For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








69 Trains from (TRA)TANGRA to (JNL)JANDIALA


Address: NH 1, Tangra, Amritsar Punjab

Station Code: TRA

Station Name: Tangra

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Jandiala Railway Station, Punjab, India

Station Code: JNL

Station Name: JANDIALA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 121

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19225BTI JAT EXPBEAS00:14ASR00:550:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19225 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPBEAS00:54ASR01:500:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS02:04ASR02:550:51FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBEAS04:31ASR05:300:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBEAS05:44ASR06:300:46M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS05:44ASR06:300:46MUNRESERVED22423 Status
74601BEAS TTO DMUBEAS06:10SPJB06:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74601 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSBEAS06:28JNL06:530:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABEAS06:48JNL07:060:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBEAS06:48JNL07:060:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPBEAS07:09ASR07:500:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSBEAS07:09ASR07:500:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBEAS07:46ASR08:551:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
74923HSX ASR DMUTRA07:50JNL07:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74923 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPBEAS08:37ASR09:350:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
54601HSR ASR PSNGRTRA08:44JNL08:510:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54601 Status
74602TTO BEAS DMUKDSB08:45SPJB08:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74602 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBEAS09:24ASR10:200:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
74603BEAS TTO DMUBEAS09:40SPJB10:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74603 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPBEAS09:40ASR10:451:05M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLBEAS09:42ASR10:451:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLBEAS09:42ASR10:451:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
74641JUC MOW DMUTRA10:31JNL10:380:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74641 Status
12411INTERCITY EXPBEAS10:44ASR11:300:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12411 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBEAS11:15ASR12:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
64551LDH ASR MEMUTRA11:20JNL11:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64551 Status
74924MOW HSX DMUMOW11:40JNL11:450:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74924 Status
74604TTO BEAS DMUKDSB12:20SPJB12:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74604 Status
14506NLDM ASR EXPBEAS12:22ASR13:200:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14506 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDIBEAS13:00ASR13:450:45M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS13:00ASR13:450:45TH1A,CC,12031 Status
74605BEAS TTO DMUBEAS13:15SPJB13:360:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74605 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPBEAS13:20ASR14:451:25TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANBEAS13:20ASR14:451:25SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUMOW13:36JNL13:440:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABBEAS13:37ASR14:250:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPBEAS14:09ASR15:151:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPBEAS14:43ASR15:350:52M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSBEAS14:43ASR15:350:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBEAS15:41JNL15:590:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPBEAS15:55ASR17:001:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
74609BEAS GWSB RAIL BUSBEAS15:55SPJB16:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74609 Status
74606TTO BEAS DMUKDSB15:55SPJB16:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74606 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBEAS16:22ASR17:231:01W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBEAS16:24ASR17:200:56TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPBEAS16:49ASR17:350:46WUNRESERVED12407 Status
74607BEAS TTO DMUBEAS16:50SPJB17:110:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74607 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERTRA16:56BTR17:030:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
74610GWSB BEAS RAIL BUSKDSB17:05SPJB17:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74610 Status
74643JUC ASR DMUTRA18:18JNL18:250:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74643 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBEAS18:32ASR19:200:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPBEAS18:49ASR19:450:56F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
74608TTO BEAS DMUKDSB19:25SPJB19:380:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED74608 Status
74642ASR JUC DMUMOW19:31JNL19:380:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74642 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBEAS19:34ASR20:200:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPBEAS20:15ASR21:050:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBEAS20:15ASR21:050:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBEAS20:15ASR21:050:50M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
12241CDG ASR SUPBEAS20:30ASR21:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12241 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPBEAS20:45ASR22:502:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSBEAS20:59ASR21:450:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBEAS21:14ASR22:050:51W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIBEAS21:14ASR22:050:51M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS21:48ASR22:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
74644ASR JUC DMUMOW21:56JNL22:020:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74644 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPBEAS22:25ASR23:301:05M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSBEAS22:25ASR23:150:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSBEAS22:50ASR23:551:05M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPBEAS22:50ASR23:551:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2021
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAIN DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB


DIVERSION OF TRAIN DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

 Kolkata, March 03, 2021:
               In connection with Kisan agitation in Punjab over Northern Railway, 02358 Amritsar-Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n 04.03.2021 will be diverted via Amritsar- Tarn Taran Jn.- Beas Jn. instead of Amritsar- Jandiala- Beas Jn. route .

                   Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.





2
22-02-2021
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

 


Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, train movement has been affected and hence, few trains have been diverted and certain trains have been short terminated & accordingly short originated.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF M/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS:

Train No. 09325 Indore-Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will short-terminate at Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Jalandhar City & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 09326 Amritsar- Indore Special Express journey commencing o­n 25th February, 2021 will short-originate from Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Jalandhar City.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special departed o­n 22nd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

2). Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

3). Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

4). Train No. 02926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 23rdFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the above changes.

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit