·02666 Kanniyakumari-Howrah Special

…….






COMMENTS

1
G.Narasimha naidu- Wed Jan 6 6:36 2016

2
Suresh- Thu Dec 29 22:11 2016
Please send me train timings for Bangalore yeshwanthpur to Tirupati morning trains

3
gopal- Wed Nov 22 10:57 2017
can any one to suggest me.today night trains timings...safely reach morning time,why because tomorrow my passport document verification is there in tpty appointment timing 10:35

4
Karthi- Tue Nov 28 17:47 2017
Yashwanthpur to thirupathi evening timings please send

5
Gopala krishna- Wed Mar 7 10:50 2018
Yashavanthpur to tirupati train timing

6
Charan- Mon May 7 21:02 2018
PlZz. Tell me how much is tickets in general form Yeshwanthpur to tirupathi

7
Pradeepa- Sun Jul 15 21:36 2018
Benglor to thirupathi trin time pls

8
Theja Y- Wed Nov 11 14:41 2020
Please tell me Bangalore to Thirupathi November 28th evening train timings


Add Comment






Submit