For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08302BAND SBP EXPKJM00:07RU07:457:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15TPTY07:157:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25RU08:257:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10RU09:556:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30RU15:309:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40TPTY13:305:50M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25TPTY14:205:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPYPR08:30TPTY14:205:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30TPTY14:205:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPYPR09:55RU16:056:10TH3A22888 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50RU16:355:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSYPR11:00RU16:505:50M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPYPR11:00RU16:505:50W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00TPTY17:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30RU20:006:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPKJM13:37RU20:006:23SU3A22354 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05RU22:306:25TU3A22834 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPKGI19:25TPTY05:2510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35TPTY02:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35018-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 350, RESTORATION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 350  Dt: 16.01.2021                     

RESTORATION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains were notified for partial cancellation/diversion/regulation due to NI work for yard remodeling at Hubballi vide Press Release No. 349 dt. 15.01.2021.   Now due to postponement of NI work, these train services have been restored to normal.

RESTORATION OF PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAIN SERVICES:-

1. Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from 22.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Hubballi and  Hosapete. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

2. Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from 21.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Hosapete and Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

3.Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Haveri and  Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

4. Train No. 02080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Hubballi and Haveri. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

RESTORATION OF DIVERTED TRAIN SERVICES:-

1. Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.01.2021 and 24.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete Bye-Pass and Gadag skipping stoppages at Ranibennur and Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

2. Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 24.01.2021 and 26.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Gadag, Hosapete Bye-Pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Hubballi and Ranibennur. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

3. Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete Bye-Pass and Gadag skipping stoppage at Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

4. Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 21.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Gadag, Hosapete Bye-Pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

5. Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 22.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Kusugal Bye-Pass and Navalur skipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

6. Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 25.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Navalur and Kusugal Bye-Passskipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

7. Train No.06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 27.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Navalur and Kusugal Bye-Pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

8. Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.01.2021 was notified for diversionvia Kusugal Bye-Pass and Navalur skipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey fromSolapur o­n 23.01.2021  and Train No.06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special commencing journey from Miraj o­n 23.01.2021 will run as per it’s schedule and there will be no regulation enroute. 

      

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 34918-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 349, PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 349  Dt: 15.01.2021                     

PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING

 OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled/diverted/regulated o­n the dates mentioned against each due to Safety related & Non-interlocking works in view of Hubballi yard remodeling:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1. Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from 22.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi and Hosapete. The train will be originated from Hosapete instead of Hubballi.


2. Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from 21.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Hosapete.


3. Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Haveriand  Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Haveri.


4. Train No. 02080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi and Haveri. The train will be originated from Haveri.

DIVERSION:-

1. Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.01.2021 and 24.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete Bye-Pass and Gadag skipping stoppages at Ranibennur and Hubballi.

2. Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 24.01.2021 and 26.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete Bye-Pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Hubballi and Ranibennur.

3. Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete Bye-Pass and Gadag skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

4. Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 21.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete Bye-Pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

5. Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 22.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-Pass and Navalurskipping stoppage at Hubballi.

6. Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 25.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Navalur and Kusugal Bye-Passskipping stoppage at Hubballi.

7. Train No.06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 27.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Navalur and Kusugal Bye-Pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

8. Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-Pass and Navalurskipping stoppage at Hubballi.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 06536 Solapur – MysuruGolgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 23.01.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes enroute.


2. Train No.06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special commencing journey from Miraj o­n 23.01.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes enroute.

      

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

1
G.Narasimha naidu- Wed Jan 6 6:36 2016

2
Suresh- Thu Dec 29 22:11 2016
Please send me train timings for Bangalore yeshwanthpur to Tirupati morning trains

3
gopal- Wed Nov 22 10:57 2017
can any one to suggest me.today night trains timings...safely reach morning time,why because tomorrow my passport document verification is there in tpty appointment timing 10:35

4
Karthi- Tue Nov 28 17:47 2017
Yashwanthpur to thirupathi evening timings please send

5
Gopala krishna- Wed Mar 7 10:50 2018
Yashavanthpur to tirupati train timing

6
Charan- Mon May 7 21:02 2018
PlZz. Tell me how much is tickets in general form Yeshwanthpur to tirupathi

7
Pradeepa- Sun Jul 15 21:36 2018
Benglor to thirupathi trin time pls

8
Theja Y- Wed Nov 11 14:41 2020
Please tell me Bangalore to Thirupathi November 28th evening train timings


Add Comment






Submit